Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
Stephen Conry AM (National President)Chief Executive Officer - Australia & New ZealandJLL
David Harrison (National Vice President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Kylie Rampa (National Vice President)Chief Executive Officer, Property AustraliaLendlease
Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz (Immediate Past President)CEO & Managing DirectorMirvac Group
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Jonathan CallaghanChief Executive OfficerInvesta Office Management Pty Ltd
Deborah CoakleyExecutive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Travis DohertyChief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
Adrian EsplinChief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Bruce HarperGeneral Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Carmel HouriganGlobal Head of Real EstateAMP Capital Investors Ltd
Bob JohnstonChief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
Scott NugentDivisional Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Carl SchibrowskiExecutive Vice President & Co-HeadBrookfield Properties
Mark SteinertManaging Director & CEOStockland
Josephine Sukkar AMPrincipalBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Andrew WhitsonGroup Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The Roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Andrew ColeGeneral Manager Sustainability, Investment ManagementLendlease
Philip CowlingChief Sustainability OfficerCromwell Property Group
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Properties
Steve FordHead of Sustainability and EnergyThe GPT Group
Amy HoganHead of SustainabilityStockland
Ian LieblichSustainability CoordinatorInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Group
Michael MarantaNational Sustainability ManagerQIC
Alicia MaynardGeneral Manager Sustainability & Technical ServicesISPT
Lisa McCutchionGeneral Manager, Corporate Communications and BrandFrasers Property Australia
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
David PalinSustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager SustainabilityVicinity Centres
David YatesExecutive General Manager, Investor Relations, Marketing & CommunicationsDexus
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Sandra QianSenior Advisor- Policy and Government RelationsGreen Building Council of Australia

Risk Roundtable

The National Risk Roundtable leverages the resources of members and works collaboratively with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management for the Australian property industry.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Peter BestManager, Risk & Insurance Business PartneringLendlease
Samantha BowieDirector Operational Risk ManagementCBRE
Trevor CuthbertSenior Risk & Insurance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lisa DeanRisk and Governance ManagerAMP Capital
Eirene GarnseyCorporate SolicitorScentre Group
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
George LepessiotisGeneral Manager, Internal Audit and RiskInvesta Property Group
Jamie LoaderAveo
Katrina LowLegal CounselQIC
Eleesha McKayInternal Audit ManagerDexus
Jacqueline O'DeaDeputy General CounselThe GPT Group
Andrew PalmerNational Risk & Insurance ManagerStockland
Warren SmithProcurement ManagerISPT
Edel TierneyRisk ManagerMirvac Group
Alex VrzicFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Robert WallGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryColliers International
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Jeff Bracken (Chair)National Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jaelle BerkovitsAssociate General CounselQIC
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
Stuart DeaconHead of Project ServicesCromwell Property Group
Wayne MarrGeneral Manager, Design ProjectsScentre Group
Chris McCluskeyGeneral Manager, Development ServicesISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Jayne RichardsonConstruction Delivery Partner - DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Stephen RitchieManager Technical ServicesCharter Hall Group
Petie WalkerGM, Project Management & Direct ProcurementStockland
Peter WelshConstruction Director - ApartmentsFrasers Property Australia
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Technical Manager - Building ComplianceLendlease
Zoe FerrariManaging DirectorCBRE
Mathew JonstonCommercial Director - DevelopmentJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Nicole LaskyDevelopment ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Robert MarinelliManaging DirectorPhilip Chun & Associates Pty Ltd
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Luke StambolisManaging Director AustraliaProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: 
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Denis CouplandNational Director - Real Estate ManagementColliers International
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jill FraserDelivery PMO ManagerSydney Airport
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
John OliverSenior ConsultantRider Levett Bucknall
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to- Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Toni Milis (Chair)Group ExecutiveLendlease
Callum BramahHead of Corporate Development & ResearchThe GPT Group
Jason CannockHead of Property Finance AustraliaANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ben CantwellNational General Manager, Development Communities - Built FormStockland
Paul CroweHead of OriginationPlenary Group
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Amanda EngFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
John FitzsimonsSenior AnalystMaxCap Group
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mark GrantSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Adam HirstGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Chris KeyManaging Director AustraliaGreystar
James KingAssociate DirectorQualitas Real Estate Finance
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Justin LouisDirector, Real Estate Investments AsiaCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Lucinda Mander-JonesSenior Development ManagerInvesta Property Group
Benjamin Martin-HenryHead of Capital Markets, Forecasting & BTR ResearchCBRE
Anna MartinielloSenior Development ManagerISPT
George MartonDirectorColliers International
George MartonDirectorColliers International
Robert McLeanAssociate, InvestmentsBrookfield Properties
Ryan MurphyDirector, GRE StrategyQIC
Paul SkinnerExecutive DirectorChallenger Limited
Mark TaitGroup Executive, Head of Commercial DevelopmentInvesta Property Group
Clair BoenneDevelopment DirectorGrocon Pty Ltd
Bernadette ChaiDirector, InvestmentGreystar
Megan French-WrightInvestment ManagerQIC
Kate HeaneyHead of Client Care and Pacific Markets GrowthCBRE
Karlyn MaldonadoSenior Development ManagerChallenger Limited
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Odette WoodDevelopment Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy frameworks and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Matthew Faddy (Chair)Head of Office & LogisticsThe GPT Group
Kingsley AndrewGeneral Manager - Residential Development QLDStockland
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
Mark BassettFund Manager, ISPT Core FundISPT
Bobby BinningHead of PropertyCromwell Property Group
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Lino CaccavoDirector, Real Estate Government Policy and Stakeholder StrategyAMP Capital
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Paul EdwardsGeneral Manager Workplace Experiences, Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Susan FarrExecutive General Manager - Planning & DevelopmentRPS
Peter FunderProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Stuart HarmanSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers International
Christine NorthamProperty Development LeadPacific National
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Peter StudleyHead of ResearchDexus
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis

Cyber Security Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Jo Gullick
Bob Hennessy (Chair)Group Chief Information OfficerLendlease Management Services Ltd
Paul HannahHead of TechnologyThe GPT Group
Daniel DickensChief Technology OfficerCromwell Property Group
Mark HansenChief Information OfficerDexus
Melissa HardyDirector, Business Performance and Technology, Global Real EstateQIC
Glenn MasonGeneral Manager, TechnologyStockland
Louise MongerHead of Property ManagementAMP Capital
Neal NobleChief Information OfficerInvesta Property Group
Ian PadghamGM Enterprise TechnologyVicinity Centres PM PTY LTD
Chris PogsonGroup General Manager, Business Transformation & TechnologyMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Sumeer ShoreeGeneral Manager ITFrasers Property Australia
Sheridan WareChief Information and Technology OfficerCharter Hall Group

Public Affairs Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Richard Lindsay
Penny BergerHead of Investor Relations & CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Enza CapursoHead of Brand and Group MarketingCharter Hall Group
Mathew ChandlerVice President Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Darren ConnollyHead of Marketing & CommunicationsCromwell Property Group
Lara EvansHead of External CommunicationsAMP
Marc JoshiManager - Communications and Stakeholder RelationsQIC
Virginia KimNational Government and Industry Affairs ManagerLendlease
Emily Lee-WaldaoGeneral Manager, Marketing & CommunicationsInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Lisa McCutchionGeneral Manager, Corporate Communications and BrandFrasers Property Australia
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Louise MurraySenior Manager, Communication & Government RelationsDexus
Kerrie MuskensSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Bay WarburtonHead of Stakeholder RelationsMirvac Group
Brett WardHead of Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Angela CrosslandSocial Sustainability ManagerThe GPT Group
Rebecca FirthManager| Branding & CommunicationsBrookfield Properties
Ashley HamnettSustainability ManagerStockland
Pip HarleySocial Sustainability ManagerDexus
Sean KahnSustainability AdvisorFrasers Property Australia
Kate MacfarlaneSenior Advisor Stakeholder Relations and CommunicationQIC
Lorna NolanNational Communications & Marketing ManagerInvesta Property Group
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Louisa ScottSustainability CoordinatorMirvac Group
Lesley StradlingHead of Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Senior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Robbie BrownSustainability Communications & Reporting ManagerCharter Hall Group
Philip CowlingChief Sustainability OfficerCromwell Property Group
Himesha JayasingheSustainability Advisor, ReportingVicinity Centres
Sarah BreavingtonSocial Sustainability ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Allison HellerManager Social StrategyEthos Urban
Elham MonavariGreen Building Council of Australia

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Jane Fitzgerald
Carl Schibrowski (Division President)Executive Vice President & Co-HeadBrookfield Properties
Kim Gregory (Division Vice President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Chris ChappleCEO151 Property
Michelle DanceFund ManagerDexus
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Kylie O'ConnorChief Operating Officer - Real EstateAMP Capital
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyGeneral Manager Seniors LivingBoyuan Holdings Limited
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management and Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in NSW.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Senior Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Darren Teoh (Chair)Environmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Melanie BourkeHead of Office Portfolio - Office & IndustrialDexus
Helen BurnieSenior Environmental OfficerBlacktown City Council
Zoe CollessAsset ManagerDexus
Scott CrellinNational Director - Operations RetailThe GPT Group
Anthony GothardRegional Manager (NSW) - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Carly MaplesonMechanical EngineerScentre Group
Emma McMahonDirector - Sustainability, PacificCBRE
Jamie O'ReillyAsset and Development ManagerRoxy-Pacific Investments Pty Ltd
David PalinSustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Suzanna RemmerswaalSenior Consultant - Sustainability & ResilienceAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ScerriNational Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Andrew ThaiSustainability ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Allan TranSustainability and Services Manager, Group OperationsStockland

Capital Markets Committee

To promote property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets areas., including the development of a Property and Capital markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Kate Doab
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason WeateSenior ManagerStockland
Geoffrey AtkinsonSenior Investment Analyst CPVThe GPT Group
Chris ChoiSenior Fund AnalystCharter Hall Group
Ashesh DalalNo Company
Denee DenneyInvestment ManagerChallenger Limited
Matthew DuncanHead of Debt Advisory AustraliaJLL
Merren FavrettoCapital Transactions ManagerDexus
Casey GreenbergGeneral Manager, Capital TransactionsESR Australia
Ian HetheringtonNationala Head Capital TransactionsSavills
Bryan HowittGeneral Manager, Investor Relations & Capital AllocationMirvac Group
Ruban KaneshamoorthySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield Properties
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Julian MenegazzoAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Anita MustacManaging Director, Client Capital GroupLaSalle Investment Management
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta Property Group
Chara SeowAssistant Fund ManagerBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Jessica WallisSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector, including the financing, construction, operation and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Kim Gregory (Chair)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Liz BorsLeasing DirectorAMP Capital
Chris DavisHead of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Kristian ElvishSenior Development ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Stacey FishwickActing Executive DirectorProperty NSW
Tony GristPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Andrew HarveyHead of Property and Asset Management NSW (Commercial Office)JLL
Simon HealyGeneral Manager, Commercial Development Mirvac Projects
Tica HessingHuman Geographer & Urban PlannerCushman & Wakefield
Kimberley JacksonProject DirectorLendlease
Megan JonesCharter Hall Group
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Maryam LitkouhiDevelopment ManagerStockland
Anne-Maree MitfordDirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Danny PoljakExecutive Vice President and Co-HeadBrookfield Properties
Linda RuddHead of Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Andrew TompsonGM Growth and Development, Company DirectorTSA Management
Lisa TrebleLeasing ManagerCromwell Property Group
Steve UrwinDirectorKernel Property

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Chris Wild
Penny Ransom (Chair)Group Executive and Fund Manager, IOFInvesta Property Group
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Yvonne BarnikelPartnerEY
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Louise CullyManager, People & CultureRider Levett Bucknall
Kaitlyn DavidsonNational Strategy Manager - Clients & New BusinessBuilt
Sarah DeuchrassLendlease
Marianne EshoJLL
Rebecca FoxExecutive DirectorProperty NSW
Hannah GriffinCorporate Transactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
Alycia IanniHR AdvisorFrasers Property Australia
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Karl MayManaging DirectorTurner
Peter McDonaldManaging Director – PropertyESR Australia
Louise MongerHead of Property ManagementAMP Capital
Paul NeilsenDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
MJ OosthuizenPwC Real Estate Advisory
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Kiri PurdyLegal CounselBrookfield Properties
Fiona RalphAssociate DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Trish RossiterSenior HR Business PartnerStockland
Christopher SchiavelloDirectorSchiavello Construction (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brooke ShawSenior Manager - Talent, Culture and Organisational DevelopmentDexus
Jamie SheltonPrincipal/Sydney Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Karen SkinnerCentre ManagerScentre Group
Geoffrey WarrenRegional DirectorCBRE
Emma WilcherDirector, Performance & RewardThe GPT Group
Wendy YeeHead of Strategic Marketing, Australia & New ZealandCushman & Wakefield

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Sasha Kovic (Chair)Manager - New BusinessRoberts Pizzarotti
Jack NeedhamSenior ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers International
Kate DickinsonAssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jess GuilfoyleCommunications ManagerBrookfield Properties
Michela HammanDevelopment Manager, Apartments, DevelopmentLendlease
Lara HutchesonAssistant Development ManagerInvesta Property Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Amy NgAssistant Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Angus PulverInvestment AnalystCharter Hall Group
Matthew RawlinsonDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Bradley RehnDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Kate RyanSenior ConsultantUrbis
Victoria SteurSenior Leasing ManagerDexus
Meisha StevensAcoustic EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarFinance and Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Anavi SuriLawyerAshurst
Sam TaylorSenior ConsultantHill PDA
Jack TourishAnalystCBRE
Amy WilliamsBusiness Development ManagerADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Taylor YankosManager, Development and TransactionsProperty NSW

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and liaison with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Drenka Andjelic (Chair)Managing DirectorConstruction Assignments
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJones Lang LaSalle Hotels
Khadijah BouabdullahHead of Commercial PropertySydney Airport
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
Brett ForerGeneral Manager Development PacificAccor Hospitality
Michael HermanExecutive Development ManagementTFE Hotels
Shelley IndykDirectorIndyk Architects Pty Ltd
Alice LanghamSpecial CounselMinterEllison
Greg LeePartnerRedenbach Lee Lawyers
Carlos MaureiraGeneral Manager - Northpoint TowerCromwell Property Group
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Reid NakouScentre Group
Phillip NaylorDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Matthew O'HalloranDivisional Asset ManagerAMP Capital
Dean OssipManaging DirectorSMLXL Projects
Lindy RandallSenior AssociateAshurst
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Felicity SavagePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Laraine SperlingRegional Strategy DirectorDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Clare SwanDirectorEthos Urban
Karen WalesDirector Transaction ServicesColliers International
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels Asia PacificWithersworldwide

Hunter Chapter

This Committee represents the industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of monthly Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Carmel FosterGroup Manager Corporate ServicesPort Stephens Council
David AntcliffManager Property & Business DevelopementLake Macquarie City Council
Kristy BensonRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Edward CrawfordStrategic Propery Projects ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Sally EagletonGeneral Manager Sales and MarketingOneSteel Pty Ltd
Sarah GuilfoyleHealth Infrastructure
Jonathon HainsworthProject ManagerCoffey
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers International
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Julie RichAssociate Director, Campus StrategyThe University of Newcastle
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Amanda WetzelRegional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Elizabeth Santomingo
Taylor Sansom (Chair)Recruitment ConsultantHays Construction & Property
Michael BoomSales & Leasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emily AllenSenior Town PlannerBarr Property & Planning
Danielle AmosSenior Manager - CommunicationsWard Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Limited
Syidah ArnoldAssociateRider Levett Bucknall
Jodie BoufflerRetail MangerStockland
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Rachel CoggerSenior Manager - Research and EngagementRPS
Jamie GrahamSenior Project ManagerTSA Management
Lydia KuczeraProject PlannerCITY PLAN
Michael StaffordAssistant Project OfficerThe University of Newcastle
Mark SturgessPrincipal | Structural Engineering ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amy SullivanBusiness Development ExecutiveThe GPT Group
Marley Swanson WoodArchitectural GraduateDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Rob WalshProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Richard WatersonAssociateEJE Architecture
Rhiannon WilliamsHuman Resources OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the industry in the Illawarra.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Sarah BourkeBusiness Development ManagerNew England Constructions
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Bernadette CarterANZ PropertyANZ Institutional Property Group
Steven CurrieHead Finance & Strategic InitiativesIRT Group
Cole HendriganResearch FellowUniversity of Wollongong
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Peter HutchinsonExecutive Manager - Property & SustainabilityWarrigal
Sharon JohnsonAssistant Centre ManagerThe GPT Group
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Jonas MarceloColliers International
Andrew MartinCentre Manager - Warrawong PlazaJLL
Edwards MurrayAssistant Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Chuck StoneDirector of Commercial Developments UnitInnovation Campus (UOW)
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Greg WallsPlanning ManagerNSW Ports
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Industrial Property Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: William Power
Ian Barter (Chair)General Manager - Northern RegionFrasers Property Australia
Charlotte BrabantNational Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Allison BasfordSenior Development Manager - Australia & New Zealand (Industrial)CSR Limited
Troy BryantHead of Developement Australia & New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Ben ButlerRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Robert EwingGeneral Manager - Asset & Development ManagementESR Australia
Adrian GrewPortfolio ManagerDexus
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Darren HuntHead of Development, LogisticsThe GPT Group
Sass J-BalehDirector, ResearchJLL
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Asset Management & Investment, Logistics , AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Craig LenarduzziNational Asset Manager for Logistic and Business ParkStockland
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Stephen O'ConnorDevelopment ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Andrew QuadeHead of Industrial Asset Management and DevelopmentAMP Capital
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Properties
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Kellie TattersallDirector - IndustrialTaylor Nicholas Property Consultants
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the NSW planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Michelle Mason (Chair)National Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Lino CaccavoDirector, Real Estate Government Policy and Stakeholder StrategyAMP Capital
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta Property Group
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Stephen GougeManager NSWKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris HansenProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
Alyce KlieseSolictorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Jamie NelsonHead of Development, OfficeThe GPT Group
Charlie PeckSenior Development ManagerBrookfield Properties
Todd PerryDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Susanne PiniDirector, Head of Retail & Town CentresHDR
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Leonard SlabbertPrincipal PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Gary WhiteMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonProgram DirectorKathy Jones & Associates Pty Ltd

Residential Committee

The key role of the Committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Nigel Edgar (Chair)General Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Sophie AleProject DirectorStockland
Steve BarlowGeneral ManagerClearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Robert BennettDirectorElton Consulting
Tasha BurrellProgram Director Western SydneyLandcom
Jay CarterNational Head of Corporate AffairsPoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Limited
Elle CloustonAssociateHill PDA
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Rebecca FrankhamSenior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Paul HouriganHead of DevelopmentBoyuan Holdings Limited
Hamish HumphreysAcquisitions ManagerGannet Developments
Jey MahendraSenior Manager PropertyBlacktown City Council
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Catherine ModiniDevelopment ManagerSydney Olympic Park Authority
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsCITY PLAN
Jessica PatersonDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Richard RhydderchGeneral Manager - NSW Development & DesignStockland
Oliver RoborghSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Charles ScottSr Development ManagerAMP Capital
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

The Committee represent the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in NSW, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry, and ensure members from across the industry are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Michael Rabey (Chair)General Manager Seniors LivingBoyuan Holdings Limited
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rob BruceHead of Strategies & InnovationIRT Group
David Bruce-ClarkeNational DirectorJLL
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Sadie BurlingHead of Health and AgeingPaynter Dixon Constructions Pty Limited
Janene EagletonBusiness Development ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Michaela EndicottProject ArchitectAEH Retirement Living
Andrew GloverRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Mark HarrisonHead of Property Portfolio PlanningUniting
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Ryan MillerStrategic Innovation and Business Development ManagerAnglicare Sydney
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Margaret (Maggie) OwensActing Chief Operating Officer and Also Care Villages Director ANZBupa Australia Group
Rebecca PlumstedDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead Of Resident OperationsLendlease
Clayton SeverinoSenior Legal CounselStockland
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Paul SullivanSenior Business Development Manager NSW/ACT Retirement Living & Aged CareBendigo & Adelaide Bank Limited and Delphi Bank
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney
Joe WilliamsAssociateBrookfield Properties
James WiltshireStrategic Group ManagerAveo

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on NSW revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee also works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonization in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Nathan Deveson (Chair)Managing Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Neil BillyardPartner, TaxBDO
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rosanne CaiFinance ManagerPoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Limited
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Sandra FelliPartnerDeloitte
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Angela MelickPartner/PrincipalState Tax Specialists Pty Ltd
Cherie MulyonoPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Nick RogarisDirectorPricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Peter SakellaropoulosHead of TaxMeriton Apartments Pty Limited
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C Seve
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Properties

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Cressida Wall
Christian Grahame (Division President)Head of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mike Davis (Division Vice President)General Manager - VIC Residential DevelopmentStockland
Anne Jolic (Division Vice President)Head of DevelopmentLendlease
Roger Teale (Immediate Past President)Head of Markets - VictoriaLendlease
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Tony GallagherGeneral Manager, DevelopmentPeet Limited
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Melissa KiddGeneral Manager-Southgate & APMARA Australia Pty Ltd
David McFadyenFund Manager, Development & Opportunities FundsISPT
Renaye PetersVice President Campus, Infrastucture and ServicesMonash University
Adrian PozzoChief Executive OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Melissa Kidd (Chair)General Manager-Southgate & APMARA Australia Pty Ltd
Jane BaddeleyPartnerHall & Wilcox
Ingrid BakkerPrincipal and Board DirectorHASSELL Ltd
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Greg Du ChateauDirectorDu Chateau Chun Pty Ltd
Claire FletcherDirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom FoxPortfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Will GreenProject DirectorBrookfield Properties
Josh GreerManager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Brian HerlihyDevelopment Director, Melbourne QuarterLendlease Development
Richard JenkinsNational Research DirectorMaxCap Group
Ben KoopsDirectorSavills
Nick KostHead of Office & Industrial (City)JLL
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Anna RuskAssociateResolveXO
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Tania Wallace-SmithDirectorHGW Projects
Nicole WardRegional Portfolio Manager OfficeCharter Hall Group
Darren WhiteleggPrincipalHonos Property

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Rachel Duggan (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Nick AshtonNational DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Cara BawdenDevelopment ManagerStockland
Manny BikakisGeneral ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Louise Cahill-MulvogueHead of Strategy and Support - PropertyAustralian Unity Limited
Kym ChambersGeneral Manager Bourke PlaceAMP Capital
Huy ChauExecutive ManagerDuo Projects
Belinda CoatesDirector, Clients & StrategySlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Niall CunninghamDirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Angela Farbridge-CurrieCFOGrocon Pty Ltd
Jane KellyDirector PlanningUrbis
Jeanette LargeChief Executive OfficerWomen's Property Initiatives
Debbie MacDonaldDirectorTitle Recruitment
Gabe North-HarneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Yvonne SlaterHead of Development DeliveryLifestyle Communities Ltd
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Emma WoodhouseChief Operating OfficerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
David WoolseyState ManagerRenascent Constructions (VIC) Pty Ltd

Education Precincts

Represents the interests of Victoria's university sector, including long term policy development and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Jeremy Wah (Chair)Commercial Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Richard BriceDirectorEY
Mark DawsonDirectorUrbis
Anna Mari HåkmanHead of Strategic InfrastructureCaulfield Grammar School
David HillValuerJLL
Danni JonesSenior Manager, Capital ProjectsVictoria University
Penny KatsanisSenior Property ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Trudy-Ann KingNational Business Leader - Buildings DesignArcadis Australia Pacific
Ken LohDirectorUmow Lai Vic Pty Ltd (part of Integral Group)
Mariano LopezLandscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorTrevor Main Property Group
David McLeishPartnerAllens
Long NguyenDirector Campus StrategyUniversity of Melbourne
Lynda NorrishMonash University
Lisa PhoaAssociateSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Sheree ProposchPrincipalHASSELL Ltd
Karsten SimpsonGM New BusinessISPT
Roland Van BentenDevelopment OriginationDexus
Mark Van Den EndenPrinicipalArchitectus
Lilian WongProperty ManagerRMIT University

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Laura Glover (Chair)Senior AssociateMills Oakley
Joshua BaldacchinoAssociateBaker & McKenzie
Trent BellDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mark CircostaProject CoordinatorProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Angela FinniganDevelopment Analyst - Development & Opportunity FundsISPT
Myles HeritageInvestment AnalystARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ashleigh HodgsonLeasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Scarlette HuangProject ManagerNash Management Group Pty Ltd
Jacklynn KentDevelopment Professional Residential CommunitiesStockland
Claire MasonSenior Structural EngineerArup
Eamon McErvaleSenior Project ManagerPDS Group
James McKenzieConsultant, Real Estate Advisory ServicesEY
Chris MolinaroGeneral ManagerInvesta Property Group
Cristina PersicoCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Sal QuahOperations DirectorICD Property
Cheerag SirsalewalaIDA Property Group
Natalie SussichDirector - Portfolio ManagerJLL
Kevin TongManager, CBRE Victorian Retail InvestmentsCBRE
Carly TrinhAssistant Development ManagerCedar Woods Properties Ltd

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focussed on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Glenn Lampard (Chair)No Company
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Peta AndersonCapital Works ManagerAMP Capital
Craig BecconsallDirectorUrbis
Ian BriggsAssociatePlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Dave CollinsAssociate PrincipalArup
Simon DanielsLeasing ExecutiveQIC
Emma DowneySenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Justine HadjBusiness Development ManagementABD Group
Grant HolmanOffice ManagerStantec
Claudette LeemingHead of PropertyAustralia Post
Elissa Loh-BrownDevelopment ManagerMAKE X ASSEMBLE
Rachel LucasMarketing Manager - VIC & QLDCBRE
Lynda MorrisonDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Chris PriftisHead of Business DevelopmentGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Monti StockleyDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Luke ThorntonDevelopment Project ManagerBeulah International
Mark TrovatoSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Nick Sparks (Chair)PartnerMaddocks
Matt AinsaarManaging DirectorUrban Enterprise Pty Ltd
David AllenPrincipalThe Corporate Property Consultancy
Caryn AndersonExecutive General Manager Property and PlanningPort of Melbourne
Felix CasselAssociate DirectorPlenary Group
Ben FaheyManager, IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Tim JacksonInvestment Manager (Industrial NSW, VIC & SA)AMP Capital
Nick LidonniciRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Hilary MarshallDirectorRatio Consultants
Michael MartinDirector, Commercial and IndustrialMAB Corporation
Elisa McLennanBusiness Case AdvisorArup
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager PropertyAustralia Post
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Chris NobleGlobal Head of PropertyToll Holdings Ltd
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alysia ReillyDirector - Property Sales and LeasingColliers International
Shane RobbDirectorUrbis
Jill RossouwInvestment DirectorIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Sarah Spencer-GardnerNational Property ManagerPacific National
Chris SummerfieldSection Leader - Economics and Strategic AdvisoryJacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Simone WallisPortfolio ManagerAPN Property Group Ltd
Grace ZangariNational Development ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Sarah Horsfield (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Renato CalandroDevelopment Director AcquisitionsGrocon Pty Ltd
Ben CoughlanCOOOliver Hume Corporation
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney
Daniel DuginaRegional Development ManagerLendlease
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew ForteyManaging DirectorPDS Group
Nicholas GolusinDirector - Residential DevelopmentSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Amanda JohnsSenior Legal ConsultantMinterEllison
Aoife KealyDirectorLendlease
Selena LiuSenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Robyn LukstinDevelopment ManagerMAKE X ASSEMBLE
Teresa MaguireState Economic Development ManagerStockland
Matthew O'HalloranDivisional Asset ManagerAMP Capital
Robert PapaleoDirectorColliers International
Andrew PotterExecutive Manager - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract
Morgan ScholzHead of PropertyKCL Law
Clinton SmiljanicPrincipal ScientistEnvironmental Earth Sciences Pty Ltd
Brinn TavenerDevelopment ManagerICON Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Ashley WilliamsDirectorEvolve Development

Residential Developers Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to greenfield residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Mayur Taylor (Chair)Development ManagerISPT
James WesthProject DirectorStockland
Jade ArnoldBusiness Development ManagerHousing Choices Australia
Drew BanksNational General Manager - Acquisitions & DevelopmentsSatterley Property Group
Chris CantorPartnerMaddocks
Natasha CarterDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Penny DabnerDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Carla DelucaPartnerMinterEllison
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Nathan HollowTeam Leader-Property Advisory MelbourneSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Alex KoidlPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Teena LynchCapital & AcquisitionsDealCorporation Pty Ltd
Simon MacLennanBusiness Development ManagerLendlease
Stuart McLarenSenior Development Manager'Mirvac Group
Alison McLeodDirectorAlimac Advisory
Sarah McQuillenDirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Brendan MullanDevelopment ManagerID_Land
Mark RobertsSenior Development ManagerPeet Limited
Justin SlaterDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all participants in the retail sector, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
John Gilbert (Chair)Victorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Zelman AinsworthSenior Manager- Retail LeasingCBRE
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Julie BuschTrust MemberSouthern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
Alistair CappProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Mike CrittendenDirectorColliers International
Emilie FarySpecial CounselBaker & McKenzie
Lisa FlemingInvestment Manager, RetailDexus
Don FouldsState Manager | Property Development | VIC/SA/TASWoolworths Group
Grant LevyPartnerLander & Rogers
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Robert NatoliDirectorRPC Retail Property Consultants Pty Ltd
Karen NoadRegional Asset ManagerStockland
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Harold PerksDirector | Retail & Town CentresHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Deborah PriceRetail Property ManagerAMP Capital
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Michael SchuhJoint Managing Director VictoriaKnight Frank
Justin ShannonRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Ross SnowballRegional DirectorMultiplex

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Jenny Clancy (Chair)General Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Derek McMillanManaging DirectorCentennial Living
Margaret BridgeOperations Manager, Retirement LivingBaptcare
Nathan BroadRegional ManagerStockland
Angela BuckleyHead of Community Southern RegionAveo
Nathan CockerillExecutive General Manager Finance, Retirement LivingLendlease
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Phil GleesonDirectorUrbis
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVMCH
Kieran McKernanDirectorAkii.tech/Consult
Jodie MitchelldirectorBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Andrew PhilipManaging DirectorRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Dan PottsPrincipalCottee Parker Architects
Geoff ReeveChief Executive OfficerPinnacle Living Pty Ltd
Lynn SlaterHead of Retirement LivingSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy
Nolan StevensGeneral ManagerBuxton Group
Andrew VamvakarisExecutive Manager Acquisition & DevelopmentAustralian Unity Limited
Kellie WardRetirement Living ManagerRoyal Freemasons Homes of Victoria
Noral WildExecutive DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Jeffrey Robinson (Chair)Technical Director, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Mason AsadiSustainability Performance AnalystThe GPT Group
Penny AustinSustainability ManagerStockland
Hannah BlossomDirector - SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Christopher ChuahNational Operations ManagerFrasers Property Australia
John Di MartinoRegional Operations ManagerAMP Capital
David EversDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Gerard HealeyManager, Sustainable Campus DesignUniversity of Melbourne
Letitia HopeAssociate PrincipalArup
Usha Iyer-RanigaDeputy Head International, UN Co Lead Sustainable Buildings and ConstructionRMIT University
Rebecca JinksNational Sustainability Manager - Strategy & Client AdvisoryCushman & Wakefield
Cormac KellySustainability Section Manager (Principal)Stantec
Brenda KingstonDirector SustainabliltyWSP Australia Pty Limited
Nicholas LaneManaging DirectorPassive Place
Valerie MackPrincipalBuchan
Caimin McCabeDirectorCundall Johnston and Partners
Lorraine MooreSustainability ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Nikki PatonDesign & Sustainability ManagerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Claudina TaylorSenior Sustainability ManagerJLL
James WewerSustainability Manager - Southern Region, BuildingLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Charbel YoussefSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Darren Bates (Chair)Managing DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Dion AndrewsChief Financial OfficerGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Biljana ApostolovaPartnerGadens
David BennettChief Financial OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Michelle BennettPartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Jennee ChanSenior Tax CounselAllens
Ellen GrantSenior Valuerm3property
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Ron JorgensenPartner - TaxThomson Geer Lawyers
Francis LynchSenior Valuations AnalystISPT
Hamish McKnightDirector - Ratings and TaxationUrbis
Craig MilnerPartnerAllens
Janine MiltonCompany Secretary/Finance ManagerKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Annemarie NumaGroup Taxation ManagerGrocon Pty Ltd
Rachel O'DonnellSpecial Counsel, Head of Indirect TaxHall & Wilcox
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Marcus van LintBusiness AnalystAVJennings
Kane WallaceGeneral Manager FinanceSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Craig WhatmanPartnerPitcher Partners
Andrew WrightSenior AssociateMaddocks

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Chris Mountford
Bruce Harper (Division President)General Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Andrew Hay (Division Vice President)DirectorAuxilium Property Services
David McMahon (Division Vice President)Chief Operating OfficerHomecorp Constructions
Adrian AllenRegional Manager Communities QLDStockland
Scott DouglasExecutive General Manager - PropertyBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Marcus FordPartnerCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
David McMahonChief Operating OfficerHomecorp Constructions
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Christine O'HaraNational Portfolio ManagerSentinel Portfolio Management
Anthony OttManaging Director QLDSavills
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group Ltd
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Sian SinclairGlobal Head of Real Estate & ConstructionGrant Thornton Australia
Ben SlackGroup Director RegionsUrbis
Kirsty SmithManaging DirectorKelen Property
David StewartManaging DirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The Committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane, Brisbane Fringe, Gold Coast and Sunshine Coast markets.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Leigh Warner (Chair)Senior Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Bradley NorrisRegional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Martin BlaszczykGeneral Manager - Office LeasingDexus
Daniel BoyesGeneral Manager - Office LeasingSavills
Christina ChoDirectorCox Architecture
Leone CostiganExecutive CounselHerbert Smith Freehills
Peter DoddQLD Head of Office LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Stuart GriersonDirector, Lease ManagementDepartment of Housing and Public Works
Ken HawkinsGeneral ManagerCBRE
Greg HefferanState Manager, OperationsBrookfield Properties
Grant HineInvestment ManagerQIC
Cris JohansenProject Director Commercial DevelopmentMirvac Group
Malcolm KempProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Peter KitcherRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Russell MartooManaging DirectorRCP
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers International
Matthew MillerRegional Manager Qld, CommercialLendlease
Ken NeufeldInvestment Manager Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Andrew PageHead of Asset ServicesCromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Qld
Bob RiceRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Kirsty RourkeHead of InvestmentsCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Christian SandstromPartner, Head of Commercial Sales, QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: 
Katrina Henebery (Chair)Development ManagerDestination Brisbane Consortium
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Dy CurrieChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Sarah DixonDirectorUrbaine Communications
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
Cory HeathwoodGovernment and Public Affairs Manager Corporate RelationsBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Jennifer HutcheonDirectorQueensland Treasury
Michelle LeeGeneral Manager, Precinct DevelopmentBrisbane Marketing
Rebecca LehmanDirector, Transport PlanningFrank Turquoise Group
James MathewsDirectorKPMG
Richard McLachlanDevelopment Director - Herston QuarterAustralian Unity Limited
Julie SaundersDirectorUrbis
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Planning & ProjectsSouth Bank Corporation
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
Paul SpiroChairmanGadens
Geoff StreetManaging Director QLDdwp|design worldwide partnership
Kelli ThomasDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Lisa TimoneySenior Development ManagerWest Village
James TumaNational Director - DesignUrbis
Michelle WooldridgeCommercial Manager, Brisbane ShowgroundsLendlease

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Kristan Conlon (Chair)PartnerMcCullough Robertson
Annabelle AlandPartnerAllens
Riye Arai-CoupePartnerBluebird Property Partners
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Limited
Mia BannisterAssociate - Business DevelopmentRidgemill Pty Ltd
Juliann DummaSenior Property ManagerInvesta Property Group
Desley GrundyPartnerEY
Clare HarveyProject ManagerHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Kath HemphillBusiness Development ManagerNapier & Blakeley
Daniel HitchcockManaging DirectorFirst Parking Pty Ltd
Melissa HollinsPortfolio Manager - RetailQIC
Dayan JayasekeraMarket Director - Geotechnics and TunnelsSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Lynette McCorquodaleChief Operating OfficerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Ineke McMahonObjective Property Services
Sandra NeilMarketing ManagerBrookfield Properties
Samantha QuinneyOffice Manager / Executive AssistantAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David RokeskyDirector of Human ResourcesTurner & Townsend
Phillip SaalSenior Electrical EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Allison TurnerNew Business Manager Buildcorp QLDBuildcorp
Laura WestSenior AdvisorWhite & Partners
Justin BondSenior Director,Capital MarketsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amber TattersallSustainability ManagerCromwell Property Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Sarah Scruby (Chair)Senior Development Manager Development & ConstructionRacing Queensland
Tomas LanciniDevelopment ManagerLancini Property Group
Christopher BullAssociateZArchitects
Sara CecchiBusiness Improvement ManagerSHAPE Australia
Samantha CollinsDevelopment Manager Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Megumi GavinManagerKordaMentha
Elliot GoochDevelopment ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Nadia HightLeasing Coordinator - Property ServicesCromwell Property Group
Tegwen HunterAssistant Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Benjamin LinConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieSenior AssociateGadens
Claire ManganInvestment AnalystQIC
Jennifer McCormickDevelopment Manager Residential Communities QLDStockland
Daniel MillarProperty OfficerCross River Rail Delivery Authority
Billy MillerDirector Office Leasing, QLDCushman & Wakefield
Lucy MorleySenior AccountantGrant Thornton Australia
Rachel O'SheaAssistant Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Stacey PorterProperty ManagerDexus
Morgan RandleSenior Urbanist, PlanningEthos Urban
Denai RexProperty Investment Analyst/ Asset ManagementMulpha Australia Limited
Aldrin SamuelAssistant Development ManagerSpringfield City Group
Michael TruceDirectorIndigo Group

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks, along with undertaking the annual Industrial Vacancy Report.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Elena Seymour (Chair)Asset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Troy WhalanGeneral Manager New Business, QLDFrasers Property Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Mark CliffordPartner, Joint Head of Industrial QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lavinia DackExecutive Director - Regional DevelopmentsEconomic Development Queensland
Brendan DelahuntyManager, Industrial - QueenslandJLL
James DimseyAsset ManagerDexus
Myles FredricksenAssociate Director IndustrialCushman & Wakefield
Denise HarperSenior Architect, WG ArchitectsWG Architects
Shaw HarrisonDirector, Industrial & Business ServicesSavills
Ernie HarveyDirectorHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Darryl HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
David KeirChief Development OfficerPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Caitlin KellyLegal CounselMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Stephen MasonPrincipal - Planning Australia Asia PacificRPS
Michael McVeighDirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Smiljana O'BrienAssociateWG Architects
Chris OrrDevelopment Manager Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Peter RobertsDirector Property Management & Professional ServicesKing & Co Property Consultants
Matthew RollasonPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Justin SherlockState Manager - QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Lisa SinkinsonAssociate, Building ServicesWSP Australia Pty Limited
Robert WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital
Martin HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging and the progression of opportunites for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: 
Josh Sondergeld (Chair)Project Director Communities QLDStockland
Shoko ArakawaDirector Japan PracticeGrant Thornton Australia
Jaime BurnellAsset ManagerDexus
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Megan CollierAssociate DirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Taylor GaileyExecutive, Infrastructure & Projects GroupKPMG
Brad GastonProperty & Buildings Market Leader - South QueenslandGHD
Athena HodgkinsonSenior Designer - BN HighwaysArcadis Australia Pacific
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonGeneral ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nicole JohnsonDevelopment Services Manager, Commercial Customer GroupUrban Utilities
Paul JonesDirectorBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Kris KrpanDirectorUrbis
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Monique RobertsGeneral Mananger Marketing & CommunicationsCalibre
Richard SeftonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Michael StoneGeneral ManagerPeet Limited
Liza ValksDirector, PlanningEthos Urban
Joshua YatesGroup Business Strategy ManagerSEE Civil
Andrew ZellerState Property Manager QLDColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Glenn ZiernikDirector InfrastructureEconomic Development Queensland
Simon BentleyPrincipal AdvisorIntegran Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Tanya Martin (Chair)Development Manager, Business Development CommunitiesLendlease
Michael ForwoodManager Town Planning & Urban Design, Associate PartnerSaunders Havill Group
David CorkillCEO/DirectorEthos Urban
Michelle CottrellUrban Planning Leader QLDArup
Andrew CrawfordDirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Gavin EdwardsUrban Planning ManagerRPS
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Meredith HartiganAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Anthony JonesHead of DevelopmentInvest Logan Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Matt LindleyDevelopment ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Ben LyonsDirectorUrbis
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Jason MurdochDevelopment ExecutiveSunland Group Limited
Sharon NicolStrategic Planning ManagerBrisbane City Council
Hannah RiggsSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Liz RyanSenior Development Manager, Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Moya SteelePrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Gerard TimbsPartnerHolding Redlich
Karen TrainorPartnerClayton Utz
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Tim KellyLand Acquisitions Manager - Residential Land Subdivision SitesHB Land QLD
Tallis AshleyRetail Leasing ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Dean BakerAsset ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Robbie BlairProject ManagerRPS
Mitchell BrayNational Business Leader, Urban Development & WaterArcadis Australia Pacific
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Geoff CoghlinDirectorForesight Partners Pty Ltd
Sally FallsSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Sue FolliottHealth LeaderRanbury Management Group
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex Constructions Pty Ltd
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Troy ListerRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MoorePartner / Joint Head of Gold CoastKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa MurdochDirector Institutional & Middle Markets - QueenslandJLL
Jordan MuskForesight Partners Pty Ltd
Ramon OttenGeneral Manager Australia Fair Shopping CentreRetail First Pty Ltd
Daniel ParkerGeneral Manager - Gold CoastMacroPlan
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Mark RickettsInfrastructure ManagerBurchills Engineering Solutions
Brett SavillePrincipalBUCHAN
Alisha SwainDirector Economy, Planning and EnvironmentCity of Gold Coast
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - Gold CoastSunland Group Limited
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Anthony DemirisDevelopment Manager - QLDAVID Property Group
Cameron AdamsManaging DirectorAdams Sparkes Pty Ltd
Michael BissettGeneral Manager - RegionalPensar Infrastructure
Frances CayleyManager - Property ManagementSunshine Coast Council
Carly ConnellySenior Property OfficerSunshine Coast Council
Warren DennyPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Jason DixonAssociateWT Partnership
Ben FehervaryBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Elli FisherPrincipal Urban DesignerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Damian GilmoreSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Lauri HitzkeBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Lawson KatizaAssociate Director Project ManagementSavills
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Garry McLeanManaging DirectorMcLean Yeoh Pty Ltd
Paul MorrisPrincipal Landscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Todd MumbersonSenior Development Manager Retirement LivingLendlease
Emily PendletonSales & Leasing ExecutiveRay White Commercial (QLD)
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Caitlin SewellRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Michael SheppardDirectorProject Urban Pty Ltd
Mellissa ZulpoAssociate Environmental ScientistSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Nic MarieExecutive Manager - New Developmentsnbn

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Teri Humphreys (Chair)Managing DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Mark CarterGeneral Manager - Townsville,Techniical Director - PlanningRPS
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Julia Foster-MassieDevelopment ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Debbie GellingRegional ManagerLancini Property Group
Angie HansonPrincipal Cost ManagerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Hywel JonesDesign PrincipalPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Michael KeirPrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Reagan PaineNorth Queensland Regional ManagerRanbury Management Group
Russell PerkinsGeneral Manager - TownsvillePremise Australia Pty Ltd
John QuinlanPrincipal Economic Activation - Future CitiesTownsville City Council
Matthew RyanDirector, ValuationsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Greg SextonPrincipalConrad Gargett
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerStockland
Simon WalkerRegional Development Manager - Qld CommunitiesLendlease
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers International
Lloyd WhitbySenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Hannah WilkinsonSolicitorwilson/ryan/grose Lawyers

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: 
Brad Jones (Chair)Director of PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Paige BrowningBusiness Investment ManagerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Joanne ChinEncompass Development Solutions
Mark CreeveyExecutive DirectorRay White Special Projects
Peter EgertonService Line Leader - Urban DesignRPS Australia East Pty Ltd
Daniel ErezManaging DirectorNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Keri GraingerPrincipal, PlanningEthos Urban
Matt KearneyDirector - Real Estate Advisory (Infrastructure and Projects Group)KPMG
Genaea KeithSenior Development ManagerEconomic Development Queensland
Trent McLauchlanDevelopment Director QueenslandCrown Group Holdings Pty Limited
Andrew McLeanSenior Town PlannerSaunders Havill Group
Susan MercerGeneral Manager MarketingGeon Property
Rodney MoyleManaging Director / Architectnettletontribe
John PappasDirector - Business DevelopmentJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brodie RossDevelopment Manager, Acquisitons Residential DevelopmentMirvac Group
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Scott UllmanGeneral Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Sue WangDesign Director - ChinaPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Stuart LummisHead of PropertyYourtown
Kelly PickeringStatutory Planner CommunitiesLendlease

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Michael Atkinson-ShawProject DirectorUNITA
Aggie BikValuerSavills
Silas CroucherSenior Development ManagerLendlease Urban Regeneration
Karen GreenwoodLegal Advisor Global Real EstateQIC
Salvatore GuardalaChief Operations OfficerLancini Property Group
David HedemannPrincipalHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Dave LiddleNational DirectorTurner & Townsend
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Jon NorlingDirectorNorling Consulting Pty Ltd
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Phillip PeelState Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Tanya SciasciSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Greg SheehanManaging Principal / DirectorBUCHAN
Daniel SuttonRegional General Manager, Shopping Centres - QLD/NSWVicinity Centres
Meagan WakefieldRegional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Ben WeaverDirectorEthos Urban
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Dylan BullDevelopment ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Kim Teudt (Chair)General Manager, Retirement LivingBlue Care
Susie ArthurRetirement Village Operations ManagerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Doug BorrowsManager Financial OperationsRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Heather BrowneGeneral Manager - DevelopmentNo Company
Natalie BurnsNational Services and Care ManagerStockland
Kevin DonahoeRegional Manager, Retirement VillagesIRT Group
Cameron GoffageRegional ManagerOak Tree Group
Linda HooperNational Marketing ManagerLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Michael HorwoodGM Property, National OfficeRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
Greg LittleChief Executive OfficerThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Justin LorenzHead of Communites NorthAveo
Robin LyonsPartnerMinterEllison
David McConaghyExecutive DirectorChurches of Christ Care
Corrie MilneGM Village OperationsIngenia Communities Group
Natalie MooreGeneral Manager, SalesLendlease
Chris O'DriscollDirector Transaction Services, Healthcare & Retirement LivingColliers International
Justin O'NeillPrincipalO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Emma PlasierExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Simon PollockTechnical Director - PlanningRPS
Natalie RaymentExecutive DirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Cameron StanleyDirectorUrbis

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Scott Nugent (Division President)Divisional Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Richard Kilbane (Division Vice President)General Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Paige Walker (Division Vice President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group
Tanya Trevisan (Immediate Past President)Chief Operating Officer & Executive DirectorIris Residential
Michael BarrSenior Development ManagerISPT
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Julian LodgeChief Executive OfficerPrimewest Group Ltd
Nick OzichRegional DirectorBrookfield Properties
Darren PatemanManaging DirectorFinbar Group Ltd
Ross RobertsonChief Executive OfficerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Damian ShephardRegional ManagerStockland
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager Development, WALendlease
Damon DimitrijevicDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
John WilliamsManaging Director - WAJLL

Commercial Property

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Helen Shield
Andrew Denny (Chair)Senior Director- Office ServicesCBRE
Ryan AbbottOffice Portfolio & Projects ManagerHawaiian Pty Ltd
Angelo AmaraDirector, Head of Commercial, Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Victoria CampbellAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
David ChokolichGeneral Manager - Technical ServicesHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
John FishEconomic Development PrincipalCity of Perth
Sharon HoltDirectorBankwest
Jemma HutchinsonLeasing Manger CommercialPrimewest Group Ltd
Matthew LutmanPortfolio Manager- WAMirvac Group
John MalcolmPortfolio Manager - OfficeDexus
Damien MoranManaging DirectorEnergy-Tec
Alison RobertsonState Manager | Operations (WA)Brookfield Properties
Sharon YapState Manager, WAAltus Group
Michael BrittonWA Deputy Executive DirectorProperty Council of Australia
Catherine FenwickPartner | Head of PMBC WAKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emma LeysPartnerKott Gunning
Tim MorganSenior AssociateLavan
Natasha MurgatroydPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Adam SmithManager Commercial Sales and LeasingAltegra Property Group

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Kath Bailey
Ray Haeren (Chair)Regional DirectorUrbis
Daniel BallardA/Director Complex ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Mark BancroftAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Susan DoveyConsultant, Occupier ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Karen DraperAsset ManagerAMP Capital Investors Limited
Louise DraperGeneral Manager-Asset Services 140 William StreetCBRE
KERRY FIJACEXECUTIVE GENERAL MANAGER - BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT & MARKETINGDevelopmentWA
Anna LadymanSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Sally OckendenSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Charlotte OsborneSenior AssociateSquire Patton Boggs
Dominic SnellgroveDirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Brett WilkinsDirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Cliff WinbyRegional Manager WABrookfield Properties
Deborah BinetAssociate DirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Anna BroughtonAssociate DirectorNS Group
Rachel BrownStockland
Chris DeshonPractice Leader, Buildings and Places WAAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Pratik Shrestha (Chair)Senior Structural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Mark ClaydonArchitectHames Sharley
Ilaria CorbettAssociateAllens
Jesse DunbarAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
William GirdlerConsultantPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Eric GrandingerAssistant Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Tomas HobanRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Jacqueline KirchlechnerSenior Urban Designer Department of Communities
Alexandra MacFarlaneState Property Manager WA/SAANZ Banking Group Ltd
Minal NaranAssociateMinterEllison
Shae PavittBusiness Development ManagerIconic Property Services Pty Ltd
Gabrielle PavlouProperty ManagerBrookfield Properties
Corey ScidoneAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Victoria SitaFire Protection EngineerFloth Pty Limited
Justin ZielinskiProject EngineerTabec Pty Ltd
Nicholas HaslamDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Niamh KennedyEngineering ConsultantHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Stephen LongState Manager - WAHendry Group
Ryan PintoManager, Property FinancePrimewest Group Ltd
Ryan TaylorGough Recruitment (WA) Pty Ltd
Julian TurcoDevelopment ManagerDevelopmentWA

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for formulating operation and policy positions for the industrial property sector in WA and major infrastructure needs.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Julie Drago (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Ashley BirdSenior Environmental ConsultantEmerge Associates
Lauren BoxsellManager - Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Matt BrunsdonAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Sarah CoxonLegal ManagerCoxon Group
Anthony Di GiacomoSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Judd DyerDevelopment DirectorDevco Unit Trust
Beverley HayneAssociate DirectorBankwest
Savio NettoCivil EngineerStantec
Tom OosterhofAsset ManagerEastcourt Property Group
Craig ShepherdDirector Infrastructure and Urban RenewalPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
David SimGeneral Manager - WARPS Group
Simon TaskunasPartnerClayton Utz
Karyn ThomsonSenior Real Estate CounselAllens
Raj AggarwalAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Sam GillManager - Property DevelopmentEastcourt Property Group
Jarrad GriersonHead of Industrial and LogisticsCBRE
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald
Andrew WilliamsGeneral Manager Industrial Lands AuthorityDevelopmentWA
Duncan HendersonAssociate DirectorKPMG

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the statutory and strategic planning environment to assist the Property Council to advocate on behalf of members on urban development outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Grant Shepherd (Chair)Planning ManagerStockland
Lauren AitkenStrategic PlannerDepartment of Communities
Steven BelkAssociate DirectorAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodganim Lawyers
Tristan CribbManager - Developments & PropertiesCape Bouvard Investments Pty Ltd
Tim DawkinsDirectorUrbis
Kelly DyballManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Julie HislopAssociate DirectorBankwest
Eve LynchManaging AssociateAllens
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Scott VincentSenior PlannerPlanning Solutions
Alex WatsonSenior PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Misha WhiteResearch & Urban EconomicsColliers International
Brendan YoungDirector - Urban DevelopmentWSP Australia Pty Limited
Rachel EvansSenior Environment ConsultantEmerge Associates
Jamie NancarrowDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Amanda ShiptonWSP Australia Pty Limited
Filipe VieiraProject ManagerDevelopmentWA

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Michael Britton
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorStrata Community Association WA
Jo BennettDevelopment ManagerFJM Property Pty Ltd
Danielle DavisonSenior Development ManagerSirona Capital
Ross DuckhamSenior AssociateRobertsDay
Steven KavalskySenior Development ManagerMirvac WA Pty Ltd
Mandy LeungDirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Kim MetcalfDevelopment ManagerDepartment of Communities
Dane O’CallaghanPeet Ltd
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Margie TannockPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Eleni ThormanSenior AssociateCLE Town Planning + Design
Andrew WallisSenior Development ManagerStockland
Carl WilliamsSenior Development ManagerDevelopmentWA
Jacob AbbottAssistant Development ManagerLendlease
Kate MaughanPwC
Mike RendellPrincipalHassell Ltd
Matt CousinsQUBE Property Group Pty Ltd

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums, discusses operational and policy issues relevant to shopping centre management in WA.

Property Council Contact: Michael Britton
Ann Manifis (Chair)Head of RetailJLL
Chris BartonRegional Manager WA/SAScentre Group
Alwin BaxAsset ManagerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Sarah BestBusiness Development OfficerCity of Perth Property Management Section
Brooke BoardmanMarketing ManagerDexus
Mark BorrelloManaging Partner - PerthThomson Geer
Zanda CameronPrincipalRobertsDay
Prue CunninghamDevelopment ManagerStockland
Shannon DaviesPartnerStork Davies Legal Advisors
Glen FowlerState Property Manager WAWoolworths Group
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Darren GoodwinSenior AssociateNorman Disney & Young
Scott GreenwoodGM Shopping CentresHawaiian Pty Ltd
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Ed NeilanChief Operations OfficerEnergy-Tec
Susannah PalmerAssociate DirectorBankwest
Malcolm ReedDirector, RetailHarvis
Rob StanifordPortfolio Manager, Retail Service WAISPT
Cassandra MonaghanMarketing ManagerCBRE
Sean MorrisonAssociate DirectorUrbis

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Chair)CEOMasonic Care
Sigrid AdamsDirector of SalesVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah CorderoyArchitectCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Gordon GenatManaging DirectorNovacare Village Busselton
Rhonda HardyChief Executive OfficerCity of Kalamunda
Sally JonesAssociate ArchitectKPA Architects
Sandy KomenGeneral Manager, Connected LivingRAAFA (WA Division) Inc
Bianca McGoldrickSpecial CounselJackson McDonald
Craig MuirDirector of ArchitectureGHDWOODHEAD
Mitesh RamjiPartner, Financial AdvisoryGrant Thornton
Brett SheaState Operation ManagerRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Philip SimichGeneral ManagerOcean Gardens Inc
Carl ThompsonDesign DirectorUrbis
Bevan TylerGeneral ManagerHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Henry VuExecutive, Investment ServicesColliers International
Craig WallacePartnerLavan
Jenny WilliamsGM Home Care & HousingAmana Living Inc
Clay YarwoodSales ManagerPerrott Painting
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Stephen KenneyOZSENIORS
Roger KwokMDArcadia Group
Luke ParkerDirectorOP Properties
Kerry RenshawAssistant Regional Manager - Lendlease Retirement LivingLendlease
Laura ZelescoStockland
Rebecca DuckhamState Operations ManagerVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices in WA.

Property Council Contact: Helen Shield
Matt Holmes (Chair)Regional Infrastructure ManagerScentre Group
Priya CorreiaDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew FairsSustainable Energy Programs ManagerPublic Utilities Office
Karla Fox-ReynoldsProject ManagerCurtin University
Adele GismondiSTRATEGIC RELATIONS MANAGERWater Corporation
Nivia GiuffreSustainability Strategy CoordinatorDevelopmentWA
Lucian Iacobsenior associateRobertsDay
Jessica LisleSustainability Advisor & Environmental PlannerEmerge Associates
Jeff MalcolmDirectorMGA Town Planners
Peter RiceEngineering ConsultantHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Jacquetta SheltonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mark YoungStudio DirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Huia AdkinsSenior Waste ConsultantEncycle Consulting Pty Ltd
Tristan CockmanDirectorJustice Legal Pty Ltd
Karla Fox-ReynoldsProject ManagerCurtin University
Kathy LeesCity of Perth
Alasdair MacKerronSenior Structural Project EngineerStantec
Tom MonkhouseNorman Disney & Young
Mary PringlePartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Karen WrightDirector, PlanningUrbis
Tim ElgoodWA Buildings Group LeaderArup

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Adrian Esplin (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Freddy Bartlett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorICAM
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Steve Maras (Immediate Past President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Trevor CookeChief Executive OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Scott FerrisBusiness Development ManagerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Kim GillanGeneral Manager-State Representative SACharter Hall Group
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Warwick MittigaCEOArcadian Property
Lachlan MonfriesCentre ManagerScentre Group
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events & publications relating to building regulations and services.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Jonathon BriffaProject-CoordinatorJLL
Simon BrunoAsset ManagerMaras Group
Orlando CavuotoConstruction Project ManagerKaufland Australia Pty Ltd
Ian DoddPartnerKatnich Dodd
Heath DoyleBusiness Unit ManagerBADGE Constructions
Mike ElgarDirector - Property Asset ManagementMRS Property
Brett FennellManaging DirectorBuildSurv
Courtney GroseClient Relationship ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Sam JohnssonBuildings Practice Leader - AdelaideAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Louis PalumboManager, Building Assessment & ComplianceCity of Adelaide
Selwyn SamanAssociate, SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Nick ThurlowOffice Manager - AdelaideNorman Disney & Young

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Leah Wright (Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Zamina BlenkironSenior ConsultantAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Kirstie CoultasSenior ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Jayne FitzpatrickProject ManagerSarah Constructions
Ashley HarenGlobal Leader - People and CultureWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Vivianne KollevrisProject ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Dana LinnettManagerHays Construction & Property
Dane NoblePrincipal Electrical EngineerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Bridget RosieSenior Submissions CoordinatorLendlease
Anna RoussosDirectorAnna Roussos Recruitment + Advisory
Matthew SalisburyRegional Director SA & NTWSP Australia Pty Limited
Andrew SuttieDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Garth BonneySenior Project AccountantCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry).. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: 
Cianan Hehir (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaSenior Mechanical EngineerLucid Consulting Australia
Sally GeeEngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Tim HallidayProject + Development ManagerTrice - Project + Development Managers
Laura HaywoodAssociate Project ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Zandra McGeeExecutive - Office LeasingSavills
Milly NottUrban PlannerFuture Urban
Rebecca PierottiSenior Project EngineerLendlease
Rachel RalphsAssistant Portfolio ManagerCommercial & General
Zorica VasilijkovicRecruitment Consultant, EngineeringHays Construction & Property

Future Trends and Innovations

SA: Future Trends and Innovations

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Daniel Moore (Chair)DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Alan ChalmersServices Account Manager - Building & IT BusinessSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Esther ChewGrieve Gillett Andersen
Tim ColganGeneral ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Sascha FrostDesign ManagerWalker Corporation
Louisa GlennonAssociateHames Sharley
Alex JuniperAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Milos MilutinovicSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
George RoussosSenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lauren SmithManager, RetailColliers International
Dino VryniosDirectorDAS-Studio
Simon WilliamsTechnical Director, BuildingsAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Jason WongSenior Project ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in SA. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Vanessa Varvaris
Tom Game (Chair)PrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Eddie BamptonProject ManagerBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
Mark BrammyDevelopment DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Andrew CainDirectorHarmony Property Syndication
Kieran CarvillCEOT-Ports
Martin CooteManager - Sales & Business DevelopmentRenewal SA
Kara JovicevicDirector of Corporate and Client ServicesLeedwell Property Pty Ltd
Paul KirkwoodRegional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Richard LittleAssociateResource Co-ordination Partnership Pty Ltd
Luke MacConnellManaging DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Tanya RofeDirector - Valuation & Advisory ServicesColliers International
Angus SobelsDirectorGolden Golf Pty Ltd

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of Main Streets and reinforce the importance of Main Streets as key community arteries, both in existing suburbs and in planning for Adelaide’s new urban futures.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Simon Tothill (Chair)Project LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Natasha BertramRetail Leasing ExecutiveSavills
Shad DunlopProperty ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Leon GouwsStudio LeaderHames Sharley
Bonnie HallionAssociateDentons Fisher Jeffries
Richard HaymanCEOPPI Funds Management
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Edmond KrecsikLeasing Executive, South AustraliaPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Con MaiosChairpersonJetty Road Mainstreet Committee
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Julie O'MalleyAsset ManagerMRS Property
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Milly VorrasiSenior Business ManagerHays Construction & Property
Rachel WalshDirector, PlaceRenewal SA

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning & urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
Georgina HaftehPrincipal - Urban Design, Design & Planning Team Lead, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HowdenSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Paul MorrisDirectorGTA Consultants
Deb PageCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Ben RussAssociatePointData
Rebecca RutschackTeam Leader - Planning AssessmentCity of Adelaide
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Rebecca ThomasSenior AssociateEkistics Planning & Design
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Kathryn WalkerPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
David AllingtonRegional Development and Operations Manager VIC / SAStockland
Skye BayneDirector, Marketing & CommunicationsCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Joe CapozzaManager Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoDirectorLaity Morrow
Jeremy ClappSA Manager Buildings and InfrastructureFMG Engineering
Mark DevineState ManagerPeet Limited
George GiannakodakisManaging DirectorPointData
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Antonia LiAssoicateThomson Geer Lawyers
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Ben MooreSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Maria PalumboCEOJunction Australia Ltd
Annoushka ScharnbergPartnerFinlaysons
Debbie SnoswellAccount ManagerSA Water Corporation
Shane WingardProject Director, Bowden / Woodville WestRenewal SA

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in SA, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Andrew Bourne (Chair)Operations ManagerThe Parks Villages
Jason Sack (Chair)General Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Sherry BrownGroup Manager, Customer ConnectSouthern Cross Care (SA, NT & VIC) Inc
Scott ColegatePrincipalMarchese Partners
Michelle GheorghiuExecutive Infrastructure DirectorMinda Incorporated
Vanessa GorePartnerDentons Fisher Jeffries
Megan HaywardNational Property Manager, Residential RefurbishmentLendlease
Anthony IbrahimLendlease
Alok KumarChief Executive OfficerOmega Communities
Andrew MeinelGeneral Manager Client ServicesKeyInvest
Anoop MenonSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo Retirement Living Communities
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
David YoungArea ManagerStockland
Lisa PritchardDirectorHolman Hodge

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on SA revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerManaging Director (SA)m3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Anetta JohnstonDirectorKPMG
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Adam RinaldiPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Marc RomaldiDirectorWRP Legal & Advisory
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Stephens (SA) Pty Ltd
Fiona StapletonAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Peter Scott (Division President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Scott Newton (Division Vice President)Chief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew Clark (Immediate Past President)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Trevor FoxCommercial Sales & Leasing ConsultantEdwards Windsor
Carl HarrisManaging PartnerDeloitte
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Nick LinnettExecutive General Manager - Business OperationsFederal Group
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Anna PattersonHead of unlisted investmentsTasplan Super
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Tim RutherfordExecutive Director Southern FuturesUniversity of Tasmania
Scott WilsonSales ManagerWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Claude Alcorso (Chair)Commercial Sales & LeasingEdwards Windsor
Angus BalcombeConsultantDeloitte
Alex BobbiAssociateDobson Mitchell Allport
Anna DaviesLegal CounselTasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd
Ellie JohnstonTrainee Property ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Linda KelleherSenior LawyerUniversity of Tasmania
Harry LambrakisProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Michael PearsProject EngineerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Erin RockliffeAssociate & ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Gaby TregurthaElectrical EngineerJMG Engineers & Planners
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport
Daphne YeohLawyerPage Seager Lawyers

Membership, Management and Events Committee

Management and Events committee merged in 20/02/2020

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Peter Scott (Chair)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Matthew ClarkAssociate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Property owners, developers, planning consultants, lawyers, urban landscape designers and, architects.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Marc Edwards (Chair)Senior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Robert GrantState Executive - TASMarsh Pty Ltd
Aurora KostezkyCounselDobson Mitchell Allport
Scott WilsonSales ManagerWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Public Policy including Residential Committee

Merged Residential and Public Policy Committee 20/02/2020

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Matthew Clark (Chair)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Gary BairdState Manager TASJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Todd HendersonDirectorCumulus Studio Pty Ltd
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
David ShelleyManaging PrincipalPage Seager Lawyers
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport

Urban Renewal Committee

Property sector specialists interested in understanding and promoting City Deals, and overcoming sophisticated challenges which hamper economic growth in our urban areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Peter Scott (Chair)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Warrick HobartManaging DirectorNAI Harcourts
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
James JonesDirector of ArchitectureGHD
Anna PattersonHead of unlisted investmentsTasplan Super

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
Travis Doherty (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
George Katheklakis (Division President)DirectorKDN Group
David Maxwell (Division Vice President)DirectorRiverview Projects (ACT) Pty Ltd
Phil O'Brien (Division Vice President)General ManagerAmalgamated Property Group
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer)PartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJLL
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Rowan HindmarshChief Executive OfficerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Greg LyonsHead of Institutional SalesL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Martin ElliotKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Rose GiorgiChief Strategy Officer & Executive Vice PresidentEvolve FM
Janukshi JamontsAssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Nick McDonald-Crowley
Eleni NotarasPrincipalNotaras Commercial
Mary O'NeillSenior ManagerEY

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Scott
Ethan AlthoferUniversity of Canberra
Anita BorellaAccount DirectorJLL
Nikki ButlinArchitectMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelManagerEY
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Frank GiorgiSenior Sales and Leasing ExecutiveL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Jorgie GormanLegal CounselKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark GrantJLL
Paul MiddletonManager - Project ConsultingTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Alisa MossSenior Interior DesignerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Mary O'NeillGeneral ManagerBond Projects
Kim RaysmithTurner & Townsend
Lawrence RobinsonElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kirsten RodgersDowse Projects
Sun SeolProject ManagerGHD
Tracy WilcoxGeneral ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Karen GoddardNational Customer Service & Quality ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Provide advice and representation on issues relating to economic development and infrastructure in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJLL
Mark BauerGeneral ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Roberta BroscoNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Stephanie DonnellyTeam Leader - ACT B+PAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kevin DwyerCromwell Property Group
Caroline FaehLawyerMoulis Legal
Bruce HenryDirectorTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Shay KashyapANZ Banking Group Ltd
Edward Le QuesneDirectorEY
Bridget Mullumby
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
James OsentonNational DirectorWT Partnership
Marko OstiTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Glenn PockneeLead Design Technician - CivilGHD
Cindy WilliamsRegional DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Chris CollinsProject DirectorTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Pierre HuetterProject ManagerAleseva Pty Ltd
Bridget MullumbyProject ManagerJLL

Future Directions and Events Committee

The Future Directions and Events Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry.A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Hayley BowyerProject ManagerTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Sarah CarrollSafety & Environment Specialist At the University of CanberraUniversity of Canberra
Ziqi ChenSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Tom DalyEY
Asif HossainManager, Estate MaintenanceGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Paola LonchamptAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah PollheimAssociate ArchitectClarkeKeller
Emma ReynardGraduate Electrical EngineerGHD
Nathan RossGEOCON Group Pty Ltd
James BakerSales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Jack BatesSales RepresentativeHarvey Norman Commercial
Benjamin CargillCivil EngineerSpiire
Giselle ChorvatBroadspectrum
Taria JankovicSenior Recruitment ConsultantHays Construction & Property
Genevieve Kenyon-SladeSite EngineerConstruction Control

Planning and Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Benita AinsworthSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Farhad EdibamSenior AssociateGHD
Glen FrewSenior Development ManagerPEET Limited
Maree HarmanAcquisitions ManagerVillage Building Co
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Peter HoolihanProperty LawyerMaddocks
Elisabeth JuddDirectorJudd Studio
Chris MaleganProject ManagerEVRI Group
Timothy MalyManaging DirectorL J Hooker Strata ACT
Kate MasonMarketing ManagerTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Dean McPhersonMrAMC Architecture
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
John MorrisseySenior AssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Ronan MossDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Richard NashGeneral ManagerPurdon Planning
Lauren PinkertonSenior Legal CounselUniversity of Canberra
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Dharmesh SinghANZ Banking Group Ltd
Rachel ThomsonLighting DesignerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Pieter Van Der WaltDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Jacqueline WeiEngineer, Urban DevelopmentAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ian WoodSuburban Land Agency
Peter HoolihanProperty LawyerMaddocks
Matthew SandfordPBS Building
Alex SibenalerMolonglo Group (Australia) Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellPartnerMinterEllison
Glenn IrvineLifestyle ManagerIRT Group
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Janukshi JamontsAssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Amanda KiddChief Operations OfficerLDK Healthcare
Robert MortonDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Stuart MunroTurner & Townsend
Kirstin OjerholmBusiness Development ManagerZenith Interiors
Craig PearsallCromwell Property Group
Anthony PolitoAsset ManagerStockland
Arabella RhodeLendlease
Matthew SandfordPBS Building
Luisa CapezioCEOPhillips Wealth Partners
Amanda GalvinColliers International
Amanda GalvinColliers International
Paul MastonOperations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)

Sustainable Development Committee

To improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework and advance sustainable development in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
George Katheklakis (Immediate Past President)DirectorKDN Group
Rachelle HardakerPurdon Planning
Emily LeemhuisAssistant PlannerPurdon Planning
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Chris McmillianCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Micheal SmithMechanical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kip TannerDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Sonia DalitzElton Consulting
Jeremy MatherDirectorMather Architecture

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Division President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President)Head of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President)DirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President)DirectorGRC Properties
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Ben FinocchiaroProject ManagerTerritory Property Group
Fabio FiorPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Kate PlemperSenior Project ManagerNS Group
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited
Marlon SaundersExecutive Manager, Corporate Financial ServicesCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Michael SitzlerDirectorLawnbail Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Central Business District Committee

Provides expert advice on property issues affecting the Darwin CBD.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Robert Annis-BrownExecutive Manager NTCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ross FinocchiaroDirectorTerritory Property Group
Mark GarrawayDirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Manuel LiverisDirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited

Commercial Real Estate Committee

Advise on major legislative and economic issues that impact the development, ownership and management of commercial property as an asset class in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Craig InksterAssociate - Commercial AgencyColliers International
Martin KellySenior AssociateFinlaysons
Tatiane KellyClayton Utz
Andrew LangleySenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Freya Mulvey (Chair)LawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Jacqueline ReidAltitude Management
Seth ChinDirectorChin & Associates
Stephanie GuanMissKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth HalikosLawyerHalikos Pty Ltd
Freya MulveyLawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Zac NeckSenior ConsultantNorthern Territory Airports
Mark RossRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Planning and Infrastructure

To develop policies and provide advice regarding planning systems and controls in the property sector.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Steven HayArea ManagerLendlease
Tatiane KellyClayton Utz
Manuel LiverisDirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Mick SmithSenior RealtorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Dallas UzkuraitisDirector / Business OwnerDella Plumbing & Maintenance

Residential / Retirement Living Committee

Addresses legislative, social and economic issues affecting residential property development in the NT. Identifies networking, advocacy and research needs in the residential sector & coordinates events, products and services.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Chris KellyDirector Governance and Regulatory ServicesCity Of Palmerston
Quentin KilianChief Executive OfficerReal Estate Institute of Northern Territory

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums and considers operational and policy issues relevant to retail property development, operation and management in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Patrick BellotHead of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Louise MartinCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Kate PlemperSenior Project ManagerNS Group
Kira SullivanCommercial CoordinatorNorthern Territory Airports

Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Peter JamesDirectorNT Solar Futures
Richard McAllisterNT Operations ManagerCoffey
Adam PrenticeNorthern Territory Practice ManagerHames Sharley (NT) Pty Ltd

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: 
Andrew Whitson (Division President)Group Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland
Ben ChristieHead of ResidentialLendlease
Ranisha ClarkeGeneral Manager Operations, CommunitiesLendlease
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Mark HunterManaging DirectorSatterley Property Group
Cameron LeggattExecutive General Manager – ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Stenio OrlandiChief Operating OfficerAVJennings
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Diana SarcasmoGeneral ManagerMirvac Group
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Linda WalshGeneral Manager - Marketing and SalesAVID Property Group
Donna ElayadiNational Marketing ManagerAVJennings

Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Deborah Coakley (Division President)Executive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Anastasia Clarke (Immediate Past President)Chief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Luke BriscoeManaging Director - Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta Property Group
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldHead of Investments - Real Estate, APACBlackrock Investment Management
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Angelo ScasserraManaging Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Courtenay SmithChief Financial Officer - Property AustraliaLendlease
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Adrian TaylorHead of OfficeCharter Hall Group
Bevan TowningHead of PropertyAustralian Super - Mid Risk Property
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Accounting Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
John Alouisa (Chair)Chief Financial AccountantLendlease
Lindy BannonSenior ManagerEY
Bianca BuckmanPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Andrew ClugstonPartnerPitcher Partners
Matt ConnFund Controller, PropertyAMP Capital
Gustav De MuelenaerePartnerDeloitte
Anne EdwardsHead of Group Finance & Business ImprovementCharter Hall Group
Felicity FennyGroup Financial ControllerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & FundsMirvac Group
Chris GlassonSenior ManagerDexus
Scott HollowayVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
David IrvineGeneral Manager FinanceGoodman Group
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Kerri LeechChief Financial OfficerViva Energy REIT
Reiner LowGroup Financial ControllerAbacus Property Group
Rebekah MorganHead of FinanceThe GPT Group
Hantie RheederFinancial Controller, GroupDexus
Brad SheahonFinancial ControllerCromwell Property Group
Jacqueline SherlockGeneral Manager Finance OperationsISPT
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Chris TiedemannFinancial Controller External ReportingVicinity Centres
Sylvia WallacePartner Business Advisory and AssurancePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner Assurance & AdvisoryDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenPartnerEY
Jennie YamamotoStockland
Joyce ZhuFinance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

CFO-only forum responsible for providing strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Alison Harrop (Chair)Chief Financial OfficerDexus
Leanne AllenExecutive Director, Chief Financial OfficerCommercial & General
Rob BaulderstoneChief Financial Officer and Company SecretaryAbacus Property Group
Anthony BoydChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Philip DowmanChief Financial OfficerQualitas Property Partners
Merran EdwardsHead of International StrategyAMP Capital
Shane GannonCFOMirvac Group
Ivan GorridgeChief Financial OfficerInvesta Property Group
Jo GullickCFO | Head of Business Innovation | Company SecretaryProperty Council of Australia
Scott HollowayVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Frank KrileGroup Deputy Chief Financial OfficerLendlease
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Katrina RichardsonDirector - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Elliott RusanowCFOScentre Group
Nicholas SchifferCFOVicinity Centres
Darren SchultzChief Financial OfficerISPT
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Adrian WhitingChief Financial OfficerTOGA Pty Ltd
Michael WildeChief Financial OfficerCromwell Property Group
Emma BurkeGeneral Manager - Business FinanceStockland
Jenni ChanAMP Capital
Laura EnrightNational Property AnalystCromwell Property Group
Leanne HuiSenior Finance ManagerScentre Group
Milica NikolicCorporate Finance ExecutiveGoodman Group
Shanna SouterBusiness Solutions ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Lisa Bau (Chair)Senior Legal Counsel & Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneActing Company SecretaryVicinity Centres
Ben BensonSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Jarrod BrooksSenior Legal CounselChallenger Limited
Anna CrawfordPartnerDeloitte
Vijay CugatiManaging AssociateAllens
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties
Paul GiugniGeneral Counsel Aus/NZScentre Group
Katherine GraceGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryStockland
Michael GuildayDeputy Head of LegalLendlease
Kate HemphillGroup General CounselToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
Scott MahonyHead of Risk & ComplianceDexus
Sean McMahonManaging PartnerMcMahon Clarke
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Jacqueline O'DeaDeputy General CounselThe GPT Group
Jonathan ScottSenior AssociateAshurst
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Lesley StradlingHead of Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Judy YeungSenior Legal CounselAMP Capital

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Angelo Scasserra (Chair)Managing Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Paul CuttanceManaging Director Real Estate FinanceCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Denee DenneyInvestment ManagerChallenger Limited
Tim Du TempleNational DirectorColliers International
Gwen GreenbergExecutive Director DCMANZ Banking Group Ltd
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Tim JohansenManaging Director, Global Head of CapitalQualitas Real Estate Finance
Roger KnottSenior Investment Manager, CreditAustralian Super
Darren LakeGroup TreasurerMirvac Group
Daniel MarksPartner - Finance & ProjectsMinterEllison
Andrew McCaskerHead of Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Dean McGuireDeputy CFOThe GPT Group
Toby McMillanAssistant Portfolio ManagerVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Tony MoussaHead of Real Estate FinanceKPMG
Sian NagleDirectorBank of America Merrill Lynch
David O'ConnorMaxCap Group
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt AdvisoryEY
Julian PinsonDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
David RoweGroup TreasurerStockland
Rebecca SmithHead of Real Estate Debt, AustraliaAMP Capital
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
Yin-Peng BellDirector - StrategyQualitas Real Estate Finance
Sarah DredgeOperations ManagerCBRE
Sarah GaoInvestment Banking AssociateCredit Suisse
Emma LeesSenior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Lily ZhangTreasury ManagerThe GPT Group

Global Investment Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Jacey Lee (Chair)Senior Manager - Cross Border InvestmentsSavills
Ben BoydManaging DirectorMoelis & Company
Camilla BradleyDirector - International CapitalJLL
John DynonHead of Real Estate Separate Accounts and Specialist FundsAMP Capital
Marc GiuffridaHead of International Capital - PacificCBRE
Nick HarrisHead of Funds ManagementThe GPT Group
Betsy Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Steven KearneyHead of Capital Markets NSWCushman & Wakefield
Marc KempSenior AssociateAllens
Sue-Ann KhooDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mellissa LaiSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldHead of Investments - Real Estate, APACBlackrock Investment Management
Shrabastee MallikResearch ManagerDexus
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Phil MontgomerieHead of Research, Research & ConsultancySavills
Craig NewmanManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichDirectorM3 Capital Partners
Samantha ThomasStockland
Michael ThorpeManaging Director, Real Estate & InfrastructureCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Kate ToweyPartner, Head of Real Estate GroupAllens
Sunny TsunSenior Vice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Dudley Heywood (Chair)Head of Tax Australia and New ZealandScentre Group
Anita AuSenior Tax ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasManagerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Christian BeestonTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rebecca BoltonSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Craig ClucasGroup Director- TaxLendlease
Jane CoomerHead of TaxChallenger Limited
Emma CrauseSenior Vice President - TaxBrookfield Property Group
Scott FarrellPartnerKPMG
Paul GroundwaterSenior Tax CounselAMP Capital
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager TaxStockland
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Paul KingSenior Tax CounselMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeTax partnerDeloitte
Reiner LowGroup Financial ControllerAbacus Property Group
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Jock McCormackHead of TaxDLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerSenior AssociateAllens
Brent SmithGroup Tax ManagerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
George StamoulosPartner, TaxEY
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia
Robert WardGroup Taxation ManagerGoodman Group
Sanjay WavdePartnerAshurst
Kelly WongHead of Tax, Australia - TaxationLendlease

Indirect Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnPartner, TaxDLA Piper Australia
Kate AndrewsSenior Tax ManagerDexus
Michelle BennettPartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Karin ChristieSenior Finance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonTax Manager, IndirectFrasers Property Australia
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elisha HerbertTax Consulting ManagerPitcher Partners
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Anthony HuiTax AssociateAshurst
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Group
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Reiner LowGroup Financial ControllerAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesChallenger Limited
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Andrew NutmanAssociate DirectorShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Kavita PanjratanPartner, Deals, Tax & LegalKPMG
Mayank PatelSenior Tax ConsultantToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Tim SinclairDirectorDeloitte
Anthony VersacePartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Properties
Jackie ZuccoSenior GST ManagerAMP Capital

Market Trends Roundtable

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Andrew BambrookPortfolio Manager (Real Assets)Telstra Super
Barry Brakey(no Company Details) Barry Brakey
Callum BramahHead of Corporate Development & ResearchThe GPT Group
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager Capital TransactionsMirvac Group
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Ben EllisHead of TransactionsCharter Hall Group
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta Property Group
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Robert PepicelliGeneral Manager Capital Markets & StrategyISPT
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Anneke ThompsonNational Director, ResearchColliers International
Assi ToivakkaSenior AnalystVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Patrick WeightmanTransactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
John WhiteManaging Director Public Real Estate Securities Asia PacificHeitman

Treasurers' Roundtable

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Lilly Cheung (Chair)Group TreasurerThe GPT Group
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Iole D'AngeloPortfolio ManagerAMP Capital
Jason DykiVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Evan GoodridgeHead of TreasuryAbacus Funds Management Limited
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Emma LeesSenior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
David RoweGroup TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Kah WongGeneral Manager of TreasuryVicinity Centres
Firzana ZahidTreasury AnalystGoodman Group
Melanie BourkeHead of Office Portfolio - Office & IndustrialDexus
Emma BurkeGeneral Manager - Business FinanceStockland
Katina KikitisSenior Treasury ManagerLendlease

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Padraig BrownHead of Real EstateMercer
Alexandra CrossingHead of Pacific Investments, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Global Investment Partners
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management Global Real EstateQIC
Greg EdelmuthManager, Real Estate EquityAMP Capital
Michael FattouhFund Manager - QIC Shopping Centre FundQIC
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Group
Brendan IversPartner, Funds ManagementMcMahon Clarke
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Yossi KraemerHead of Portfolio Management and Institutional CapitalQualitas Real Estate Finance
Elizabeth LancasterVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Narelle McGheePortfolio Manager (QPF)QIC
Chris MillardSenior Investment ManagerISPT
Bruce MorrisConstruction Project ManagerMirvac Group
Katie O'MearaSenior Legal CounselThe GPT Group
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Richard StackerIndustrial CEOCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanHead of Investor Relations, Investment ManagementLendlease
Hamish WehlHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Division President)CEOMasonic Care
Nicholas Playoust (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony Randello (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorLendlease
Stig AndersenExecutive General Manager Retirement VillagesIRT Retirement Villages
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Helen EmmersonChief Executive OfficerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Nikki FisherCOOIngenia Communities Group
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Jim HazelChairmanOmega Communities
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Jeff KendrewActing CEOAveo
Roger KwokMDArcadia Group
Kirrily LordGeneral Manager - Operations and Legal Administration, Retirement LivingStockland
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Maggie OwensCare Villages Director ANZBupa Australia Group
Brett RobinsonChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Paul SingerCEOHT Retirement
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Kim TeudtGeneral Manager, Retirement LivingBlue Care

Tax Committee

The Retirement Living Tax Committee is a group of tax experts that advises the Retirement Living Council on specific matters relating to taxation.

Property Council Contact: Leida Pirts
Craig Clucas (Chair)Group Director- TaxLendlease
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Kirsten ArblasterPartnerPwC
Edgar BaltinsPrincipalBaltins & Co
Eugene BehTax managerIngenia Communities Group
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Leanne ChisholmSenior Tax ManagerAustralian Unity
James ChoiExecutive DirectorEY
David DavenportTax ManagerAustralian Unity
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Laura DonnelleyTax Manager - Retirement LivingLendlease
Ken FehilyDirectorFehily Advisory
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager TaxStockland
Paulene HendersonCFORetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Paul InnesChief Financial OffcerOak Tree Group
Darren LewisGM, FinanceTigcorp Pty Ltd
Hayley LockPartner, People ServicesKPMG
Anita LukeDirectorPwC
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Michael MoschnerSpecial CounselGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Paul NguyenDirector, Indirect TaxLendlease
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Peter QuattrocchiDirectorPitcher Partners
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Vicky ShiGroup Tax ManagerAveo
Tim SinclairDirectorDeloitte
Daniel SydesDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Academy 

Property Council Academy National Course Advisory

Provides strategic direction of the full range of Property Council Academy professional development courses.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
COMMITTEE/EDU-NAT

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
Andrea BrownHead of Project Management & Building ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanAMP Capital
Brad CollinsManaging DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Shane FraddFacilities Manager - Norwest Support OfficeWoolworths Group
Nigel FraserDivisional Facilities Manager - Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Ashak NathwaniLecturer in Mechanical EngineeringUniversity of Sydney
Jessica NicolRegional Facilities ManagerInvesta Property Group
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tarah SpencerPartnerships & Activation Manager, CRELendlease
Campbell SteerHead of Service DeliveryDEM Fire & Essential Services Group
Jim TatsisNational Manager, Group Asset Management and OperationsStockland
BIBIANA UZABEAGAMaintenance ManagerUniversity of Canberra

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Glen BoultwoodExecutive DirectorSerene Capital
Matthew BrownFund Manager - CPOF, Head of Office Asset ManagementCharter Hall Group
Alexandra BrownleeLeasing Manager, Office & In DustrialDexus
Simon CoxHead of Asset ServicesCushman & Wakefield
Mike GeorgeInternational Director, Head of Premium Services, AustraliaJLL
Luke GreenwoodHead of Corporate Real EstateLendlease
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Paul NelsonProject Consultant - City ChangeNewcastle City Council
Jill Rikard-BellMsNational Australia Bank
Andrea RobertsHead of Investment Management - OfficeAMP Capital
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties
Charlotte StrattonHead of Leasing, OfficeThe GPT Group
Jamie TokoInvestment ManagerAMP Capital
Shaun WitherowPartner, Head of QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
Carolyn ChudleighPartnerHFW
Eve ClarkeSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Craig DevlinProject Manager/ArchitectCottee Parker Architects
Anne-Louise FlemingDevelopment ManagerDexus
Frank IanniSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Virginia LloydRegional Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jason LourenszSenior Development ManagerISPT
Greg MannesProject DirectorThe GPT Group
Ken MunroDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Andrew PartridgeTransactions ManagerAXA Real Estate Investment Managers
Chris SheehanSenior Development Manager QLDWoolworths Group
Scott StumblesSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Anne TerryMacquarie Group Ltd

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Darren BeattyDirector Institutional PropertyWestpac Banking Group
Natalia ChatalovaAssociate Director - TransactionsAbacus Property Group
Daniel Ekins
Dannelle HowleyPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Karen LandyIngenia Communities Group
Jemma MaddickAssistant Fund ManagerDexus
Peter McGuinnessInvestment Analyst - Real AssetsCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Erica ReesLegal CounselSCA Property Group
John SearsHead of ResearchCushman & Wakefield
Warren TaylorHead of Asset AnalysisVicinity Centres
Evan WalshHead of Finance & Analysis O&IAMP Capital

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
John ChalmersMirvac Group
Melissa KinghamDirector - RetailHaben Property Fund Pty Ltd
Trevor LeeRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Mark LyonsGroup Property ManagerHCF Group Property
Ceanda MahBusiness Analyst, Investment DevelopmentsSCA Property Group
Kate MathewsonNational Portfolio Manager, Retail ServicesISPT
Dave MoretonGeneral Manager, Rouse Hill Town CentreThe GPT Group
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Leif OlsonDirectorCBRE
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Ivor PhilipsMrRockworth (Australia) Pty Ltd
Matthew RaffertyCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
Steven SchneiderNational Director, Retail ManagementColliers International
Sandi SwanAssistant Centre Manager, Karrinyup Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Jess WilkinsonLendlease