Property Council Staff

The Property Council has 100 passionate, talented professionals working in CBD offices in every capital city, Newcastle and Wollongong.

National Office

Ken Morrison Sydney Chief Executive
Kathy Mac Dermott Sydney Chief Operating Officer
Jo Gullick Sydney CFO | Head of Business Innovation | Company Secretary
David Bajdek Sydney IT Manager
Noel Basile Sydney Education Specialist In - House Training
Charlotte Black Sydney Events Coordinator, National Conferences
Catherine Chan Sydney Research Analyst
Manoj Chaudhary Sydney IT Support Analyst - Hubspot
Crystal Chen Sydney Receptionist and Administration Assistant
Amy Choldcroft Sydney Executive Assistant To CFO and Head of People & Culture
Jan Cornay Sydney Awards Manager, National Conferences
Tiffany Duarte Sydney Executive Assistant To CEO and COO
Kristiane El-Hachem Sydney Learning & Development Administrator, Academy
Ryan Farrow Sydney Senior Research Analyst
Matt Francis Sydney Head of Media & Communicatons
Sophie Gazzoli Sydney Deputy Director, National Conferences
Kiki Heffernan Sydney National Membership Manager
Jenny Hondros Sydney Business Support Analyst
Jonathan Ilagan Sydney IT Infrastructure Manager
Nick Jackson Sydney Event Team Assistant, National Conferences
Kelly Jones Sydney Director Property Council Academy
Glyn Jowsey Sydney Facilities Manager
Megan Kelly Sydney Learning and Development Program Manager, Property Council Academy
Cassie Lancaster Sydney Event Administrator, National Conferences
Canran Li Sydney Commerical Accountant
Ellen Lin Sydney Commercial Accountant
Richard Lindsay Canberra National Government Relations Manager
Rebecca Marshall Sydney National Reporting & Analytics Manager
Kate McNamara Sydney Implementation Manager
Monique Meinrath Sydney National Membership Manager
Michelle Mikhail Sydney Executive Assistant - National Policy
Kara Moffatt Sydney Digital Communications Coordinator
Silvi Mulyono Sydney Accounts Payable Officer
Francesca Muskovic Sydney National Policy Manager- Sustainability & Regulatory Affairs
John Nguyen Sydney National Research Manager
Ashleigh Nicholson Sydney Deputy Director Academy
Milan Pandey Sydney IT Support Analyst
Vivien Pham Sydney Financial Accountant
Chloe Philp Sydney Diversity Programs Manager
Kathryn Pike Sydney Recruitment and Employee Experience Manager
Laura Prittie Sydney Sponsorship Manager, National Conferences & Advertising
Kelly Richards Sydney Event Manager, National Conferences
Antoinette Rusby-Perera Sydney Director, National Conferences & Advertising
Praveena Sathyanparamatheva Sydney Accounts Receivable Officer/Assistant Accountant
Adele Sheers Sydney National Membership Director
Natasha Teychenne Sydney Head Of People and Culture
Evana Varvaressos Sydney Senior People and Culture Advisor - Maternity Leave
Ros Whitten Sydney Learning and Development Program Coordinator
Mike Zorbas Melbourne Group Executive - Policy & Advocacy

New South Wales

Jane Fitzgerald Sydney NSW Executive Director
William Power Sydney NSW Deputy Executive Director
Chris Wild Sydney NSW/ACT Commercial Director
Emma Ashton Sydney NSW Senior Policy Advisor
Hannah Cooke Sydney NSW Digital Marketer
Jake Devine Sydney NSW Event Coordinator
Kate Doab Sydney NSW Event Manager
Ross Grove Sydney Western Sydney Regional Director
Michelle Guido Sydney Illawarra Regional Director
Maree Hartnett Sydney Executive Assistant To NSW Executive Director
Anita Hugo Newcastle Hunter Regional Director
Troy Loveday Sydney Senior Policy Advisor
Elizabeth Santomingo Sydney NSW Commercial Assistant
Hayley Ward Sydney NSW Senior Event Coordinator
Alex Wright Sydney NSW Policy/Advocacy Graduate

Victoria

Cressida Wall Melbourne VIC Executive Director
Matthew Kandelaars Melbourne VIC Deputy Executive Director
Nicole Battley Melbourne VIC/TAS Commercial Director
Linda Allison Melbourne VIC Senior Policy Advisor
Marina Bratina Melbourne VIC Events Registrar and Receptionist
Angus Crawford Melbourne VIC Policy Advisor
Krissy Hardie Melbourne Events Coordinator
Naomi Joiner Melbourne VIC Executive Assistant & Office Manager
Nicole Stockton Melbourne VIC Commercial Manager
Danielle Trudgeon Melbourne National Membership Manager
Allyse Wafer Melbourne VIC/TAS Events Coordinator
Emily Young Melbourne Senior Communications and Policy Advisor

Queensland

Chris Mountford Brisbane QLD Executive Director
Jen Williams Brisbane QLD Deputy Executive Director - Maternity Leave
Nathan Percy Brisbane Acting QLD Deputy Executive Director
Smaro Exelby Brisbane Queensland Commercial Director
Tenneal Bourke Brisbane QLD Event Manager
Rachael Champtaloup Perth QLD Policy Adviser
Robyn Clark Brisbane QLD Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Adelle Coote Brisbane Marketing Manager, National Conferences
Chloe Cuddihy Brisbane QLD Graphic Designer & Marketing Assistant
Clare Finocchiaro Brisbane National Awards Manager, National Conferences - Maternity Leave
Megan Griffin Brisbane Graphic Designer and Content Publisher, National Conferences
Alice Guo Brisbane QLD Receptionist and Events Assistant
Henry Pike Brisbane QLD Senior Policy and Communications Advisor
Kayla Pratt Brisbane Marketing Coordinator, National Conferences

Western Australia

Sandra Brewer Perth WA Executive Director
Michael Britton Perth WA Deputy Executive Director
Melissa Harley Perth WA Commercial Director
Kath Bailey Perth WA Event Coordinator
Renae Cummins Perth WA Commercial Assistant
Helen Shield Perth Senior Policy & Communications Advisor WA
Olivia Van Der Kroon Perth WA Office & Events Administration Assistant
Nicholas Warland Perth WA Policy Advisor
Belinda Xie Perth WA Administration - Maternity Leave

South Australia

Daniel Gannon Adelaide SA Executive Director
Torie Brown Adelaide SA Deputy Executive Director
Georgia Buratto Adelaide SA/NT Events Coordinator
Almerinda Pollice Adelaide SA Policy and Projects Officer

Tasmania

Brian Wightman Hobart TAS Executive Director

ACT

Adina Cirson Canberra ACT Executive Director
Rebecca Scott Canberra ACT Commercial Manager
Patrick Morgan Canberra ACT Marketing & Operations Manager

Northern Territory

Ruth Palmer Darwin NT Executive Director

Capital Markets

Belinda Ngo Sydney Executive Director, Capital Markets
Collin Jennings Sydney Policy Manager

Residential Development Council

Rebecca Douthwaite Sydney National Policy Manager- Cities, Housing & Planning

Retirement Living Council

Ben Myers Brisbane RLC Executive Director
Andrew Lowcock Melbourne RLC Policy and Communications Advisor
Tomai Morris Melbourne Commercial Manager - Retirement Living
Leida Pirts Brisbane RLC Senior Policy Manager