Committees

The Property Council's agenda in NSW is guided by more than 15 member committees comprising 290 industry volunteers.

Our commitment to diversity

Being a member of a Property Council Committee helps you make an important contribution to the industry as well as build your professional network, market knowledge and profile. In 2017 we reached our target of 40 per cent female committee representation across the Property Council.

Click here to find out more about our 40:40:20 campaign.


Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Luke Achterstraat
Kim Gregory (Division President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Matt Faddy (Division Vice President)The GPT Group
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Wayne HallHead of O&I Investment ManagementDexus
Richard HorneDirectorHalesmith Property
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Alison MiramsChief Executive OfficerRoberts Co
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyHead of DevelopmentBHL Group
Phillip RansomPartner Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Jeheon SonHead of Development NSW & Head of Integrated Transport DevelopmentLendlease
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Amanda SteeleSenior Managing Director NSWCBRE
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events and publications relating to the regulation and technical management of assets across the property sector, including building services.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Anthony Gothard (Chair)Senior Asset ManagerIntera Group
Jane Daly (Deputy Chair)Senior Asset ManagerWoolworths Group
Michael AboodDirector Asset Strategy and ManagementHousing and Property Group
Bonnie BarkerEY
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert BeckGeneral Manager - Parramatta SquareWalker Corporation
Kathryn BUNNProject DirectorAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Michael CameronNational Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Peter ClarkeAsset ManagerStockland
Kerime DanisManager, HeritageGYDE Consulting
Emma DewarSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Domenic FonteCEOAssetFuture Pty Ltd
Monica GrahamGeneral Manager, Origination (Asset Services)Lendlease
Matthew HamiltonSenior Portfolio ManagerGoodman Group
James KanabarPartnerAllens
Alexa KrapeshlisFinancial AnalystCharter Hall Group
Tanya LambertSenior Asset ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Kristina MastrulloConsultantResolveXO Pty Ltd
Matthew McQueenPortfolio ManagerCenturia Capital
Amanda OssipSenior Asset ManagerMirvac Group
Ron PhilipDirector Building ServicesNutbrook Engineering Group Pty Ltd
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Melisa PirrelloCommercial ManagerDexus
Jane PollardDirector, Property and Asset ManagementAxicom
Kate RobertsonSenior Property ManagerESR Australia
Kate SlatteryHead of Engineering, Facilities & SustainabilityColliers
Charlie SukkarGeneral Manager (NSW)ARA Australia
Tamara SweisPortfolio ManagerInvesta
Senta VonckAsset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Allison YeolandCEOParking Asset Advisory

Building Reform and Regulation Committee

Ensures the cross sectoral interests of Property Council members are represented in the dialogue with government about building reform and regulation.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Fabrizio Perilli (Chair)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jodie Sutherland (Deputy Chair)General Counsel - ConstructionMirvac Group
Jack ApostolouTurner & Townsend
Jack ApostolouTurner & Townsend
Danny BoubliProject Director ApartmentsAVID Property Group
Bret CadeHead of DeliveryLendlease
Amanda ConeyworthDirectorKPMG
Robert CorreaSenior Structural EngineerRobert Bird Group Pty Ltd
Caroline CrookConstruction ManagerADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Nejmi EliaNational Property Manager EComWoolworths Group
Vanessa EnglishSenior Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Nick GrahamSenior Project ManagerCBRE
Hugh KellyAssistant DevelopmentInvesta
Anneliese KorberPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Rick McArdleNational Project ManagerStockland
Albert MessaikeNational Development Manager151 Property
Carrie MetcalfePartnerMinterEllison
Paul MichaelStructural Design EngineerArcadis Australia Pacific
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Charlie PeckDirector | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andre PerlProject Design ManagerQIC
Valentina PetroneAssociate - Waste Management & Resource RecoveryWSP Australia Pty Limited
Deniz SertliogluBuilding and Fire Safety SpecialistCampbelltown City Council
Joe WalshGroup Leader NSWStantec

Capital Markets Committee

Promotes property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets, including the development of a Property and Capital Markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Katrina Wong
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason Weate (Deputy Chair)Business ManagerStockland
Geoffrey AtkinsonInvestment ManagerThe GPT Group
Luke BilliauHead of Capital Markets - NSWJLL
May CaiCROPrime Capital
Brad CollierPortfolio ManagerDexus
Martha CrestaniCommercial ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ashesh DalalCommercial Director - Capital and InvestmentsSekisui House
Bryan HowittGroup General Manager, Capital PartnershipsMirvac Group
Tracey JordanSpecial CounselKing & Wood Mallesons
Ruban KaneshamoorthySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield Asset Management
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mark MullenHead of Product DevelopmentLendlease
Anita MustacClient Executive - Australia & New ZealandLaSalle Investment Management
Rebecca PercossiSr Managing Director, APACTrimont Real Estate Advisors Pty Limited
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta
Claire ReadingAssociate Director, Real Estate Advisory ServicesKPMG
Catherine ScottClient Solutions ManagerCBRE
Bianca SolomonsDirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Lachlan StewartNational Portfolio AnalystCromwell Property Group
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Neil SummerfieldGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Byron TischSenior Fund AnalystAMP Capital
Scott YoungExecutive DirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector including the financing, construction, operations and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Chris Davis (Chair)Head of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Anne-Maree Mitford (Deputy Chair)DirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Caroline ChoyProject DirectorStockland
Jono CotteeDevelopment DirectorBuilt
Cameron DymondAustralasia Commercial Property LeaderArup
Stace FishwickExecutive Director, Commercial DevelopmentHousing and Property Group
Zac FreeburnDevelopment ManagerPlenary Group
Andrew HarveyHead of Property & Asset Management - NSWJLL
Jo-Ann HawkingsRegional Director, AustraliaPembroke Real Estate Australia LLC
Nick HuntHead of Office151 Property
Jessica JordanSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Sasha KovicManager - New BusinessRoberts Co
Suzette LamontRegional DirectorCBRE
Greg LongPortfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Leone LorrimerNational Practice LeadGHDWOODHEAD
Paul MeadDirectorKernel Property
Lisa MortGeneral CounselSMLXL Projects
Scott MoylanPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Katrina NewcombeNational Head of Asset ServicesInvesta
Anthony O'NeillCommercial Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Joshua PailsGeneral Manager, NSW Leasing and Projects - OfficeDexus
Snezana PavicTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Andrea RobertsPartner, National Head of LeasingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Laura SandersanAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Micah SchulzFund ManagerLendlease
Sammi SciberrasProject Leasing ManagerQIC
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Brendan ThomasGeneral Manager Workplace 2020Commonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Andrew TompsonNSW Executive Director and Company DirectorTSA Management
Liz WestgarthAssociateHassell Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Natalie Wray (Chair)Head of RiskDexus
Michael Manikas (Deputy Chair)General Manager - DLG SHAPESHAPE Australia
Ryan AndriessenPrincipalArup
Peter ApostolakosRegional DirectorCBRE
Marc AveryGeneral Manager, New Business & StrategyRichard Crookes Constructions
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alex BerentsenRegional Manager - LeasingScentre Group
Sophie BookerNational Sales ExecutiveQIC
Paul BroganDevelopment DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Suzi CollessGeneral Manager, People & CultureLendlease
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Natasha DevlinDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Jane DoolanChief Strategy OfficerMinterEllison
Catherine FarrellHead of Investor RelationsFortius Funds Management
Helen HeyHead of Customer Technology and InnovationAMP Capital
Kylie IzzilloHuman Resources ManagerFrasers Property
Evan KiddWork Health and Safety ManagerAbacus Property Group
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Craig LehmanAssociate Director Strategic ProcurementThe University of Newcastle
Maxwell LoveCommunications ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Marco MaldonadoPartnerEY
Divya MehtaDeputy Managing DirectorDecode Sydney Pty Limited
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Nicholas PageManaging DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Trish RossiterGeneral Manager Strategic Partnering, People & CultureStockland
Laraine SperlingHead of Strategy and MarketingBuchan
Liz SteselPartner, Financial AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Adam TownerChief Strategy OfficerTaylor
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Capital

Education Property and Precincts Committee

Represents the interests of the property industry in its intersection with the education sector, including schools, TAFE and other vocational training and higher education and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Kathy Jones (Chair)DirectorKathy Jones Advisory Pty Ltd
Nikki Robinson (Deputy Chair)PartnerClayton Utz
Phill AndrewHead of New Business and StrategyRoberts Co
James BrennanPartnerEY
Stephen BrookesSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Mark BroomfieldDirector of PropertyMacquarie University
Andrea BrownPartner, Head of Project ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Damian BurkeMajor Projects DirectorThe University of Newcastle
Marina CarrollPrincipalArchitectus
Kaitlyn DavidsonNational Strategy ManagerBuilt
Julian FrecklingtonPrincipalFrecklington Advisory & Sydney Planning
Kurt FreeburnDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Phoebe GlanvilleArchitectAlleanza Architecture
Linda HatcliffeCampus Planning and Design Co-ordinatorUniversity of Wollongong
Laurence KennedyManager VestingHousing and Property Group
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Samantha KuiperGeneral Manager - Design & InnovationRichard Crookes Constructions
Kerri LeechChief Financial OfficerWaypoint REIT Limited
Justine Mercer-MooreManager, Property and FacilitiesSydney Catholic Schools
Sarah NeilsenGenal Manager - PlacemakingStockland
Justine NewbyProject DirectorRoot Partnerships
Bill ParasirisExecutive Director - Estate and CommercialWestern Sydney University
Ross ReynoldsCarmichael Tompkins Property Group Pty Ltd
Greg RobinsonChief University Infrastructure OfficerThe University of Sydney
Georgia SingletonDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Richard SmithDirectorIglu Pty Limited
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Peter StrudwickDirectorUrbis
Michael WestDevelopment ExecutiveCharter Hall Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Nick Jackson
Kate Dickson (Chair)ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bradley Rehn (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerStockland
Bridget AllenAssistant Development ManagerInvesta
Bridget AllenAssistant Development ManagerInvesta
Kristian AnthonySenior Project ManagerADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers
Chris CamphinTransactions AnalystDexus
Catherine CarmodyInvestment ManagerQIC
Louise ChanAssistant Development ManagerFrasers Property Industrial
Kate CharltonGraduateAMP Capital
Ashlee CliffordTenant Advisor Cushman & Wakefield
Jonathan CombleyDevelopment ManagerScape Australia
Isabel DuffyAssociate Structural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Shirley fanHead of Asia DeskCI Australia Pty Limited
Andrew FlockhartSenior Property ManagerMirvac Group
Aleksandra GorgievaGenerate Property Group Pty Ltd
Michela HammanDevelopment Manager, Apartments, DevelopmentLendlease
Nicholas HillSenior ConsultantHill PDA
Thomas LiangSolicitorDentons Australia Limited
Robert McGowanProject ManagerCerno Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Ashlyn NassifSolicitorToplace
Loughlin O'BrienCapital Transactions AnalystThe GPT Group
Loughlin O'BrienCapital Transactions AnalystThe GPT Group
Angus PulverTransaction AnalystCharter Hall Group
Sophy PurtonTown PlannerUrbis
Michael RobertsonAssociateGoldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Felipe Serra-MartinsManagerMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Meisha StevensAcoustic Project EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarGeneral Manager - New Business & Group ServicesBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jackson WichlinskiRelationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Cameron WongInvestment AssociateMetrics Credit Partners
Han ZhangCapital Works ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and engagement with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
James Shields (Chair)General Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Clare Swan (Deputy Chair)DirectorEthos Urban
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJLL
Angela BiddleDirectorScott Carver Pty Limited
Carl BlackPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
James CoxFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Sally HsuAssociate DirectorCrone
Kyle KayaDirector of Operations - HotelsVeriu Hotels and Suites
Alice LanghamPartnerMinterEllison
Catherine LoveDirectorPTW Architects
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Rodger PowellPrincipal Tourism, Hospitality and LeisureAEC Group Pty Ltd
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Katie ShammasSustainability Engagement ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Cindy Van Der WalESG CoordinatorPro-invest Developments
Alexandra WaldrenManager, Business OperationsElanor Investors Group
Karen WalesNational DirectorColliers
Kristi WaymanDirectorNic Brunsdon
Tracey WilesPrincipal and Regional Interior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Gemma WilliamsCommercial Property ManagerSydney Airport
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels & Hospitality Asia PacificWatson Farley & Williams Pty Ltd

Hunter Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amanda Wetzel (Deputy Chair)Regional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development
Peter AllenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David AntcliffManager Property & Business DevelopementLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie BoufflerCentre ManagerStockland
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Edward CrawfordDirector - ResidentialColliers
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Emmanuel GhobrialDevelopment ManagerFidem Property Group
Jamie GrahamProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Jonathon HainsworthSenior Project ManagerRPS
Vanessa HitchcockStrategic Property CoordinatorPort Stephens Council
Jo HumphrisProperty Services & Commecial ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers
Fiona NelsonPartnerMoray & Agnew Lawyers
Paul NelsonDirectorAdmiral Property Consulting
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Nicholas ScanlonFunding Programs AnalystHousing and Property Group
Peter SharpeRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Richard Waterson (Chair)AssociateEJE Architecture
Emily Allen (Deputy Chair)Senior Development ManagerPort Stephens Council
Matt AllenStructural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Danielle AmosSenior Manager - CommunicationsWard Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Limited
Tessa Boer-MahPrincipal Heritage ConsultantHeritage Now Pty Ltd
Nicola CarcaryAssistant Project ManagerTSA Management
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers
Sarah CrichtonRetail ManagerStockland
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Louise de SaverySenior ValuerAcumentis
Jake HofnerSenior Building CertifierBlackett Maguire + Goldsmith
Afifah Intanjudindwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Jack MaddenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kai McKinnon-BarbosaAssistant SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Carly Parkesproposal managerNBRS Architecture
Tamyka PattersonSenior Project ManagerJohnstaff Projects (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brent ReynoldsSenior Hydraulic & Fire ConsultantGHD
Michael StaffordProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Illawarra. A key focus for this committee is on city centre revitalisation, planning issues and economic development to promote regional growth.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Greg Walls (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerNSW Ports
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Alex FacchinDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Lorri FieldDirector and LawyerPDC Lawyers & Planners
Grant HardingAssociate DirectorCerno Group
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Monika JacimovicProject EngineerOrion Consulting Engineers
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Iain MacfarlaneProject Director, NSW Living Sector LeadTSA Management
James MahonyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jancey MalinsSenior Manager, Commercial Transactions and Development, ICUniversity of Wollongong
Jonas MarceloSenior ExecutiveColliers
Graham McCabeDirectorUrbis
Greg MooreSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Jasmin NorthCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Troy Pascoe-WebbeHead of Property DevelopmentIRT Group
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Marcelo RamirezDirector360 Property Agency Pty Ltd
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Brigitta SchynsSenior Associate, Urban Solutions AustraliaHatch RobertsDay
Kori ToddGoodman Group
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Illawarra Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Amy Lewis (Chair)Retail ManagerStockland
Daniel Kostovski (Deputy Chair)Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Geraldine BokeProject ManagerCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Ryan CookEconomic Development OfficerWollongong City Council
Luca FaiduttiSite EngineerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alexandra HaverkampLawyerKells
Alex McLeodSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Jarrod PoortCommercial Sales & LeasingMMJ Real Estate
Emma RodgersHead of MarketingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa SmoleniecDevelopment Business NSW/ACT Sustainability ManagerLendlease

Industrial and Logistics Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Ian Barter (Chair)Executive General Manager, AustraliaFrasers Property Industrial
Charlotte Brabant (Deputy Chair)National Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Vicki AronParnterAshurst
Colin BecktonIndustrial Investment ManagerLendlease
Troy BryantHead of Development - ANZLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tony D'AddonaGeneral Manger - Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Felicity DowlerSenior Development ManagerBHL Group
Jeff EllisPlanning ManagerAqualand Projects Pty Ltd
Scott FalveyGeneral Manager - NSWESR Australia
Francesca GiorlandoPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Sass J-BalehHead of NSW Research and Australian Industrial & Logistics Research.CBRE
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Asset Management & Investment, Logistics , AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Athlene KyleDevelopment ManagerISPT
Colin MacDonaldDevelopment ManagerAliro Group Pty Limited
Richard MasonFund Manager - CPIFCharter Hall Group
Mark O'ReillyLeasing AnalystDexus
Andrew QuadeHead of Industrial Asset Management and DevelopmentAMP Capital
Brendon QuinnGeneral Manager - NSW Industrial DevelopmentGoodman Group
Rebecca RobertsNational Director, Logistics LeasingThe GPT Group
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Melissa ShawManaging PartnerAvenue Executive
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Dominic SorbaraGeneral Manager NSWTMX
Luke TurnerAsset Manager-Capital TransactionsWoolworths Group
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers
Michael YiendDirector DevelopmentQube Holdings Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the New South Wales planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Annie Manson
Michelle Mason (Chair)National Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Lino Caccavo (Deputy Chair)DirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
Amelia BostonClient Development Manager Project & Development ServicesCushman & Wakefield
David BrainProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Scott ClohessyDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
David CowderyGeneral Manager PropertyBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Chris GanttManager, Developer PartnershipsSydney Water Corporation
Angus GordonSenior Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
David HoganAssistant Development ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Samantha HyattDevelopment OriginationDexus
Alyce KlieseSolictorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Melanie KrzusDirectorGYDE Consulting
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Carolyn McCalligPrincipal, Environment and PlanningAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Cassandra NaccarellaProject DirectorTSA Management
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Kim SamuelDirector, Planning and PlacesWSP Australia Pty Limited
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Breellen WarryPartnerHolding Redlich
Gary WhiteChief Strategic PlannerMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonPartnerKJA (an ERM Group Company)

Residential Committee

The key role is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Annie Manson
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Rebecca Frankham (Deputy Chair)Senior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Steve BarlowGeneral ManagerClearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Natalie BryantPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tasha BurrellProgram Director Western SydneyLandcom
Paulyn ChewBusiness Development ExecutiveAVJennings
Carnie ChuDevelopment & Design ManagerHOME (BTR)
Graeme CollinsDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Paola Di BerardinoProject ManagerTime & Place Property Pty Ltd
Angeliki DimitriouEnvironmental Design ConslutantWSP
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager DevelopmentFrasers Property Australia
Esther GachuhiAssistant Asset ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Jason GaoRegional Director, AustraliaAusbao Pty Ltd
Daniel GonzalezSenior Development ManagerFortis Development Group
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Paul HouriganChief Operating OfficerBHL Group
Jonathan KavaliDirector, PropertyPlenary Group
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Kate MilesHead of Systems and Asset PlanningSydney Water Corporation
Mike MilliganProject DirectorStockland
Saul MoranManagerBillbergia Pty Ltd
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsGYDE Consulting
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Daniel RainoneAssistant Development ManagerSekisui House
Oliver RoborghSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Stuart RoweSenior Development ManagerInvesta
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Caroline SquiresAssociate Principal | Economics, Planning + Design, City Economics LeadArup
Loren ThanyakittikulDirectorAssael

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in New South Wales and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry and ensure members are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Paul Burkett (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Lucinda Smith (Deputy Chair)PartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rob BruceHead of Strategy & InnovationIRT Group
Yvette CarrAssociate DirectorEthos Urban
Adrian CianoHead of Property DevelopmentUniting
Kristen EdmondsManaging DirectorRetirement Living Services
Michaela EndicottProject ArchitectAEH Retirement Living
Andrew EvettsManaging DirectorTreeview Estates P/L
Andrew GilesGeneral Manager, OperationsHT Retirement
Averil GillhamService Development Manager Retirement LivingBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Robin GradyRegional Manager - Retirement Living CentralRSL LifeCare Limited
Nigel HoweCo-Head of Retirement Village OperationsStockland
Natalie KwokGeneral Manager AcquisitionsIngenia Communities Group
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Mark NorrisVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke - KELVIN GROVE, QLD
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Natalie PattersonChief Operating OfficerAveo
Rebecca PlemingManaging AssociateAllens
Rebecca PlumstedDesign DirectorDesign Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead of Resident OperationsLendlease
Jacob SquillaciotiAnglicare Sydney
Aileen StewartDirectorBespoke Operations Pty Ltd
Kim TeudtGeneral Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney

Sustainability Committee

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Annie Manson
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Senior Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Darren Teoh (Deputy Chair)Environmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Mitchell AllenSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew CattanachSenior Design ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jasmine DavidsonSustainability ConsultantArcadis Australia Pacific
Ian DixonTechnical Director - SustainabilityGHD
Jacques DuvenageFacilities ManagerCenturia Capital
Steve FosterSenior Development ManagerESR Australia
Megan FrancisBusiness Project Manager - Real Estate OperationsInvesta
Kate HannafordNew Business ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Joe KartenNational Sustainability ManagerBuilt
Rachel MillarAsset ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Bright PrydeSenior Transport PlannerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
David RadfordAssociate DirectorEssence Project Management
Nathan RosagutiSustainability EngineerMirvac Group
Alex RosenthalAssociateArup
Andrew ScerriNational Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Adam smithSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Anna TallisAssociate Director - Corporate and Funds CounselQualitas
Brana TomicSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Allan TranSustainability and Services Manager, Group OperationsStockland
Svea ViskovichDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Tegan WhiteQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Tamara WilliamsDirector ESGAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Chi Mun WooPartnerDeloitte

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on New South Wales revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Rebecca Healy (Chair)Senior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Sam Bolbol (Deputy Chair)Head of TaxationThe GPT Group
Kylie ArcherChief Financial OfficerRoberts Co
Anita AuGeneral Manager - TaxationFrasers Property Australia
Andrew BarakatFinancial Controller - CorporateGoodman Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Eugene BehTax managerIngenia Communities Group
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Peta CarruthersSenior Investment Manager - Group Investments Stockland
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Daniel ClancyObjections Manager, ValuationHousing and Property Group
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Ari EsmerianDirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Paul FungAssociate@slattery.com.au
Adam HayBusiness Design LeadLendlease
Philip HigginsFinancial ControllerPro-invest Developments
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Oliver KazdaHead of FinanceIglu Pty Limited
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Matthew LawsonDeputy Chief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Leslie PetroSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Leah RaniePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Michael RossDirectorNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Peter SakellaropoulosHead of TaxMeriton Apartments Pty Limited
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C. Seve - State Taxes Consultant
Irina TanClient DirectorPitcher Partners
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Asset Management

Western Sydney Chapter

Represents the property industry in Western Sydney. A key focus for this committee is on the good growth of the Central City and the Western Parkland City. The chapter also looks after the development of Western Sydney events, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Richard Horne (Chair)DirectorHalesmith Property
Alison McDonagh (Deputy Chair)Regional Manager – Built FormStockland
Peter AingeDirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Rick AlloggiaManaging DirectorInvoke Property Group Pty Ltd
Nelma ArancibiaSenior Project ManagerCSR Limited
Nino BabaniDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Brett ClarkeHead of PropetyScouts NSW
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Warwick DowlerDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Sarah DuignanDirectorEY
Kerrie ElliottNoneLiverpool City Council
Rebecca GrassoDirector City GrowthCampbelltown City Council
David HaggerPartnerDeloitte
Linda HobsonDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Bryan HynesDirector Property Development GroupCity of Parramatta Council
Renee IngramHead of Western Sydney DevelopmentSydney Water Corporation
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Margot KingPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Michelle LeeSenior Planning ManagerWestern Sydney University
Tim LewisGeneral Manager, Property Services AustraliaGoodman Group
Gene MadgeInvestment ManagerQIC
Nathan RitchieProperty Development ManagerPenrith City Council
Kate RomanoSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Wallace ScalesPartner, Head of Western SydneyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris SeisunProject ManagerSekisui House
Chris ShannonManager Strategic PlanningBlacktown City Council
Harry SinghDevelopment ManagerSydney Business Park
Dani StewartHead of Marketing and SalesCelestino Pty Limited
Rebecca SunCFOBHL Group
Nicole TopplePrincipal PlannerWalker Corporation
Amy WilliamsBDMADCO Constructions Pty Ltd