Property Council Staff

The Property Council has 100 passionate, talented professionals working in CBD offices in every capital city, Newcastle and Wollongong.

National Office

Ken Morrison Sydney Chief Executive
Kathy Mac Dermott Sydney Chief Operating Officer
Tiffany Duarte Sydney Executive Assistant To CEO and COO
Matt Francis Sydney Head of Media & Communicatons
Michael Hurley Sydney Membership Manager, Capital Markets
Monique Meinrath Sydney National Membership Manager
Jessica Minter-Read Sydney People & Culture Coordinator
Kara Moffatt Sydney Digital Communications Coordinator
Ros Whitten Sydney Learning and Development Program Coordinator
Mike Zorbas Melbourne Group Executive - Policy & Advocacy
Richard Lindsay Canberra Government Relations Manager
Michelle Mikhail Sydney Executive Assistant - National Policy
Francesca Muskovic Sydney Policy Manager, Sustainability & Regulatory Affairs
Chloe Philp Sydney Diversity Programs Manager
Antoinette Perera Sydney Director, National Conferences & Advertising
Charlotte Black Sydney Events Coordinator, National Conferences
Adelle Coote Brisbane Marketing Manager - National Conferences
Clare Finocchiaro Brisbane National Awards Manager, National Conferences
Sophie Gazzoli Sydney Deputy Director, National Conferences
Cassie Lancaster Sydney Event Administrator
Tomai Morris Brisbane Member Services Manager - Retirement Living
Kayla Pratt Brisbane Marketing Coordinator
Laura Prittie Sydney Sponsorship Manager
Kelly Richards Sydney Event Manager, National Conferences
Kelly Jones Sydney General Manager, Property Council Academy
Noel Basile Sydney Education Designer
Kristiane El-Hachem Sydney Learning & Development Administrator
Megan Kelly Sydney Learning and Development Program Manager, Property Council Academy
John Nguyen Sydney National Research Manager
Catherine Chan Sydney Research Analyst
Ryan Farrow Sydney Senior Research Analyst
Jo Gullick Sydney Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Canran Li Sydney Commerical Accountant
Silvi Mulyono Sydney Accounts Payable Officer
Vivien Pham Sydney Financial Accountant
Praveena Sathyanparamatheva Sydney Accounts Receivable Officer/Assistant Accountant
Eliza Castieau Sydney Membership Assistant
Helen Harms Sydney Head of Technology and Digital Innovation
Jenny Hondros Sydney Business Support Analyst
Jonathan Ilagan Sydney IT Infrastructure Manager
Isla Manson Sydney Casual Administrator
Milan Pandey Sydney IT Support
Raymonda Scarcella Sydney Senior People and Culture Advisor
Natasha Teychenne Sydney Head Of People and Culture
Evana Varvaressos Sydney Senior People and Culture Advisor

New South Wales

Jane Fitzgerald Sydney NSW Executive Director
Emma Ashton Sydney Senior Policy Advisor
Kye Beaven Sydney
Jake Devine Sydney NSW Event Coordinator
Kate Doab Sydney NSW Event Manager
Michelle Guido Sydney Regional Director Illawarra
Maree Hartnett Sydney Executive Assistant To NSW Executive Director
Kiki Heffernan Sydney NSW Membership Manager
Andrew Hewitt Sydney NSW/ACT Marketing Manager
Anita Hugo Newcastle Hunter Regional Director
Troy Loveday Sydney Senior Policy Advisor
William Power Sydney NSW Deputy Executive Director
Elizabeth Santomingo Sydney NSW Commercial Assistant
Hayley Ward Sydney NSW Senior Event Coordinator
Chris Wild Sydney NSW/ACT Commercial Director
Emily Young Sydney Policy and Communications Advisor - Retirement Living

Victoria

Linda Allison Melbourne Senior Policy Adviser - Infrastructure
Marina Bratina Melbourne VIC Events Registrar and Receptionist
Cara Coughey Melbourne Events Coordinator
Angus Crawford Melbourne Policy Advisor
Ian Farrow Melbourne Senior Policy Advisor
Naomi Joiner Melbourne VIC Executive Assistant & Office Manager
Matthew Kandelaars Melbourne Deputy Victorian Executive Director
Nicole Stockton Melbourne Commercial Manager
Danielle Trudgeon Melbourne VIC/TAS Membership Manager
Allyse Wafer Melbourne VIC/TAS Events Coordinator
Cressida Wall Melbourne Victorian Executive Director

Queensland

Chris Mountford Brisbane QLD Executive Director
Jen Williams Brisbane QLD Deputy Executive Director
Tenneal Bourke Brisbane QLD Events Coordinator
Robyn Clark Brisbane QLD Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Chloe Cuddihy Brisbane QLD Graphic Designer & Marketing Assistant
Smaro Exelby Brisbane Queensland Commercial Director
Alice Guo Brisbane Event Assistant and Receptionist
Patricia Kabamba Brisbane Graphic Designer and Content Publisher
Nathan Percy Brisbane QLD Senior Policy Advisor
Henry Pike Brisbane QLD Senior Policy and Communications Advisor
Kate Rogers Brisbane QLD Policy and Communications Advisor

Western Australia

Kath Bailey Perth WA Event Coordinator
Sandra Brewer Perth Executive Director
Rachael Champtaloup Perth WA Policy Adviser
Renae Cummins Perth WA Commercial Assistant
Olivia Van Der Kroon Perth Office and Events Administration Assistant

South Australia

Daniel Gannon Adelaide SA Executive Director
Torie Brown Adelaide SA Deputy Executive Director
Hannah Harding Adelaide SA/NT Senior Events Coordinator
Almerinda Pollice Adelaide SA Policy and Projects Officer

Tasmania

Brian Wightman Hobart TAS Executive Director

ACT

Adina Cirson Canberra ACT Executive Director
Patrick Morgan Canberra ACT Marketing & Operations Manager
Rebecca Scott Canberra ACT Commercial Manager

Northern Territory

Ruth Palmer Darwin Executive Director

Capital Markets

Belinda Ngo Sydney Executive Director, Capital Markets
Eli Braggins Sydney Senior Policy Manager - Tax & Foreign Investment
Collin Jennings Sydney Policy Manager

Residential Development Council

Rebecca Douthwaite Sydney National Policy Manager- Cities, Housing & Planning

Retirement Living Council

Ben Myers Brisbane RLC Executive Director
Andrew Lowcock Melbourne RLC Policy and Communications Advisor
Leida Pirts Brisbane RLC Senior Policy Manager