Property Council Staff

The Property Council has 100 passionate, talented professionals working in CBD offices in every capital city, Newcastle and Wollongong.

National

Ken Morrison Sydney Chief Executive
Kathy Mac Dermott Brisbane Chief Operating Officer
Mike Zorbas Melbourne Group Executive - Policy & Advocacy
Jo Gullick Sydney CFO | Head of Business Innovation | Company Secretary
Natasha Teychenne Sydney Head Of People and Culture
Brooke Atkinson Sydney National Membership Manager
Noel Basile Sydney Education Designer, Property Council Academy
Charlotte Black Sydney Executive Assistant
Tenneal Bourke Brisbane Commercial Systems Manager
Eliza Castieau Sydney Membership Assistant
Catherine Chan Sydney Research Analyst
Alison Clarke Sydney Executive Assistant To CFO and Head of People and Culture
Justin Cooper Sydney IT Team Leader
Tiffany Duarte Sydney Executive Assistant To CEO and COO
Sophie Gazzoli Sydney Deputy Director National Conferences
Megan Griffin Brisbane National Conferences Graphic Designer & Content Publisher
Ben Guinea Sydney National Membership Manager
Rekha Gurung Sydney Finance Manager
Kiki Heffernan Sydney National Membership Manager - Parental Leave
Teigan Hembling Sydney Learning and Development Coordinator
Liane Hernandez Sydney Recruitment and Employee Experience Manager
Nick Jackson Sydney NSW Events Coordinator
Collin Jennings Sydney National Policy Manager - Cities, Housing & Planning
Kelly Jones Sydney Director, Property Council Academy
Glyn Jowsey Sydney Support and Project Specialist
Megan Kelly Sydney Learning and Development Program Manager, Property Council Academy
Cassie Lancaster Sydney Events Coordinator, National Conferences
Canran Li Sydney Commercial Accountant
Ellen Lin Sydney Commercial Accountant
Richard Lindsay Canberra National Government Relations Manager
Rebecca Marshall Sydney National Reporting & Analytics Manager
Michelle Mikhail Sydney Executive Assistant - National Advocacy - Parental Leave
Adrien Moffatt Sydney Digital Communication Manager
Tomai Morris Brisbane Commercial Manager - Retirement Living
Francesca Muskovic Sydney National Policy Manager, Sustainability & Regulatory Affairs
John Nguyen Sydney National Research Manager
Ashleigh Nicholson Sydney Deputy Director, Property Council Academy
Milan Pandey Sydney Senior IT Support Analyst
Chloe Philp Sydney Diversity and Programs Manager
Henry Pike Brisbane Director, Media & Communications
Laura Prittie Sydney Sponsorship Manager, National Conferences & Advertising
Kelly Richards Sydney National Awards Manager, National Conferences
Joshua Romero Sydney IT Support Analyst
Larissa Saliba Sydney National Membership Coordinator
Praveena Sathyanparamatheva Sydney Accounts Receivable Officer/Assistant Accountant
Bow Teeravecharokul Sydney Accounts Payable Officer
Katrina Tieu Sydney Course Administrator
Danielle Trudgeon Melbourne National Membership Manager
Evana Varvaressos Sydney Senior People and Culture Advisor - Parental Leave
Blake Ward Sydney Events Team Assistant, National Conferences
Tim Wheeler Sydney Policy Manager
Chris Wild Sydney National Membership Director
Kayla Williams Brisbane Marketing Coordinator, National Conferences

New South Wales

Jane Fitzgerald Sydney Chief Operating Officer
Lauren Conceicao Sydney NSW Deputy Executive Director
Kate Doab Sydney NSW/ACT Commercial Director
Crystal Chen Sydney NSW Receptionist and Marketing Assistant
Sean Conway Sydney NSW Senior Policy Advisor
Ross Grove Sydney Western Sydney Regional Director
Michelle Guido Sydney Illawarra Regional Director
Allan Hansell Sydney NSW Policy & Communications Consultant
Maree Hartnett Sydney Executive Assistant To NSW Executive Director
Anita Hugo Newcastle Hunter Regional Director
Dani Romeo Sydney NSW Commercial Assistant
Hayley Ward Sydney NSW Event & Marketing Manager
Katrina Wong Sydney NSW Event Coordinator

Victoria

Danni Hunter Melbourne VIC Executive Director
Nicole Battley Melbourne VIC Commercial Director
Eric Allilomou Melbourne VIC Senior Policy & Media Advisor
Marina Bratina Melbourne VIC Events Registrar and Receptionist
Krissy Hardie Melbourne VIC/TAS Events Coordinator
Alex Harvey Melbourne VIC Policy & Research Officer
Andrew Lowcock Melbourne VIC Senior Policy Advisor
Nicole Stockton Melbourne VIC/TAS Events Manager
Nicole Thompson Melbourne VIC Executive Assistant
Allyse Wafer Melbourne VIC/TAS Communications & Digital Marketer

Queensland

Chris Mountford Brisbane QLD Executive Director
Jen Williams Brisbane QLD Deputy Executive Director
Smaro Exelby Brisbane QLD Commercial Director
Rachael Champtaloup Brisbane QLD Policy Advisor
Robyn Clark Brisbane QLD Office Manager & Executive Assistant
Sophie Dennis Brisbane QLD Events Assistant
Julia Dixon Brisbane QLD Senior Policy Advisor
Bryn Moffatt Brisbane QLD Policy & Research Officer

Western Australia

Sandra Brewer Perth WA Executive Director
Emily Young Perth WA Deputy Executive Director
Melissa Harley Perth WA Commercial Director
Nicholas Warland Perth WA Policy Advisor
Isabel Hohnen Perth WA Executive Assistant/Events Coordinator
April McCarrey Perth WA Events Manager

South Australia

Daniel Gannon Adelaide SA Executive Director
Paul Shaw Adelaide SA Commercial Director
Georgia Buratto Adelaide SA/NT Events Coordinator

Tasmania

Rebecca Ellston Hobart Executive Director Tas

Australian Capital Territory

Adina Cirson Canberra ACT Executive Director
Cathy Sirel Canberra ACT Commercial Manager
Cyrell Castillo Canberra ACT Events Coordinator

Northern Territory

Ruth Palmer Darwin NT Executive Director

Capital Markets

Belinda Ngo Sydney Executive Director - Capital Markets
Adele Lausberg Sydney Policy Manager - Capital Markets
Kosta Sinelnikov Sydney Policy Manager Capital Markets - Tax and Foreign Investment

Retirement Living Council

Ben Myers Brisbane Executive Director
Emma Ashton Sydney National Policy & Stakeholder Manager, Retirement Living
Megan Hobson Brisbane Administration Officer
Leida Pirts Brisbane National Policy Manager Retirement Living
Patrick Tilley Brisbane Retirement Living Policy & Communications Officer