Committees

The Property Council's agenda in NSW is guided by more than 15 member committees comprising 290 industry volunteers.

Our commitment to diversity

Being a member of a Property Council Committee helps you make an important contribution to the industry as well as build your professional network, market knowledge and profile. In 2017 we reached our target of 40 per cent female committee representation across the Property Council.

Click here to find out more about our 40:40:20 campaign.


Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Maree Hartnett
Carl Schibrowski (Division President)Executive Vice President and Co Head of Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Kim Gregory (Division Vice President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Chris ChappleCEO151 Property
Michelle DanceFund ManagerDexus
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Charles MooreChief Executive OfficerBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Kylie O'ConnorHead of Real EstateAMP Capital
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyHead of DevelopmentBoyuan Holdings Limited
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events and publications relating to the regulation and technical management of assets across the property sector, including building services.

Property Council Contact: 
Michael AboodService ManagerHousing and Property Group
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert BeckGeneral Manager - Parramatta SquareWalker Corporation
Kathryn BunnSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Michael CameronNational Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Jane DalySenior Asset ManagerWoolworths Group
Emma DewarSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Domenic FonteCEOAssetFuture Pty Ltd
Anthony GothardRegional Manager (NSW) - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Monica GrahamGeneral Manager, Origination (Asset Services)Lendlease
Matthew HamiltonSenior Portfolio ManagerGoodman Group
Ian HewittPortfolio Operations Manager - Office,Logistics and Business ParksStockland
James KanabarPartnerAllens
Alexa KrapeshlisFinancial AnalystCharter Hall Group
Tanya LambertAsset ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Kristina MastrulloConsultantResolveXO Pty Ltd
Matthew McQueenPortfolio ManagerCenturia Property Funds
Adam NewNational Operations ManagerLendlease
Amanda OssipSenior Asset ManagerMirvac Group
Ron PhilipDirector Building ServicesNutbrook Engineering Group Pty Ltd
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Melisa PirrelloCommercial ManagerDexus
Jane PollardDirector, Property and Asset ManagementAxicom
Kate RobertsonSenior Property ManagerESR Australia
Jodie RutherfordStrategic Asset ManagerBaptist Community Services
Kate SlatteryHead of Engineering, Facilities & SustainabilityColliers International
Charlie SukkarGeneral ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Tamara SweisPortfolio ManagerInvesta
Senta VonckAsset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Allison YeolandCEOParking Asset Advisory

Building Reform and Regulation Committee

Ensures the cross sectoral interests of Property Council members are represented in the dialogue with government about building reform and regulation.

Property Council Contact: 
Danny BoubliProject Director - ApartmentsAVID Property Group
Bret CadeHead of DeliveryLendlease
Amanda ConeyworthDirectorKPMG
Orla ConlonProject ManagerTurner & Townsend
Robert CorreaSenior Structural EngineerRobert Bird Group Pty Ltd
Caroline CrookConstruction ManagerADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Nejmi EliaNational Portfolio Manager151 Property
Vanessa EnglishSenior Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Nick GrahamSenior Project ManagerThelem Consulting Pty Ltd
Hugh KellyAssistant DevelopmentInvesta
Anneliese KorberPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Rick McArdleNational Project ManagerStockland
Carrie MetcalfePartnerMinterEllison
Paul MichaelStructural Design EngineerArcadis Australia Pacific
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Charlie PeckDirector | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Fabrizio PerilliCEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Andre PerlProject Design ManagerQIC
Valentina PetroneAssociate - Waste Management & Resource RecoveryWSP Australia Pty Limited
Marijana RukavinaPortfolio Operations ManagerCBRE
Deniz SertliogluBuilding and Fire Safety SpecialistCampbelltown City Council
Jodie SutherlandGeneral Counsel - ConstructionMirvac Group
Joe WalshDirectorStantec

Capital Markets Committee

Promotes property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets, including the development of a Property and Capital Markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Kate Doab
Holly AppsAssociate DirectorKPMG
Geoffrey AtkinsonInvestment ManagerThe GPT Group
Luke BilliauSenior Valuer - Valuations & Advisory QLDJLL
Brad CollierPortfolio ManagerDexus
Martha CrestaniCommercial ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ashesh DalalCommercial Director - Capital and InvestmentsSekisui House
Bryan HowittGeneral Manager, Investor Relations & Capital AllocationMirvac Group
Tracey JordanSpecial CounselNo Company
Ruban KaneshamoorthySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield Asset Management
Krista KingCapital Transactions ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Julian MenegazzoAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Mark MullenHead of Product DevelopmentLendlease
Anita MustacClient Executive - Australia & New ZealandLaSalle Investment Management
Rebecca PercossiManaging DirectorTrimont Real Estate Advisors Pty Limited
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta
Katrina RichardsonDirector - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Bianca SolomonsDirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Lachlan StewartNational Portfolio AnalystCromwell Property Group
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Neil SummerfieldGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Jason WeateSenior ManagerStockland
Sharon YangSenior DirectorCBRE
Scott YoungExecutive DirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector including the financing, construction, operations and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Rob AirdMD APACUnispace Global Pty Ltd
Peta CarruthersInvestment Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Caroline ChoyProject DirectorStockland
Jono CotteeDevelopment DirectorBuilt
Chris DavisHead of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Cameron DymondAustralasia Commercial Property LeaderArup
Stace FishwickExecutive Director, Commercial DevelopmentHousing and Property Group
Andrew HarveyHead of Property & Asset Management - NSWJLL
Jo-Ann HawkingsRegional Director, AustraliaPembroke Real Estate Australia LLC
Nick HuntHead of Office151 Property
Megan JonesAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jessica JordanSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Sasha KovicManager - New BusinessRoberts Pizzarotti
Suzette LamontRegional DirectorCBRE
Greg LongPortfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Leone LorrimerNational Practice LeadGHDWOODHEAD
Paul MeadDirectorKernel Property
Anne-Maree MitfordDirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Lisa MortGeneral CounselSMLXL Projects
Scott MoylanPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Katrina NewcombeNational Head of Asset ServicesInvesta
Anthony O'NeillCommercial Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Joshua PailsGeneral Manager, NSW Leasing and Projects - OfficeDexus
Snezana PavicTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Andrea RobertsPartner, National Head of LeasingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Micah SchulzFund ManagerLendlease
Sammi SciberrasProject Leasing ManagerQIC
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Brendan ThomasGeneral Manager Workplace 2020Commonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Andrew TompsonNSW Executive Director and Company DirectorTSA Management
Liz WestgarthAssociateHassell Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: 
Ryan AndriessenPrincipalArup
Peter ApostolakosSenior Director- Asset ServicesCBRE
Marc AveryGeneral Manager, New Business & StrategyRichard Crookes Constructions Pty Limited
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alex BerentsenGraduateScentre Group
Sophie BookerNational Sales ExecutiveQIC
Paul BroganDevelopment DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Suzi CollessGeneral Manager People & Culture, PropertyLendlease
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Natasha DevlinDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Jane DoolanAssociate DirectorMinterEllison
Catherine FarrellHead of Investor RelationsFortius Funds Management
Hannah GriffinCorporate Transactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
Helen HeyHead of Customer Technology and InnovationAMP Capital
KYLIE IZZILLOHUMAN RESOURCES MANAGERFrasers Property Australia
Evan KiddWHS ManagerAbacus Property Group
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Craig LehmanAssociate Director Strategic ProcurementThe University of Newcastle
Maxwell LoveCommunications ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Marco MaldonadoPartnerEY
Michael ManikasGeneral Manager - DLG SHAPESHAPE Australia
Divya MethaDeputy Managing DirectorDecode Sydney Pty Limited
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Nicholas PageManaging DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Trish RossiterSenior HR Business PartnerStockland
Laraine SperlingAssociate Director - Strategy and PeoplePoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Limited
Liz SteselPartner, Financial AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Natalie WrayHead of RiskDexus
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Property Funds

Education Property and Precincts Committee

Represents the interests of the property industry in its intersection with the education sector, including schools, TAFE and other vocational training and higher education and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: 
Phill AndrewHead of New Business and StrategyRoberts Pizzarotti
James BrennanDirectorEY
Stephen BrookesSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Mark BroomfieldDirector of PropertyMacquarie University
Andrea BrownHead of Project Management & Building ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Damian BurkeSenior Project Manager - Infrastructure ProjectsThe University of Newcastle
Marina CarrollPrincipalArchitectus
Kaitlyn DavidsonNational Strategy ManagerBuilt
Kurt FreeburnDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Phoebe GlanvilleArchitectAlleanza Architecture
Linda HatcliffeCampus Planning and Design Co-ordinatorUniversity of Wollongong
Kathy JonesDirectorKathy Jones Advisory Pty Ltd
Laurence KennedyManager VestingHousing and Property Group
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Samantha KuiperGeneral Manager - Design & InnovationRichard Crookes Constructions Pty Limited
Kerri LeechChief Financial OfficerWaypoint REIT Limited
Sarah NeilsenSenior Manager - PlacemakingStockland
Justine NewbyProject DirectorRoot Partnerships
Billy O'NeillDigital Manager, Data & InsightsInvesta
Sally OsborneNational Director, Head of Operations-REMColliers International
Bill ParasirisExecutive Director, Estate and CommercialWestern Sydney University
Ross ReynoldsDirector of Business DevelopmentHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Greg RobinsonDirector - Campus Infrastructure & ServicesThe University of Sydney
Nikki RobinsonPartnerClayton Utz
Georgia SingletonDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Richard SmithDirectorIglu Pty Limited
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Peter StrudwickDirectorUrbis
Michael WestDevelopment ExecutiveCharter Hall Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Bridget AllenAssociateOxford Properties
Kristian AnthonyAssistant Contracts AdministratorADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers International
Anna BlandInnovation Project ManagerInvesta
Chris CamphinTransactions AnalystDexus
Catherine CarmodyInvestment ManagerQIC
Louise ChanNational Sales CoordinatorFrasers Property Australia
Kate CharltonGraduateAMP Capital
Emma ChesterfieldGroup Manager, BrandSpace MediaScentre Group
Jonathan CombleyDevelopment ManagerScape Australia
Kate DickinsonArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jacinda DobsonMarketing CoordinatorThe GPT Group
Shirley FanSite Acquisitions ExecutiveCI Australia Pty Limited
Andrew FlockhartSenior Property ManagerMirvac Group
Aleksandra GorgievaProject ManagerSavills
Michela HammanDevelopment Manager, Apartments, DevelopmentLendlease
Tica HessingHuman Geographer & Urban PlannerCushman & Wakefield
Laura KnowlesManager - NSW & VICBrookfield Properties
Robert McGowanProperty ManagerCerno Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Ashlyn NassifGroup ExecutiveToplace
Rhian PeppernellSolicitorDentons Australia Limited
Angus PulverInvestment AnalystCharter Hall Group
Sophy PurtonTown PlannerUrbis
Bradley RehnDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Michael RobertsonAssociateGoldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Felipe Serra-MartinsManagerMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Joshua SmithResearch AnalystHill PDA
Meisha StevensAcoustic Project EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarFinance and Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jackson WichlinskiAssistant Relationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Cameron WongInvestment AssociateMetrics Credit Partners

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and engagement with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJLL
Angela BiddleDirectorScott Carver Pty Limited
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
James CoxFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Daniel GonzalezSenior Development ManagerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Sally HsuAssociate DirectorCrone
Kyle KayaDirector of Operations - HotelsVeriu Hotels and Suites
Alice LanghamPartnerMinterEllison
Catherine LoveDirectorPTW Architects
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Rodger PowellPrincipal Tourism, Hospitality and LeisureAEC Group Pty Ltd
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Katie ShammasSustainability Engagement CoordinatorCity of Sydney Council
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Clare SwanDirectorEthos Urban
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Cindy Van Der WalESG CoordinatorPro-invest Developments
Alexandra WaldrenManager, Business OperationsElanor Investors Group
Karen WalesNational DirectorColliers International
Kristi WaymanAssociate Director and Head of InteriorsTurner
Tracey WilesPrincipal and Regional Interior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Gemma WilliamsCommercial Property ManagerSydney Airport
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels Asia PacificWithersworldwide

Hunter Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Jenny Roberts (Deputy Chair)DirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Peter AllenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David AntcliffManager Property & Business DevelopementLake Macquarie City Council
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Jo BlanchParalegalDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Jodie BoufflerRetail MangerStockland
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Edward CrawfordStrategic Propery Projects ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Emmanuel GhobrialDevelopment ManagerFidem Property Group
Jamie GrahamProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Sarah GuilfoyleProject Communication and Engagement LeadHealth Infrastructure
Jonathon HainsworthProject ManagerCoffey
Vanessa HitchcockStrategic Property CoordinatorPort Stephens Council
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers International
Fiona NelsonPartnerMoray & Agnew Lawyers
Paul NelsonDirectorAdmiral Property Consulting
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Nicholas ScanlonFunding Programs AnalystHousing and Property Group
Peter SharpeRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Amanda WetzelRegional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Emily AllenSenior Town PlannerBarr Property & Planning
Matthew AllenStructural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Danielle AmosSenior Manager - CommunicationsWard Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Limited
Tessa Boer-MahPrincipal Heritage ConsultantHeritage Now Pty Ltd
Nicola CarcaryAssistant Project ManagerTSA Management
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Danika CrawfordMarketing ManagerThe GPT Group
Sarah CrichtonRetail ManagerStockland
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Louise De SaverySenior ValuerHousing and Property Group
Jake HofnerSenior Building SurveyorBlackett Maguire + Goldsmith
Jack MaddenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kai McKinnon-BarbosaAssistant SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Carly ParkesProposal ManagerNBRS Architecture
Tamyka PattersonSenior Project ManagerJohnstaff Projects (NSW) Pty Ltd
Kiera PlumridgeEnvironmental PlannerCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brent ReynoldsSenior Hydraulic & Fire ConsultantGHD
Michael StaffordAssistant Project OfficerThe University of Newcastle
Marley Swanson WoodArchitectural GraduateDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Richard WatersonAssociateEJE Architecture
Alex WheelerSenior AssociateDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Illawarra. A key focus for this committee is on city centre revitalisation, planning issues and economic development to promote regional growth.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Chris DahlSenior Executive (Industrial & Metro)Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Alex FacchinDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Lorri FieldDirector and LawyerPDC Lawyers & Planners
Grant HardingAssociate DirectorCerno Group
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Monika JacimovicProject EngineerOrion Consulting Engineers
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Iain MacfarlaneProject Director, NSW Living Sector LeadTSA Management
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Jancey MalinsSenior Manager, Commercial Transactions and Development, ICUniversity of Wollongong
Jonas MarceloSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Graham McCabeDirectorUrbis
Greg MooreSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Jasmin NorthCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Troy Pascoe-WebbeHead of Property DevelopmentIRT Group
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Marcelo RamirezDirector360 Property Agency Pty Ltd
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Brigitta SchynsSenior Landscape Architect and Urban DesignerNBRS Architecture
Kori ToddAssociate PrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Greg WallsPlanning ManagerNSW Ports
Ryan WellsAssistant Relationship Credit ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Illawarra Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Geraldine BokeProject ManagerCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Ryan CookEconomic Development OfficerWollongong City Council
Luca FaiduttiSite EngineerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alexandra HaverkampLawyerKells
Daniel KostovskiRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Amy LewisRetail ManagerStockland
Alex McLeodAssociateDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Jarrod PoortCommercial Sales & LeasingMMJ Real Estate
Hayley RoddHead of MarketingColliers International
Emma RodgersSenior Executive (Office & Retail)Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa SmoleniecSustainability GraduateLendlease

Industrial and Logistics Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: 
Vicki AronCounselAshurst
Ian BarterGeneral Manager - Northern RegionFrasers Property Australia
Allison BasfordSenior Development Manager - Australia & New Zealand (Industrial)CSR Limited
Colin BecktonIndustrial Investment ManagerLendlease
Charlotte BrabantNational Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Troy BryantHead of Developement Australia & New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tony D'AddonaGM, Workplace and LogisticsStockland
Felicity DowlerSenior Development ManagerBoyuan Holdings Limited
Jeff EllisPlanning ManagerAqualand Projects Pty Ltd
Scott FalveyGeneral Manager - NSWESR Australia
Francesca GiorlandoSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Sass J-BalehDirector, ResearchJLL
Tim JacksonInvestment Manager (Industrial NSW, VIC & SA)AMP Capital
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Asset Management & Investment, Logistics , AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Athlene KyleDevelopment ManagerISPT
Colin MacDonaldDevelopment ManagerAliro Group Pty Limited
Richard MasonFund Manager - CPIFCharter Hall Group
Mark O'ReillyLeasing AnalystDexus
Brendon QuinnGeneral Manager - NSW Industrial DevelopmentGoodman Group
Rebecca RobertsNational Director, Logistics LeasingThe GPT Group
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Melissa ShawManaging PartnerAvenue Executive
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Dominic SorbaraGeneral Manager NSWTM Insight
Luke TurnerAsset Manager-Capital TransactionsWoolworths Group
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers
Michael YiendDirector DevelopmentQube Holdings Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the New South Wales planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Amelia BostonClient Development Manager Project & Development ServicesCushman & Wakefield
David BrainProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Lino CaccavoDirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Scott ClohessyDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
David CowderyGeneral Manager PropertyBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Kerime DanisManager, HeritageCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Chris GanttManager, Developer PartnershipsSydney Water Corporation
Angus GordonSenior Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephen GougeManager NSWKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
Samantha HyattDevelopment OriginationDexus
Melanie KrzusDirectorCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Carolyn McCalligPrincipal, Environment and PlanningAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Cassandra NaccarellaProject DirectorTSA Management
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Kim SamuelAssociate DirectorElton Consulting, a WSP Company
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Breellen WarryPartnerHolding Redlich
Gary WhiteChief Strategic PlannerMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonPartnerKJA (an ERM Group Company)

Residential Committee

The key role is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Steve BarlowGM Clearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Natalie BryantPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tasha BurrellProgram Director Western SydneyLandcom
Paulyn ChewBusiness Development ExecutiveAVJennings
Carnie ChuDevelopment & Design ManagerGrocon Pty Ltd
Graeme CollinsDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Paola Di BerardinoProject ManagerTime & Place Property Pty Ltd
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager DevelopmentFrasers Property Australia
Rebecca FrankhamSenior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Esther GachuhiAssistant Asset ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Jason GaoRegional Director, AustraliaAusbao Pty Ltd
Daniel GonzalezSenior Development ManagerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Paul HouriganChief Operating OfficerBoyuan Holdings Limited
Fiona JefferiesCEODiva Works
Toby LongGeneral Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Kate MilesHead of Systems and Asset PlanningSydney Water Corporation
Mike MilliganSenior Development ManagerStockland
Saul MoranManagerBillbergia Pty Ltd
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Daniel RainoneAssistant Development ManagerSekisui House
Oliver RoborghSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Charles ScottSr Development ManagerAMP Capital
Caroline SquiresAssociate Principal | Economics, Planning + Design, City Economics LeadArup
Jessica TanDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Loren ThanyakittikulDirectorAssael

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in New South Wales and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry and ensure members are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Rob BruceHead of Strategy & InnovationIRT Group
Jennie BuchananDirector, PlanningEthos Urban
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Adrian CianoHead of Property DevelopmentUniting
Debra CoughlanVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Genell DunnMarketing ManagerThe Royce Retirement Living
Kristen EdmondsManaging DirectorTasman Securities Pty Ltd
Michaela EndicottProject ArchitectAEH Retirement Living
Andrew EvettsManaging DirectorTreeview Estates P/L
Gail EyresRegional ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew GilesGeneral Manager, OperationsHT Retirement
Averil GillhamService Development Manager Retirement LivingBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Ryan MillerStrategic Innovation and Business Development ManagerAnglicare Sydney
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Simon OwenChief Executive Officer & Managing DirectorIngenia Communities Group
Rebecca PlemingManaging AssociateAllens
Rebecca PlumstedDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead of Resident OperationsLendlease
Aaron RossVillage ManagerBupa Australia Group
Clayton SeverinoSenior Legal CounselStockland
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Tim TaitEGM PropertyRSL LifeCare Limited
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney
Joe WilliamsSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
James WiltshireStrategic Group ManagerAveo

Sustainability Committee

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability.

Property Council Contact: 
Mitchell AllenSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew CattanachSenior Project Manager | Planning Design Macquarie University
Jasmine DavidsonSustainability ConsultantArcadis Australia Pacific
Angeliki DimitriouAssociate - SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Ian DixonTechnical Director - SustainabilityGHD
Jacques DuvenageFacilities ManagerCenturia Property Funds
Rebecca FitzgeraldSenior Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Lucy FokkemaPrincipal Social StrategyEthos Urban
Steve FosterSenior Development ManagerESR Australia
Megan FrancisBusiness Project Manager - Real Estate OperationsInvesta
Kate HannafordNew Business ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Joe KartenNational Sustainability ManagerBuilt
Rachel MillarAsset ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Gina PavlovicSustainability and Environment ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Bright PrydeSenior Transport PlannerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
David RadfordProject DirectorEssence Project Management
Nathan RosagutiSustainability EngineerMirvac Group
Alex RosenthalAssociateArup
Andrew ScerriNational Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Adam SmithSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Anna TallisAssociate Director - Corporate and Funds CounselQualitas Real Estate Finance
Darren TeohEnvironmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Brana TomicSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Allan TranSustainability and Services Manager, Group OperationsStockland
Svea ViskovichDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Tegan WhiteQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Matt WilliamsPrincipal, SustainabilityLehr Consultants International
Tamara WilliamsDirector ESGAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Chi Mun WooPartner, Sustainability and Climate ChangeDeloitte

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on New South Wales revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Kylie ArcherChief Financial OfficerRoberts Pizzarotti
Anita AuSenior Tax ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Andrew BarakatFinancial Controller - CorporateGoodman Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Eugene BehTax managerIngenia Communities Group
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Daniel ClancyObjections Manager, ValuationHousing and Property Group
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Ari EsmerianDirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Sandra FelliPartnerDeloitte
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Adam HayBusiness Design LeadLendlease
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Philip HigginsFinancial ControllerPro-invest Developments
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Oliver KazdaHead of FinanceIglu Pty Limited
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Matthew LawsonDeputy Chief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Leslie PetroSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Leah RaniePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Michael RossDirectorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C. Seve - State Taxes Consultant
Irina TanClient DirectorPitcher Partners
Vanessa WorkmanDirectorBrookfield Asset Management

Western Sydney Chapter

Represents the property industry in Western Sydney. A key focus for this committee is on the good growth of the Central City and the Western Parkland City. The chapter also looks after the development of Western Sydney events, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Peter AingeDirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Rick AlloggiaManaging DirectorInvoke Property Group Pty Ltd
Nelma ArancibiaSenior Project ManagerCSR Limited
Nino BabaniDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Brett ClarkeHead of PropetyScouts NSW
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Warwick DowlerDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Sarah DuignanDirectorEY
Kerrie ElliottNoneLiverpool City Council
Rebecca GrassoDirector City GrowthCampbelltown City Council
David HaggerPartnerDeloitte
Linda HobsonDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Richard HorneDirectorHalesmith Property
Bryan HynesDirector Property Development GroupCity of Parramatta Council
Renee IngramHead of Western Sydney DevelopmentSydney Water Corporation
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Margot KingPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Michelle LeeSenior Planning ManagerWestern Sydney University
Tim LewisGeneral Manager, Property Services AustraliaGoodman Group
Gene MadgeInvestment ManagerQIC
Alison McDonaghRegional Manager – Built FormStockland
Zena NasserGeneral CounselBoyuan Holdings Limited
Angela PetousisGeneral Manager Commercial Development - Western Sydney Airport CorporationWestern Sydney Airport
Nathan RitchieProperty Development ManagerPenrith City Council
Kate RomanoSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Wallace ScalesPartner, Head of Western SydneyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris SeisunProject ManagerSekisui House
Chris ShannonManager Strategic PlanningBlacktown City Council
Harry SinghDevelopment ManagerSydney Business Park
Dani StewartHead of MarketingCelestino Pty Limited
Nicole ToppleStudent Town PlannerWalker Corporation
Amy WilliamsBDMADCO Constructions Pty Ltd