Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz (National President)CEO & Managing DirectorMirvac Group
David Harrison (National Vice President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Kylie Rampa (National Vice President)Chief Executive Officer, PropertyLendlease
Mark Steinert (Immediate Past President)Managing Director & CEOStockland
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Stephen ConryChief Executive Officer - AustraliaJLL
Carmel HouriganGlobal Head of Real EstateAMP Capital Investors Ltd
Bob JohnstonChief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Grant KelleyChief Executive OfficerVicinity Centres PM Propriety LTD
Laurence LanciniManaging DirectorLancini Property and Development
Steve MarasGroup Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Louise MasonGroup Executive and CEO Commercial PropertyStockland
Alison QuinnChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia
Darren SteinbergChief Executive Officer and Executive DirectorDexus
Roger TealeHead of Markets - VictoriaLendlease
Tanya TrevisanChief Operating Officer & Executive DirectorIris Residential
Andrew WhitsonGroup Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The Roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Paolo BevilacquaGeneral Manager, Sustainability & Real UtilitiesFrasers Property Australia
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Andrew ColeRegional Sustainability Manager, PropertyLendlease
Philip CowlingHead of Development and SustainabilityCromwell Property Group
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability ManagerBrookfield
Steve FordNational Manager, Energy and EnvironmentThe GPT Group
Ian LieblichSustainability CoordinatorInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Limited
Michael MarantaNational Sustainability ManagerQIC
Alicia MaynardGeneral Manager Sustainability & Technical ServicesISPT
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability, Property AMP Capital
Davina RooneyGeneral Manager, SustainabilityStockland
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager, SustainabilityVicinity Centres
David YatesExecutive General Manager, Investor Relations, Marketing & CommunicationsDexus
Margot BlackCorporate Responsibility Ad Sustainability ManagerCharter Hall Group
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Sandra QianSenior Advisor- Policy and GovernmentGreen Building Council of Australia

Risk Roundtable

Manages the Property Council's responses to insurance, risk, and terrorism issues, engaging with government agencies and improving information flows to members.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Samantha BowieDirector Operational Risk ManagementCBRE
Trevor CuthbertSenior Risk ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lisa DeanSenior Property Compliance ManagerAMP Capital
Kate GuestGeneral Manager AuditScentre Group
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
George LepessiotisInvesta Property Group
Jamie LoaderNational Operations and Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Commercial Operations
Katrina LowLegal CounselQIC
Eleesha McKayInternal Audit ManagerDexus
Lana MurraySenior Finance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Andrew PalmerNational Risk & Insurance ManagerStockland
Diona RaeChief Risk OfficerThe GPT Group
Warren SmithProcurement ManagerISPT
Edel TierneyRisk ManagerMirvac Group
Robert WallColliers International
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Jeff Bracken (Chair)National Director, Office & Logistics OperationsThe GPT Group

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jaelle BerkovitzQIC
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics OperationsThe GPT Group
Stuart DeaconNational Project ManagerCromwell Property Group
Jacqueline HowSenior Legal Counsel & Assistant Company SecretaryStockland
Wayne MarrGeneral Manager-DesignScentre Group
Chris McCluskeyDevelopment DirectorISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Glen O'NeillNational Legal Manager, ConstructionMirvac Group
Jayne RichardsonConstruction Delivery Partner - DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Andrew WattAssistant Manager, Technical ServicesCharter Hall Group
Peter WelshFrasers Property Australia
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Architectural Engineering Team LeaderLendlease
James ElliottColliers
Zoe FerrariAssociate DirectorCBRE
Mathew JonstonCommercial Manager, Property DevelopmentJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Robert MarinelliDirectorPhilip Chun & Associates Pty Ltd
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Luke StambolisManaging Director VICProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: Clare Finocchiaro
Ross DuckhamSenior AssociateRobertsDay

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to- Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Douthwaite
Anthony BoydExecutive General Manager ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Jason CannockHead of Property Finance AustraliaANZ Banking Group
Ben CantwellGeneral Manager, Development RLStockland
Paul CroweHead of OriginationPlenary Group
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner, SydneyMinterEllison
Mark DonnellyMrColliers International
John FitzsimonsSenior AnalystMaxCap Group
Chris GlassonProperty Finance ProfessionalBrookfield
Christian GrahameHead of ResidentialGrocon Pty Ltd
Mark GrantSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Alan HerrmanFund ManagerAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Adam HirstAnalyst - CapitalMirvac Group
Chris KeyManaging DirectorGreystar Australia Pty Ltd
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Penny LloydDevelopment DirectorThe GPT Group
Justin LouisDirector, Real Estate Investments AsiaCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Manuel MakasManaging DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Anna MartinielloSenior Development ManagerISPT
Richard MasseyVice President- GIC REGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Toni MilisHead of CommunitiesLendlease
Paul SkinnerExecutive DirectorChallenger Limited

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy frameworks and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Douthwaite
Kingsley AndrewGeneral Manager - Residential Development QLDStockland
Mark BassettFund ManagerISPT
Bobby BinningHead of PropertyCromwell Property Group
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Lino CaccavoDirector, Real Estate Government Policy and Stakeholder StrategyAMP Capital
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Matt CoetzeeAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Paul EdwardsGeneral Manager Workplace Experiences, Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Matthew FaddyHead of OfficeThe GPT Group
Susan FarrExecutive General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Peter FunderProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Stuart HarmanSenior Design ManagerBrookfield
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers International
Christine NorthamCBRE
Craig PandyAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Peter StudleyHead of ResearchDexus
Scott TaylorHead of Living UtilitiesLendlease
Princess VenturaDirector, Property Economics and ResearchUrbis
Stewart WhiteDirector, Development & Strategic Asset ManagementScentre Group

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Rachel BlackburnManager, Asset SolutionsDexus
Angela CrosslandDiversity and Inclusion CoordinatorThe GPT Group
Amira HashemiSustainability and Innovation CoordinatorFrasers Property Australia
Sujata KarandikarMirvac Group
Kate MacfarlaneResearch and Communications OfficerQIC
Yeshwant MudaliarSustainability ManagerVicinity Centres
Kerrie MuskensHead of Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Australia Investments Limited
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Lesley StradlingAbacus Property Group
Adrian WilliamsHead of Real Estate FinanceAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Manager Community & Social Strategy, Barangaroo SouthLendlease
Amy HoganNational Sustainability Manager, Retirement LivingStockland
Michele AdairCEOThe Housing Trust
Lesley StradlingAbacus Property Group
Nicole SullivanSenior Manager - Green Star SolutionsGreen Building Council of Australia

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Jane Fitzgerald
Louise Mason (Division President)Group Executive and CEO Commercial PropertyStockland
John Elvy (Division Vice President)ChairmanMadison Marcus Law & Advisory Firm
Carl Schibrowski (Division Vice President)Head of DevelopmentBrookfield Properties
Kim Gregory (Treasurer)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Chris ChappleCEO151 Property
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner, SydneyMinterEllison
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Richard HorneManaging Director, New South WalesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW & QLD Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyChief Operating OfficerAEH Retirement Living
Penelope RansomGroup Executive and Fund Manager, IOFInvesta Property Group
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Chris ShawPrincipal SolicitorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Andrew SimonsHead of Industrial DevelopmentCharter Hall Group

Asset Management and Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in NSW.

Property Council Contact: Emma Ashton
Gorden BaxendaleArcadis Australia Pacific
Helen BurnieBlacktown City Council
Zoe CollessAsset ManagerDexus
Scott CrellinNational Director - Operations RetailThe GPT Group
Jane DonaldsonDirector, Leasing and Place ManagementProperty NSW
Rebecca FitzgeraldSenior Mechanical EngineerWSP
Anthony GothardSenior Manager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Amy HoganNational Sustainability Manager, Retirement LivingStockland
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lauren KajewsiLandcom
Carly MaplesonMechanical EngineerScentre Group
Emma McMahonDirector - Sustainability, PacificCBRE
Jamie O'ReillyAssociate Director National Operations and Sustainability Supervisor LLJLL
David PalinSustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Alex SejourneeSenior ConsultantHFM Asset Management (NSW) Pty Ltd
Darren TeohEnvironmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Andrew ThaiSustainability ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Sonia ThompsonSustainability ManagerLendlease
Jenny TsengAssociate ArchitectWillow Technology Corporation Pty Ltd
Natalie WideraSustainability OfficerGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited

Capital Markets Committee

To promote property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets areas., including the development of a Property and Capital markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Kate Doab
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Merren BoothCapital Transactions ManagerDexus
Chris ChoiSenior Fund AnalystCharter Hall Group
Brooke ConlonColliers
Ashesh DalalTransaction ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Denee DenneySenior Asset AnalystChallenger Limited
Matthew DuncanVP - InvestmentsBrookfield Properties
Casey GreenbergGeneral Manager, Capital TransactionsPropertylink
Ian HetheringtonDirectorSavills
Jillian KhooChief Operating OfficerUrbanGrowth NSW Development Corporation
Tony MassaroPartner - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC Real Estate Advisory
Julian MenegazzoAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Anita MustacNational Director, Client Capital Asia PacificLaSalle Investment Management
Craig NewmanManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
George PajmakoskiProperty NSW
Rebecca PunFortius Funds Management
Nicole QuagliataAssistant Fund ManagerInvesta Property Group
Cecilia SebastinManagement AccountantMirvac Group
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Jessica WallisSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Brett WardHead of Investor Relations and Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group
Jason WeateSenior ManagerStockland

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector, including the financing, construction, operation and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: William Power
Lester AlvisDirectorUrbis
Liz BorsAMP Capital
Jenine CranstonSenior DirectorCBRE
Chris DavisHead of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Kristian ElvishDevelopment ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Stacey FishwickDirector, Development & TransactionsProperty NSW
Richard GaringHead of Office PortfolioDexus
Kim GregoryFund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Tony GristPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Andrew HarveyAccount Director, CMS DivisionJLL
Simon HealyGeneral Manager, Commercial Development Mirvac Projects
Tica HessingHuman Geographer & Urban PlannerCushman & Wakefield
Damian HortonPartner, Real Estate AdvisoryPwC Real Estate Advisory
Kimberley JacksonProject DirectorLendlease
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Maryam LitkouhiDevelopment ManagerStockland
Anne-Maree MitfordDirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Danny PoljakHead of Asset ManagementBrookfield Properties
Linda RuddHead of Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Andrew TompsonDirectorTSA Management
Lisa TrebleManager Office LeasingCromwell Property Group
Steve UrwinDirectorKernel
Dawn WilsonAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Chris Wild
Yvonne BarnikelPartnerEY
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Leanne BoyleExecutive General Manager, Barangaroo SouthLendlease
Caroline ChoyProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Kaitlyn DavidsonBusiness Development Manager & Client Relationship ManagerRider Levett Bucknall
Rebecca FoxProperty NSW
KYLIE IZZILLOHUMAN RESOURCES MANAGERFrasers Property Australia
Daniel KernaghanNSW Managing DirectorJLL
Melanie KurzydloHead of Business DevelopmentGrowthbuilt
Paul MatthewsSenior Legal CounselLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Karl MayManaging DirectorTurner
Peter McDonaldExecutive Director & Head of PropertyPropertylink
Louise MongerHead of Property Management - AMPCAMP Capital
Clinton OstwaldNational DirectorUrbis
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Kiri PurdyLegal CounselBrookfield
Fiona RalphAssociate DirectorCapstone
Penelope RansomGroup Executive and Fund Manager, IOFInvesta Property Group
Brendan RavenhallNational Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
Trish RossiterSenior HR Business PartnerStockland
Christopher SchiavelloDirectorSchiavello Construction (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brooke ShawSenior Manager- People and CommunitiesDexus
Jamie SheltonPrincipal/Sydney Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Karen SkinnerCentre ManagerScentre Group
Liz SteselDirector, Financial Services - AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Anna TownHead of Strategic Marketing Cushman & Wakefield
Mark TunnicliffeClient PartnerKorn Ferry
Geoffrey WarrenRegional DirectorCBRE
Emma WilcherGroup Remuneration & Benefits ManagerThe GPT Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Tom ApplebyInvestment Services | Sydney NorthColliers International
Rhian BartleyLawyerRedenbach Lee
Kate DickinsonWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Rebecca DracupSustainability Project EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers
James DuffyAnalystCharter Hall Group
Jacinta GoutamaTransactions ManagerAMP Capital
Jess GuilfoyleCommunications ManagerBrookfield
Michela HammanAssistant Development ManagerLendlease
Lara HutchesonAssistant Development ManagerInvesta Property Group
Sasha KovicDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaCromwell Property Group
Harrison MurrayProperty NSW
Jack NeedhamSenior ValuerSavills
Amy NgAssistant Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Matthew RawlinsonDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Bradley RehnAssistant Development ManagerStockland
Chelsea SalagarasConsultant Urban PlannerUrbis
Victoria SteurLeasing ManagerDexus
Jordan SukkarFinance and Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Anavi SuriLawyerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Sam TaylorSenior ConsultantHill PDA
Jack TourishValuerJLL
Amy WilliamsBusiness Development ManagerBureau of Urban Architecture

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and liaison with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Emma Ashton
Bobby Ali-KhanRegional Business Development DirectorDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Ross BeardsellSenior Vice President - Strategic AdvisoryJones Lang LaSalle Hotels
Geraldine BourgarelHead of Hotel BusinessSydney Airport
David BrenacGeneral ManagerThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
Michael HermanExecutive Development ManagementTFE Hotels
Shelley IndykDirectorIndyk Architects Pty Ltd
Alice LanghamSpecial CounselMinterEllison
Greg LeePartnerRedenbach Lee
Carlos MaureiraCromwell Property Group
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Lorraine MercuriGeneral Manager Darling HarbourNorthbeach Pavilion
Matthew O'HalloranDivisional Asset ManagerAMP Capital
Dean OssipManaging DirectorSMLXL Projects
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Felicity SavagePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Clare SwanDirectorEthos Urban
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Karen WalesDirector Transaction ServicesColliers International
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels Asia PacificWithersworldwide

Hunter Chapter

This Committee represents the industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of monthly Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
David AntcliffRegional Projects CoordinatorNSW Public Works
Kristy BensonRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Edward CrawfordJoint Managing DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Robert DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Sally EagletonOneSteel Pty Ltd
Carmel FosterGroup Manager Corporate ServicesPort Stephens Council
Gillian GeraghtySenior Project DirectorHealth Infrastructure
Jonathon HainsworthProject ManagerCoffey
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamDirectorColliers International
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW & QLD Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Julie RichAssociate Director, Campus StrategyThe University of Newcastle
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign DirectorDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Chris TraversRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Amanda WetzelRegional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Jake Devine
Taylor Sansom (Chair)Recruitment ConsultantHays Construction & Property
Michael BoomSales & Leasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emily AllenProject PlannerBarr Property & Planning
Syidah ArnoldExecutive SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Danielle BrownSenior Manager - Communications RPS
Isaac ConwayAssistant Delivery ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Dane CrawfordDirector | Project MarketingColliers International
Matthew EndacottSenior Consultant - Urban Renewal & EngagementAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Jamie GrahamSenior Project ManagerTSA Management
Vanessa HowardRoad Asset Property Assistant
Louise KeighranSenior Busiess Development Analyst NSW ResidentialStockland
Adam KennedyProject PlannerCity Plan Strategy and Development
Carole Mandicourt-JonesProject ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Carmen MasryAssociate Design DirectorDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Mark SturgessStructural Engineer ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amy SullivanBusiness Development ExecutiveThe GPT Group
Rob WalshProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the industry in the Illawarra.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Michele AdairCEOThe Housing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Bernadette CarterAssistant Relationship Credit ManagerANZ Institutional Property Group
Steven CurrieHead Finance & Strategic InitiativesIRT Group
Polin DaawodAssistant Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Holly HowellMarketing ManagerThe GPT Group
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Peter HutchinsonExecutive Manager - Property & SustainabilityWarrigal
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Marcelo RamirezGeneral ManagerColliers International
Chuck StoneDirector, Commercial Developments UnitUniversity of Wollongong
Wendy ToddSenior Town PlannerSite Plus Pty Ltd
Hakan UrludagCromwell Property Group
Mark WaldockRegional ManagerNew England Constructions
Greg WallsPlanning ManagerNSW Ports
Olivia YeatmanLawyer and Local Government CoordinatorRMB Lawyers
Shubhadra YoungSustainable Design AdvisorLendlease

Industrial Property Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: William Power
Ian BarterGeneral Manager NSWFrasers Property Australia
Allison BasfordProperty Development ManagerCSR Limited
Charlotte BrabantNational Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Troy BryantHead of Asset Management and Non-Retail DevelopmentWoolworths Limited
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Robert EwingGeneral Manager - Asset & Development ManagementPropertylink
Matthew FaheyGroup Property ManagerNSW Ports
Adrian GrewPortfolio ManagerDexus
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Darren HuntHead of Development, LogisticsThe GPT Group
Sass J-BalehDirector, ResearchJLL
Craig JonesDevelopment ManagerVaughan Constructions Pty Ltd
Craig LenarduzziNational Asset Manager for Logistic and Business ParkStockland
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Stephen O'ConnorDevelopment ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Andrew QuadeHead of Industrial Asset Management and DevelopmentAMP Capital
Rowan RussellBrookfield
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Andrew SimonsHead of Industrial DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Claire SmithPartner Clayton Utz
Kellie TattersallKellieColliers International
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Grace ZangariNational Development ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the NSW planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: 
Lino CaccavoDirector, Real Estate Government Policy and Stakeholder StrategyAMP Capital
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Limited
Shen ChiuNational Development DirectorInvesta Property Group
Ben CraigAssociateEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Stephen GougeManager NSWKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris HansenProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Alyce KlieseMsShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Simone LotzTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Brenton McEwanHead of TradingDexus
Anja MorganNSW Department of Industry
Jamie NelsonHead of Development, OfficeThe GPT Group
Charlie PeckSenior Development ManagerBrookfield Property Partners
Todd PerryDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Susanne PiniDirector, Head of Retail & Town CentresHDR
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser - Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Karly SpronkProject ManagerWSP
Mina SuhPlanning Leader, SydneyRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonProgram DirectorKJA
Luella YuGHD

Residential Committee

The key role of the Committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Steve BarlowGeneral ManagerClearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Robert BennettDirectorElton Consulting, a Veris Company
Jay CarterSales & Marketing DirectorPoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Ltd
Elle CloustonSenior ConsultantHill PDA
Emma CoverdaleHead of MarketingCBRE
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Hamish HumphreysAcquisitions ManagerGannet Developments
Toby LongGeneral Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Jey MahendraSenior Manager PropertyBlacktown City Council
Siobhan McInerneyAssociatePTW Architects
Catherine ModiniDevelopment ManagerSydney Olympic Park Authority
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Jessica PatersonDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Sophie ReadmanDevelopment Manager Stockland
Ruth RughooburDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Charles ScottSr Development Manager (QQ Loftus Lane)AMP Capital
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionTOGA
Yolanda TorresBusiness Development ManagerLandcom

Retirement Living Committee

The Committee represent the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in NSW, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry, and ensure members from across the industry are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Emma Ashton
Tim BentleyGeneral Manager, Central Coast & QldLiving Choice Australia Ltd
David BruceJLL
Rob BruceHead of Strategies & InnovationIRT Group
Paul BurkettChief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Sadie BurlingBusiness Development ManagerPaynter Dixon Constructions Pty Limited
Aimee DefriesGeneral Manager Customer Experience & ProductAustralian Unity
Janene EagletonBusiness Development ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Helen EmmersonHead of Care / Deputy CEOSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Chris GlassonProperty Finance ProfessionalBrookfield
Andrew GloverManager – Regional Operations QLD & Regional NSWRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth GriffinHill PDA
Mark HarrisonUniting
Sheena JoshiSenior PartnerAtkinson Vinden Lawyers
Laurelle LawsonChief Executive OfficerAustralian Retirement Partners
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Simon MilitanoHead of Development, Retirement LivingLendlease
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Rebecca PlumstedSeniors Living Sector LeaderDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Michael RabeyChief Operating OfficerAEH Retirement Living
Clayton SeverinoSenior Legal CounselStockland
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Paul SullivanSenior Business Development Manager NSW/ACT Retirement Living & Aged CareBendigo & Adelaide Bank Limited
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney
James WiltshireStrategic Operations ManagerAveo

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on NSW revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee also works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonization in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Neil BillyardPartner, TaxBDO East Coast Partnership
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rosanne CaiFinance ManagerPoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Ltd
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Gary ChiertKPMG
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner, SydneyMinterEllison
Sandra FelliPartnerDeloitte
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Nik MegayDirector - Corporate & International TaxDeloitte
Angela MelickPartner/PrincipalState Tax Specialists Pty Ltd
Nick RogarisDirectorPricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C Seve
Vanessa WorkmanTax ManagerBrookfield

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: 
Roger Teale (Division President)Head of Markets - VictoriaLendlease
Mike Davis (Division Vice President)General Manager - VIC Residential DevelopmentStockland
Christian Grahame (Division Vice President)Head of ResidentialGrocon Pty Ltd
Philip Soumilas (Immediate Past President)DirectorBuildcom Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa Kidd (Treasurer)General Manager-Southgate & APMARA Australia Pty Ltd
Biljana ApostolovaPartnerGadens
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Tony GallagherGeneral Manager, DevelopmentPeet Limited
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
David McFadyenFund Manager, Development & Opportunities FundsISPT
Mark PrattGeneral Manager - Real Estate InvestmentAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Brendan RogersDirectorUrbis
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Carolyn VineyExecutive General Manager - DevelopmentVicinity Centres

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precints and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Linda Allison
Melissa Kidd (Chair)General Manager-Southgate & APMARA Australia Pty Ltd
Jane BaddeleyPartnerHall & Wilcox
Ingrid BakkerPrincipal Board DirectorHASSELL Ltd
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Greg Du ChateauDirectorDu Chateau Chun Pty Ltd
Claire FletcherAssociate DirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom FoxAsset ManagerDexus
William GreenProject Director | DevelopmentBrookfield
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Brian HerlihyProject Director, Melbourne QuarterLendlease Development
Richard JenkinsNational Research DirectorMaxCap Group
Ben KoopsSavills
Nick KostHead of Office & Industrial (City)JLL
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Genna McCarthyDirectorCushman & Wakefield
Oscar NowakManager Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Mark QuinnAssociate DirectorAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Tania Wallace-SmithAssociate Project ManagerArcadis Australia Pacific
Nicole WardRegional Portfolio Manager Office VICCharter Hall Group
Darren WhiteleggPrincipalHonos Property

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Rachel Duggan (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Nick AshtonNational DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Cara BawdenStockland
Manny BikakisGeneral ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
James BrownlieTransportation Section ManagerWood & Grieve Engineers
Louise Cahill-MulvogueHead of Strategy and Support - PropertyAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Kym ChambersGeneral ManagerAMP Capital
Huy ChauHead of Business DevelopmentProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Belinda CoatesDirector, Clients & StrategySlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Niall CunninghamWSP Australia Pty Limited
Angela FabridgeGrocon
Jane KellyDirectorUrbis
Jeanette LargeChief Executive OfficerWomen's Property Initiatives
Debbie MacDonaldDirectorTitle Recruitment
Gabe NorthCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Michael RidlerSenior Director, Head of Division Victoria, Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Von SlaterLifestyle Communities Ltd
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Emma WoodhouseProject Director CommercialLendlease Development
David WoolseySenior Project ManagerBuildcorp Interiors

Education Precincts

Represents the interests of Victoria's university sector, including long term policy development and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Angus Crawford
Jeremy Wah (Chair)Commercial Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Richard BriceDirectorEY
Jocelyn ChiewManager Campus Design, Quality and PlanningMonash University
Mark DawsonDirectorUrbis
David HillValuerJLL
Penny KatsanisARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ken LohDirectorUmow Lai VIC Pty Ltd
Mariano LopezLandscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorTrevor Main Property Group
David McLeishPartnerAllens
Long NguyenUniversity of Melbourne
Lisa PhoaQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Sheree ProposchPrincipalHASSELL Ltd
Pru SandersonRegional City ExecutiveArcadis Australia Pacific
Lody SaymilVictoria University
Karsten SimpsonGeneral Manager New BusinessISPT
Roland Van BentenDevelopment ExecutiveLendlease
Mark Van Den EndenPrinicipalArchitectus
Lilian WongProperty ManagerRMIT University

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Angus Crawford
Laura Glover (Chair)Senior AssociateMills Oakley
Joshua BaldacchinoAssociateBaker & McKenzie
Trent BellFrasers Property Australia
Mark CircostaProject CoordinatorProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Bridget CrameriBusiness Development SpecialistWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Melanie DavisProperty ManagerAMP Capital
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Angela FinniganDevelopment Analyst - Development & Opportunity FundsISPT
Myles HeritageARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ashleigh HodgsonLeasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Scarlette HuangProject ManagerGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Eamon McErvaleProject ManagerPDS Group
Chris MolinaroSenior Property ManagerInvesta Property Group
Kate MullerDevelopment ManagerStockland
Cristina PersicoRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Sal QuahOperations DirectorICD Property
Alexandra SinickasResearch LeaderArup
Cheerag SirsalewalaPortfolio Analyst - Real Estate InvestmentsAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Natalie SussichManagerJLL
Amy SweeneyAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Kevin TongManager, CBRE Victorian Retail InvestmentsCBRE
Carly TrinhSenior ConsultantEY

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focussed on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Angus Crawford
Annabel McFarlane (Chair)Senior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Peta AndersonAMP Capital
Penelope Angelatos
Craig BecconsallDirectorUrbis
Ian BriggsAssociatePlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Dave CollinsAssociate PrincipalArup
Gemma CourtRegional Marketing ManagerStockland
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Emma DowneyDevelopment ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerManaging DirectorIrwinconsult
Justine HadjBusiness Development ManagementABD Group
Emma HendryCEOHendry Group
Grant HolmanMelbourne Office Manager, DirectorWood & Grieve Engineers
Nicole ImbergerGM Development Strategy and ProductVicinity Centres
Glenn LampardDirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Claudette LeemingHead of WorkspaceAustralia Post
Elissa Loh-BrownDevelopment ManagerMake Ventures
Rachel LucasMarketing Manager - VIC & QLDCBRE
Chris PriftisHead of Business DevelopmentGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Montana StockleyDevelopment AnalystLendlease
Lynda TangasSenior Project ManagerBrookfield
Luke ThorntonDevelopment Project ManagerBeulah International
Mark TrovatoSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Linda Allison
Darren Searle (Chair)Head of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Matt AinsaarManaging DirectorUrban Enterprise Pty Ltd
David AllenPrincipalThe Corporate Property Consultancy
Caryn AndersonExecutive General Manager Property and PlanningPort of Melbourne
Damien AugustinusExecutive DirectorPlenary Group
Harley BowenAsset ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ben FaheyManager, IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Tim JacksonAMP Capital
Nick LidonniciRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Hilary MarshallDirector: TrafficRatio Consultants
Michael MartinDirector, Business ParksMAB Corporation
Elisa MclennanArup
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager PropertyAustralia Post
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alysia ReillyDirector - Property Sales and LeasingColliers International
Shane RobbDirectorUrbis
Jill RossouwInvestment DirectorIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Nicholas SparksPartnerMaddocks
Sarah Spencer-GardnerNational Property ManagerPacific National
Chris Summerfield| Section Leader - Economics and Strategic Advisory ServicesJacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Simone WallisNational Property ManagerToll Holdings Ltd
Janet WestonDirector - IndustrialKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Sarah Horsfield (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Renato CalandroDevelopment Director AcquisitionsGrocon Pty Ltd
Ben CoughlanCOOOliver Hume Real Estate Group
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney
Daniel DuginaRegional Development ManagerLendlease
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew ForteyManaging DirectorPDS Group
Amanda JohnsSenior Legal ConsultantMinterEllison
Aoife KealyCommercial Development ManagerCapella Capital
Selena LiuANZ
Robyn LukstinDevelopment ManagerMake Ventures
Teresa MaguireProject DirectorStockland
Matthew O'HalloranDivisional Asset ManagerAMP Capital
Robert PapaleoColliers International
Andrew PotterSenior Development Executive - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Morgan ScholzLawyerRussell Kennedy
Clinton SmiljanicPrincipal ScientistEnvironmental Earth Sciences Pty Ltd
Catherine Spiteri
Brinn TavenerDevelopment ManagerIcon Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Jason UziceDirector Project ManagementSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Ashley WilliamsDirectorEvolve Development

Residential Developers Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to greenfield residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Mayur Taylor (Chair)Development ManagerISPT
Jade ArnoldHousing Choices Australia
Drew BanksNational General Manager - Acquisitions & DevelopmentsSatterley Property Group
Greg BursillGeneral ManagerLovely Banks Development Corporation
Natasha CarterDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Penny DabnerDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Carla DelucaMinterEllison
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Nicholas GolusinDirector - Residential DevelopmentSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Nick HoluiguePartnerMaddocks
Guotao HuCountry Garden Australia
Alex KoidlPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Teena LynchCapital & AcquisitionsDealCorporation Pty Ltd
Stuart McLarenSenior Development Manager'Mirvac Group
Alison McLeodDirectorAlimac Advisory
Sarah McQuillenDirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Brendan MullanDevelopment ManagerID_Land
Mark RobertsSenior Development ManagerPeet Limited
Anthony SalceSenior Property AnalystPayton Capital Ltd
Lisette Schlesinger-HuntSenior Associate, Urban DesignSpiire Australia Pty Ltd
Justin SlaterDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings
James WesthProject DirectorStockland

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents in the retail sector, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Ian Farrow
John Gilbert (Chair)Victorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Julie BuschSouthern Metropolitan Cemetries Trust
Alistair CappProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Susan EtchesDirector - Retail ManagementColliers International
Emilie FarySenior AssociateBaker & McKenzie
Lisa FlemingInvestment Manager, RetailDexus
Don FouldsSenior Development ManagerWoolworths Limited
Grant LevyPartnerLander & Rogers
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Robert NatoliPortfolio Manager VIC & WAQIC
Karen NoadRegional Retail Manager VIC/WAStockland
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Harold PerksSenior AssociateHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Deborah PriceRetail ManagerAMP Capital
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Michael SchuhJoint Managing Director VictoriaKnight Frank
Justin ShannonRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Ross SnowballRegional DirectorMultiplex
Trent WeirDirector - RetailCBRE

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Ian Farrow
Angus Kukura (Chair)General Manager Development, Sales and MarketingArcadia Group
Chloe BedlowBusiness Manager - Retirement Independent LivingRoyal Freemasons Homes of Victoria
Margaret BridgeOperations Manager, Retirement LivingBaptcare
Angela BuckleyHead of Community Southern RegionAveo
Jacqueline CameronHead of Retirement LivingSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan CockerillExecutive General Manager Finance, Retirement LivingLendlease
Adam CookCommercial General Manager – Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Phil GleesonAssociate DirectorUrbis
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVilla Maria Catholic Homes
Paul KeleherRM, DevelopmentStockland
Debbie McClureChief Sales and Marketing OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Kieran McKernanArchitect | Sector LeadCottee Parker Architects
Jodie MitchellCEOBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Andrew PhilipManaging DirectorRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Geoff ReeveChief Executive OfficerPinnacle Living Pty Ltd
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy
Nolan StevensGeneral ManagerBuxton Group
Noral WildRegional DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Ian Farrow
Jeffrey Robinson (Chair)Technical Director, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Penny AustinSustainability ManagerStockland
Hannah BlossomAssociate Director/ ESD MechanicalIrwinconsult
Christopher ChuahNational Operations ManagerFrasers Property Australia
John Di MartinoRegional Operations ManagerAMP Capital
David EversDevelopment ManagerBrookfield
Gerard HealeyManager, Sustainable Campus DesignUniversity of Melbourne
Letitia HopeAssociate PrincipalArup
Usha Iyer-RanigaDeputy Head International, UN Co Lead Sustainable Buildings and ConstructionRMIT University
Rebecca JinksNational Sustainability Manager - Strategy & Client AdvisoryCushman & Wakefield
Cormac KellySustainability Project EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers
Brenda KingstonDirector SustainabliltyWSP
Nicholas LaneManaging DirectorPassive Place
Valerie MackPrincipalBuchan Group
Lorraine MooreSustainability ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Dale O'TooleBuilding Performance EngineerThe GPT Group
Nikki PatonDesign & Sustainability ManagerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Claudina TaylorJones Lang Lasalle
Andrew ThompsonAssociate, Manager VICCundall Johnston and Partners
James WewerSustainability Manager, VIC SA TASLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Charbel YoussefMirvac

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system.

Property Council Contact: Ian Farrow
Darren Bates (Chair)Managing DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Biljana ApostolovaPartnerGadens
David BennettChief Financial OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Jennee ChanSenior Tax CounselAllens
Ellen GrantSenior Valuerm3property
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Yien HongCompany Secretary & General CounselGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Ron JorgensenThomson Geer Lawyers
Francis LynchSenior Valuations AnalystISPT
Hamish McKnightDirector - Ratings and TaxationUrbis
Janine MiltonCompany Secretary/Finance ManagerKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Valerie MisaSenior ManagerPwC
Annemarie NumaGroup Taxation ManagerGrocon Pty Ltd
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Joyce OngSenior ManagerKPMG
Marcus van LintBusiness AnalystAVJennings
Kane WallaceSenior Finance ManagerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Craig WhatmanPartnerPitcher Partners
Andrew WrightSenior AssociateMaddocks

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Chris Mountford
Laurence Lancini (Division President)Managing DirectorLancini Property and Development
Bruce Harper (Division Vice President)General Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Andrew Hay (Division Vice President)Development Director - Investment ManagementLendlease
Kingsley Andrew (Immediate Past President)General Manager - Residential Development QLDStockland
Mark BurowDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Scott DouglasInvestment General Manager, Global Real EstateQIC
Marcus FordPartnerCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
David McMahonNational Director of CommunitiesSunland Group Limited
Christine O'HaraAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group
Sian SinclairGlobal Head of Real Estate & ConstructionGrant Thornton Australia
Ben SlackRegional DirectorUrbis
Kirsty SmithManaging DirectorKelen Property
Kim TeudtGeneral Manager Retirement LivingBlue Care
David WhittingDevelopment DirectorWhite & Partners
Anthony OttManaging Director - QueenslandSavills
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The Committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane, Brisbane Fringe, Gold Coast and Sunshine Coast markets.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Leigh Warner (Chair)National Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Bradley NorrisRegional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Martin BlaszczykGeneral Manager - Office LeasingDexus
Daniel BoyesGeneral Manager - Office LeasingSavills
Christina ChoDirectorCox Architecture
Leone CostiganExecutive CounselHerbert Smith Freehills
Peter DoddQLD Head of Office LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Stuart GriersonDirector, Lease ManagementDepartment of Housing and Public Works
Ken HawkinsAsset Manager, Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Greg HefferanState Manager, OperationsBrookfield Property Partners
Grant HineInvestment Manager, Global Real EstateQIC
Malcolm KempProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Peter KitcherRelationship Executive Corporate PropertyCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Russell MartooManaging DirectorRCP
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers International
Matthew MillerRegional Manager Qld, CommercialLendlease
Ken NeufeldInvestment ManagerAMP Capital
Andrew PageHead of Asset ServicesCromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Qld
Mel PikosAssociate Director Advisory & Transaction Services - OfficeCBRE
Bob RiceRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Kirsty RourkeGeneral Manager, InvestmentsCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Christian SandstromSenior Director- Head of Commercial Sales, QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
Katrina Face (Chair)Development ManagerDestination Brisbane Consortium
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Robert CavallucciManaging DirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Dy CurrieChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Sarah DixonNational Communications ManagerSunland Group Limited
Luke FraserChief Executive OfficerHoward Smith Wharves
Cory HeathwoodGovernment and Public Affairs Manager Corporate RelationsBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Anna HerwigCommercial Contracts Manager, Wealth & Capital MarketsAustralian Unity Investments
Jennifer HutcheonDirectorCities Transformation Taskforce
Michelle LeeGeneral Manager, Precinct DevelopmentBrisbane Marketing
Rebecca LehmanTechnical Director Transport PlanningGHD
James MathewsAssociate DirectorKPMG
Julie SaundersAssociate Director - Commercial Sales Capital MarketsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Planning & ProjectsSouth Bank Corporation
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
Paul SpiroChairmanGadens
Geoff StreetManaging Director QLDDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Kelli ThomasDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Lisa TimoneySenior Development ManagerSpringfield City Group
James TumaNational DirectorUrbis
Michelle WooldridgeProject Director, Brisbane ShowgroundsLendlease

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kate Rogers
Kristan Conlon (Chair)PartnerMcCullough Robertson
Annabelle AlandPartnerAllens
Riye Arai-CoupePartnerBluebird Property Partners
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Investments
Mia BannisterNational Business Development ManagerWG Architects
Juliann DummaSenior Property ManagerInvesta Property Group
Amanda GilsonSenior Manager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Desley GrundyPartnerEY
Clare HarveyProject ManagerHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Kathleen HemphillNational Residential ManagerNapier & Blakeley
Daniel HitchcockBusiness Development - QLDSecure Parking Pty Ltd
Melissa HollinsPortfolio Manager - RetailQIC
Dayan JayasekeraManager Urban Development & Geotechnics - QLD/NTSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Stephen KenneyPeet Limited
Deanna LaneCEOFastlane Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Lynette McCorquodaleBusiness ManagerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Ineke McMahonPrincipal ConsultantDavidson Executive
Sandra NeilMarketing Manager QLDBrookfield
Samantha QuinneyExecutive AssistantAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Duncan RichardsGroup Leader, Building EngineeringAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
David RokeskyDirector of Human ResourcesTurner & Townsend
Phillip SaalSenior Electrical Engineer, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Allison TurnerNew Business ManagerBuildcorp
Laura WestAssociate DirectorCBRE

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Tenneal Bourke
Sarah Scruby (Chair)Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Tomas LanciniDevelopment ManagerLancini Property and Development
Christopher BullArchitectWG Architects
Christopher CamphinSenior Analyst Capital TransactionsSavills
Sara CecchiBusiness Improvement ManagerSHAPE Australia
Samantha CollinsProperty Manager Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Harry CominoJunior Contract AdministratorBADGE Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
Megumi GavinSenior Executive AnalystKordaMentha
Elliot GoochDevelopment ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Jennifer GraceDevelopment ManagerStockland
Nadia HightLeasing Coordinator - Property ServicesCromwell Property Group
Tegwen HunterAssistant Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Benjamin LinConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieAssociateGadens
Claire ManganInvestment AnalystQIC
Daniel MillarProperty OfficerCross River Rail Delivery Authority
Billy MillerDirector Office Leasing, QLDCushman & Wakefield
Lucy MorleySenior AccountantGrant Thornton Australia
Rachel O'SheaAssistant Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Stacey PorterProperty ManagerDexus
Morgan RandleSenior Urbanist, PlanningEthos Urban
Denai RexValuer, Valuation & Advisory ServicesCBRE
Aldrin SamuelAssistant Development ManagerSpringfield City Group
Michael TruceDirectorIndigo Group

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks, along with undertaking the annual Industrial Vacancy Report.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Elena Seymour (Chair)Asset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Troy WhalanGeneral Manager New Business, QLDFrasers Property Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Mark CliffordPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lavinia DackExecutive Director - Regional DevelopmentsEconomic Development Queensland
Brendan DelahuntyManager, Industrial - QueenslandJLL
James DimseyAsset ManagerDexus
Myles FredricksenAssociate Director IndustrialCushman & Wakefield
Shaw HarrisonAssociate Director, Industrial & Business ServicesSavills
Patrick HillDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Darryl HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
David KeirGeneral Manager Property and SustainabilityPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Caitlin KellyAssociateHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Stephen MasonPrincipal - PlanningRPS
Michael McVeighDirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Smiljana O'BrienAssociateWG Architects
Chris OrrQLD Development Manager - Workspace & LogisticsStockland
Peter RobertsDirector Property Management & Professional ServicesKing & Co Property Consultants
Matthew RollasonPartnerDentons Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa SchwarzAssociate HydraulicsWSP Australia Pty Limited
Justin SherlockState Manager - QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Rob WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging and the progression of opportunites for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Josh Sondergeld (Chair)Project Director, Residential Development QldStockland
Shoko ArakawaSenior ManagerGrant Thornton Australia
Jaime BurnellAsset ManagerDexus
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Megan CollierAssociate DirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Greta EgertonPrincipal Advisor - Planning, Development and InfrastructureIntegran Pty Ltd
Juli ForrestBusiness Development ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Taylor GaileyManager, Real Estate Advisory ServicesKPMG
Brad GastonProperty & Buildings Market Leader - South QldGHD
Athena HodgkinsonSenior Designer - BN HighwaysArcadis Australia Pacific
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonProject Director/General Manager Special ProjectsAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Paul JonesDirectorBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Kris KrpanDirectorUrbis
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Monique RobertsManager, MarketingCalibre
Richard SeftonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Dan StaleyStrategic Planning LeaderQueensland Urban Utilities
Liza ValksDirector, PlanningEthos Urban
Joshua YatesBusiness Development Manager QLD & PNGCPB Contractors Pty Ltd
Andrew ZellerState Property Manager QLDColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Glenn ZiernikDirector InfrastructureEconomic Development Queensland

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Tanya Martin (Chair)Development Manager New BusinessLendlease
Michael ForwoodManager Town Planning & Urban Design, Associate PartnerSaunders Havill Group
David CorkillCEO/DirectorEthos Urban
Michelle CottrellUrban Planning Leader QLDArup
Andrew CrawfordDirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Meredith HartiganAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Desiree Houston JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Anthony JonesHead of DevelopmentInvest Logan Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Matt LindleyDevelopment ManagerColes Group Property Developments
Ben LyonsDirectorUrbis
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Lyndelle MatthewsSenior PlannerRPS
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Jason MurdochDevelopment ExecutiveSunland Group Limited
Sharon NicolStrategic Planning ManagerBrisbane City Council
Hannah RiggsSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Liz RyanSenior Development Manager, Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Moya SteelePrincipalKeir Steele Lawyers
Gerard TimbsPartnerHolding Redlich Qld
Karen TrainorPartner and National Practice Group LeaderClayton Utz
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Tim KellyAcquisitions ManagerVilla World
Tallis AshleyRetail Leasing ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Dean BakerSenior Centre ManagerAMP Capital
Mitchell BrayNational Business Leader, Urban Development & WaterArcadis Australia Pacific
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Geoff CoghlinDirectorForesight Partners Pty Ltd
Sally FallsSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Sue FolliottSenior Project ManagerTSA Management
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Troy ListerRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MooreJoint Managing DirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa MurdochDirector, Institutional & Middle Markets - QueenslandJLL
Ramon OttenGeneral ManagerRetail First Pty Ltd
Daniel ParkerGeneral Manager - Gold CoastMacroPlan
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Ben RaywardGeneral ManagerRPS
Mark RickettsProject DirectorBurchills Engineering Solutions
Brett SavillePrincipalBUCHAN
Alisha SwainDirector Economy, Planning and EnvironmentCity of Gold Coast
Antonio ToloGeneral Manager, Property & PlanningQueensland Airports Pty Ltd
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - QldSunland Group Limited

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Anthony DemirisDevelopment Manager - QLDAVID Property Group
Michael BissettGeneral Manager - RegionalPensar
Peter CappsExecutiveSavills
Frances CayleyManager - Property ManagementSunshine Coast Council
Warren DennyPartnerK & L Gates
Jason DixonAssociateWT Partnership
Elli FisherPrincipal Urban DesignerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Damian GilmoreQuantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Lauri HitzkeBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Nic MarieExecutive Manager - New Developmentsnbn
Garry McLeanManaging DirectorMcLean Yeoh Pty Ltd
Todd MumbersonSenior Development Manager Retirement LivingLendlease
Emily PendletonSales & Leasing ExecutiveRay White Commercial (QLD)
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Caitlin SewellRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group
Michael SheppardDirectorProject Urban Pty Ltd
Mellissa ZulpoAssociate Environmental ScientistSMEC Australia Pty Ltd

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Teri Humphreys (Chair)DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Mark CarterGeneral Manager - TownsvilleRPS
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Julia Foster-MassieDevelopment ManagerGeon Property
Debbie GellingRegional ManagerLancini Property and Development
Angie HansonPrincipal Cost ManagerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Hywel JonesDesign LeadPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Michael KeirPrincipalKeir Steele Lawyers
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Malcolm MillerCentre ManagerStockland
Stephen MottiDirectorBrazier Motti
Reagan PaineNorth Queensland Regional ManagerRanbury Management Group
Russell PerkinsGeneral Manager - TownsvillePremise Australia Pty Ltd
John QuinlanPrincipal Economic ActivationTownsville City Council
Matthew RyanDirector, ValuationsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Greg SextonPrincipalConrad Gargett
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerDexus
Simon WalkerRegional Development Manager - Qld CommunitiesLendlease
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers International
Lloyd WhitbySenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group
Hannah WilkinsonLawyerKeir Steele Lawyers

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Cameron Leggatt (Chair)General Manager, Residential QldFrasers Property Australia
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Joanne ChinCEO/MDLand & Homes Group Limited
Nikki ChristmasSenior Town PlannerSaunders Havill Group
Mark CreeveyExecutive DirectorRay White Commercial (QLD)
Jason DawsonCFO/Finance Manager/HR Manager/Learning & Development ManagerAzure Development Group Pty Ltd
Peter EgertonTechnical Director - Urban Design Australia / Asia PacificRPS
Daniel ErezManaging DirectorNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Keri GraingerPrincipal, PlanningEthos Urban
Brendan HannanSenior Development ManagerLendlease Development
Brad JonesSenior AssociateWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Matthew KearneyDirector - Real Estate Advisory (Infrastructure and Projects Group)KPMG
Genaea KeithSenior Development ManagerEconomic Development Queensland
Stuart LummisChief Executive OfficerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Trent McLauchlanSenior Development ManagerSunland Group Limited
Susan MercerGeneral Manager MarketingGeon Property
Rodney MoyleManaging Directornettletontribe
John PappasDirector - Business DevelopmentJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brodie RossDevelopment Manager, Acquisitons Residential DevelopmentMirvac Group
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Sue WangDesign Director - ChinaPlace Design Group Pty Ltd

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Kym Thrift (Chair)Leasing ExecutiveAMP Capital
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Michael Atkinson-ShawNational Retail ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (QLD) Pty Ltd
Aggie BikValuerSavills
Silas CroucherSenior Development ManagerLendlease Urban Regeneration
Salvatore GuardalaChief Operatins OfficerLancini Property and Development
David HedemannPrincipalHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Melissa ImpiazziPortfolio General Manager - Retail PartnershipsQIC
Dave LiddleNational DirectorTurner & Townsend
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Anthony NewberryProject Leasing ExecutiveScentre Group
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Jon NorlingDirectorNorling Consulting Pty Ltd
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager for QLDStockland
Phillip PeelRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
Tanya SciasciSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Greg SheehanManaging Principal / DirectorBUCHAN
Daniel SuttonRegional General Manager, Shopping Centres - QLDVicinity Centres
Meagan WakefieldRegional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Ben WeaverDirectorEthos Urban
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Kim Teudt (Chair)General Manager Retirement LivingBlue Care
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Heather BrowneDevelopment Manager - Retirement LivingBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Kevin DonahoeRegional Lifestyle ManagerIRT Group
Mark EaglestonTerritory Operations Manager - Queensland SouthAveo
Simon FawssettChief Operating OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Nick HansenNational Manager Retirement LivingRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Justin HarrisonChief Executive OfficerThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Linda HooperNational Marketing ManagerLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Lynn JohnsenSenior Consultant / ConsultancyColliers International
Helen KayAssociate DirectorHynes Legal
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
Beth LittlerGeneral Manager Retirement LivingChurches of Christ Care
Robin LyonsPartnerMinterEllison
Corrie MilneActing General Manager OperationsIngenia Communities Group
Justin O'NeillDirectorO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Natalie PattersonHead of Village ManagementLendlease
Emma PlasierExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Simon PollockTechnical Director - PlanningRPS
Natalie RaymentDirector/Manager PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Cameron StanleyDirectorUrbis
Aileen StewartRegional Manager Operations QLD, NSW, ACTStockland

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: 
Tanya Trevisan (Division President)Chief Operating Officer & Executive DirectorIris Residential
Scott Nugent (Division Vice President)Divisional Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Paige Walker (Division Vice President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group
Chris Palandri (Immediate Past President)Regional Managing DirectorMultiplex Constructions Pty Ltd
Michael BarrSenior Development ManagerISPT
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Ronald ChanDirector/ Chief Operational OfficerFinbar Group Ltd
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Col DuttonGeneral Manager, WAStockland
Richard KilbaneGeneral Manager - Development and CommercialHawaiian Pty Ltd
Julian LodgeChief Executive OfficerPrimewest Management Ltd
David OckendenDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Ross RobertsonChief Executive OfficerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Julie DragoExecutive DirectorHero Properties
Damon DimitrijevicDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
M-L MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
John WilliamsManaging Director - WAJLL

Commercial Property

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Ryan AbbottOffice Portfolio & Projects ManagerHawaiian Pty Ltd
Angelo AmaraDirector, Head of Commercial, Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Jason BlackWA Head - Commercial PropertyMacquarie Group Ltd
Victoria CampbellAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
David ChokolichGeneral Manager - Technical ServicesHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Jessica CrouchSolicitorDentons Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew DennySenior Director- Office ServicesCBRE
John FishEconomic Development PrincipalCity of Perth
Adam HancockDirectorAltegra Property Group
Sharon HoltDirectorBankwest
Jemma HutchinsonLeasing Manger CommercialPrimewest Management Ltd
Matthew LutmanPortfolio Manager- WAMirvac Group
John MalcolmPortfolio Manager - OfficeDexus
Damien MoranManaging DirectorEnergy-Tec
Alison RobertsonState Manager | Operations (WA) Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties
Sharon YapState Manager - WAAltus Group
Catherine FenwickSenior DirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emma LeysPartnerKott Gunning
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Graham Richards
Daniel BallardA/Director Complex ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Mark BancroftAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Susan DoveyDepartment CoordinatorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Karen DraperAsset Manager – WAAMP Capital
Louise DraperGeneral Manager-Asset Services 140 William StreetCBRE
Kerry FijacGeneral Manager Business Development and MarketingLandCorp
Ray HaerenRegional DirectorUrbis
Anna LadymanSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Louise NazarethDevelopment Manager - Residential WAStockland
David OckendenDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Sally OckendenDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Charlotte OsborneSenior AssociateSquire Patton Boggs
Titi ShahkoueiWoods Bagot
Dominic SnellgroveDirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Brett WilkinsDirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Cliff WinbyRegional Manager WAAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Deborah BinetAssociate DirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Anna BroughtonAssociate DirectorNS Projects Pty Ltd
Chris DeshonPractice Lead - WA Building and PlacesAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Renae Cummins
Olivia AbrugiatoLandCorp
Mark ClaydonArchitectHames Sharley
Ilaria CorbettLawyerAllens
Okie DriadikartaDevelopment ManagerStirling Capital Pty Ltd
Jesse DunbarSenior PlannerPlanning Solutions
Rachel EzzardDevelopment ManagerStockland
William GirdlerPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Eric GrandingerAssistant Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Tomas HobanRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Sarah JacobsFunds AnalystPrimewest Management Ltd
Jacqueline KirchlechnerSenior Urban DesignerDepartment of Communities
Alexandra MacFarlaneState Property Manager WA/SAANZ Institutional Property Group
Minal NaranAssociateMinterEllison
Shae PavittMarketing ExecutiveAirlite Group
Gabrielle PavlouProperty ManagerBrookfield Properties
Taylor SambellWoods Bagot
Corey ScidoneAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Pratik ShresthaSenior Structural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Victoria SitaFire Protection EngineerFloth Pty Limited
Ryan SteenkampIndustry AnalystFinbar Group Ltd
Lachlan WebsterExecutive - Industrial & Business ServicesSavills
Justin ZielinskiTabec Pty Ltd
Stephen LongSenior Building Compliance ConsultantKPMG
Andrea QuinteroBusiness Strategy & Marketing CoordinatorHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for formulating operation and policy positions for the industrial property sector in WA and major infrastructure needs.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Gemma AlexanderWA Research ManagerCBRE
Ashley BirdSenior Environmental ConsultantEmerge Associates
Lauren BoxsellExecutive - Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Matt BrunsdonSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Sarah CoxonLegal ManagerCoxon Group
Anthony Di GiacomoSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Julie DragoExecutive DirectorHero Properties
Judd DyerDevelopment DirectorLinc Property Pty Ltd
Beverley HayneAssociate DirectorBankwest
Warick IrvingSenior DirectorCBRE
David LewisBusiness Manager General IndustrialLandCorp
Savio NettoCivil EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers
Tom OosterhofAsset ManagerEastcourt
Craig ShepherdDirector Infrastructure and Urban RenewalPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
David SimGeneral Manager - WARPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Justyna SuplewskiManager - Infrastructure AdvisoryAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Simon TaskunasPartnerClayton Utz
Karyn ThomsonSenior Real Estate CounselAllens
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the statutory and strategic planning environment to assist the Property Council to advocate on behalf of members on urban development outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Lauren AitkenStrategic PlannerDepartment of Communities
Steven BelkAssociate DirectorAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodganim Lawyers
Tristan CribbDevelopment ManagerCape Bouvard Investments Pty Ltd
Tim DawkinsDirectorUrbis
Kelly DyballDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Ryan FalconerCities WA LeaderArup
Steven FernandezVeris Australia Pty Ltd
Julie HislopAssociate DirectorBankwest
Eve LynchManaging AssociateAllens
Scott NugentDivisional Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Susan OosthuizenManager Metro NorthLandCorp
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Grant ShephardStockland
Kate StevensonDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Scott VincentSenior PlannerPlanning Solutions
Alex WatsonSenior PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Misha WhiteResearch & Urban EconomicsColliers International
Brendan YoungDirector - Urban DevelopmentWSP Australia Pty Limited
Rachel EvansSenior Environment ConsultantEmerge Associates

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorStrata Community Association WA
Jo BennettDevelopment ManagerFJM Property Pty Ltd
Andrew CarvilleResidential Development ExecutiveScentre Group
Lynette CorreiaSenior Project ManagerMetropolitan Redevelopment Authority
Danielle DavisonDevelopment DirectorDMG Property
Jacqueline De MeyrickDevelopment ManagerQUBE Property Group Pty Ltd
Ross DuckhamSenior AssociateRobertsDay
Stuart GardinerGeneral Manager, Residential WAFrasers Property Australia
Steven KavalskySenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Mandy LeungDirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Kim MetcalfDevelopment ManagerDepartment of Communities
Dane O’CallaghanPeet Limited
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager- CommunitiesLendlease
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Valentina StixProject LeaderHames Sharley
Margie TannockPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Eleni ThormanSenior AssociateCLE Town Planning + Design
Andrew WallisSenior Development ManagerStockland
Carl WilliamsSenior Development ManagerLandCorp
Michael RendellPrincipalHassell Ltd

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums, discusses operational and policy issues relevant to shopping centre management in WA.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Chris BartonRegional Manager WAScentre Group
Alwin BaxAsset ManagerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Sarah BestCity of Perth Property Management Section
Brooke BoardmanMarketing ManagerDexus
Mark BorrelloManaging PrincipalLSV Borrello Lawyers
Zanda CameronPrincipalRobertsDay
Prue CunninghamDevelopment ManagerStockland
Shannon DaviesPartnerStork Davies Legal Advisors
Mary Del DossoDirector, Retail ManagementColliers International
Glen FowlerSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
James FudgeDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Megan GammonSenior ConsultantUrbis
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Darren GoodwinSenior AssociateNorman Disney & Young
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Ann ManifisHead of RetailJLL
Ed NeilanChief Operations OfficerEnergy-Tec
Susannah PalmerAssociate DirectorBankwest
Malcolm ReedDirector, RetailHarvis
Alison ReidGeneral Manager - Shopping Centres At HawaiianHawaiian Pty Ltd
Rob StanifordISPT
Lee LawlerDirectorCBRE

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Sigrid AdamsDirector of SalesVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
Cameron AlderDevelopment ManagerStockland
Patrick ChaneyGeneral Manager - OperationsSt Ives Retirement Living
Sarah CorderoyArchitectCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Gordon GenatManaging DirectorNovacare Busselton Village Pty Ltd
Rhonda HardyChief Executive OfficerCity of Kalamunda
Sally JonesArchitectKPA Architects
Sandy KomenGeneral Manager, Connected LivingRAAFA (WA Division) Inc
Marie-Louise MacDonaldChief Executive OfficerMasonic Care
Bianca McGoldrickSpecial CounselJackson McDonald
Craig MuirGHD
Andrew O'ConnorRegional Manager SA/VIC | Retirement LivingLendlease
Mitesh RamjiPartner, Financial AdvisoryGrant Thornton
Brett SheaState Operation ManagerRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Philip SimichGeneral ManagerOcean Gardens Inc
Carl ThompsonDesign DirectorUrbis
Bevan TylerGeneral ManagerHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Henry VuExecutive, Investment ServicesColliers International
Craig WalalceLavan
Karen Whittle HerbertGeneral Manager - Village Operations and LifecareArcadia Group
Jenny WilliamsGM Home Care & HousingAmana Living Inc
Clay YarwoodSales ManagerPerrott Painting
Luke ParkerDirectorOP Properties

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices in WA.

Property Council Contact: 
Lisa CookeActing Manager SustainabilityCity of Perth
Priya CorreiaDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Brett DickmanProject ManagerPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Andrew FairsSustainable Energy Programs ManagerPublic Utilities Office
Karla FoxCurtin University
Leigh GibbSustainability ConsultantNorman Disney & Young
Adele GismondiSTRATEGIC RELATIONS MANAGERWater Corporation
Nivia GiuffreSustainability and Innovation ManagerLandCorp
Matt HolmesRegional Infrastructure ManagerScentre Group
Lucian IacobSenior AssociateRobertsDay
Jessica LisleEmerge Associates
Jeff MalcolmDirectorMGA Town Planners
Peter RiceEngineering ConsultantHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Jacquetta SheltonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Daniel WaltonSenior Project ManagerCBRE
Mark YoungStudio DirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Mark AtkinsonDirectorAtkinson Legal
Alasdair MacKerronSenior Structural Project EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers
Mary PringlePartnerClayton Utz
Karen WrightDirector, PlanningUrbis

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Steve Maras (Division President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Adrian Esplin (Division Vice President)General ManagerSarah Constructions
Ben Yates (Immediate Past President)Managing DirectorDevelopment and Advisory
Con Tragakis (Treasurer)DirectorStorage Investments Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Freddy BartlettManaging DirectorInheritance Capital Asset Management
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Scott FerrisHead of Strategy & Business DevelopmentLendlease
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Lachlan MonfriesCentre ManagerScentre Group
Bobbette ScottJoint Managing DirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark StefanacAdvisory Board MemberBluBuilt
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events & publications relating to building regulations and services.

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Orlando CavuotoEngineering ConsultantJLL
Andrew CialiniDirectorBuildSurv
Ian DoddPartnerKatnich Dodd
John DominoGeneral Manager, ConstructionPeregrine Corporation
Heath DoyleBusiness Unit ManagerBADGE Constructions
Mike ElgarManager - Property Asset ManagementMRS Property
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Tomas JanuskeviciusManagerHendry Group
Sam JohnssonBuildings Practice Leader - AdelaideAurecon
Louis PalumboManager, Building Assessment & ComplianceCity of Adelaide
Selwyn SamanAssociate, SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Ltd
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Nick ThurlowOffice Manager - AdelaideNorman Disney & Young

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Skye BayneDirector, Marketing & CommunicationsCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Kirstie CoultasSenior ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Jayne FitzpatrickProject AdministratorSarah Constructions
Ashley HarenRegional People & Culture ManagerWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jane JoubertStructural EngineerAurecon
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Vivianne KollevrisProject ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Dana LinnettManagerHays Construction & Property
Dane NoblePrincipal Electrical EngineerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Anna RoussosDirectorAnna Roussos Recruitment + Advisory
Matthew SalisburyRegional Director SA & NTWSP Australia Pty Ltd
Bridget StakerSenior Submissions CoordinatorLendlease
Andrew SuttieDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry).. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Hannah Harding
Vanessa AmodeoProject ManagerSkycity Entertainment Group
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaMechanical/Vertical Transportation EngineerLucid Consulting Australia
Sally GeeStructural EngineerAurecon
Tim HallidayProject + Development ManagerTrice - Project + Development Managers
Laura HaywoodAssociate Project ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Cianan HehirSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Rebecca McCreaManager / Certified Practising ValuerJLL
Zandra McGeeExecutive - Office LeasingSavills
Milly NottUrban PlannerFuture Urban
Rebecca PierottiSite EngineerLendlease
Rachel RalphsAssistant Portfolio ManagerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Zorica VasilijkovicRecruitment Consultant, EngineeringHays Construction & Property

Future Trends and Innovations

SA: Future Trends and Innovations

Property Council Contact: 
Daniel Moore (Chair)Associate, Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Ltd
Alan ChalmersServices Account Manager - Building & IT BusinessSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Tim ColganGeneral ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Sascha FrostDesign ManagerWalker Corporation
Nick GentileProperty Portfolio PlannerBAE Systems Australia
Louisa GlennonAssociateHames Sharley
Alex JuniperAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Milos MilutinovicSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Annie PottsAssociateAurecon
Larissa RamonDirectorTotal Building Systems Pty Ltd
George RoussosSenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lauren SmithRetail Leasing ExecutiveColliers International
Simon TooveyExecutive DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Dino VryniosArchitectGrieve Gillett Andersen

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in SA. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Eddie BamptonSenior Project CoordinatorBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
Mark BrammyDevelopment DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Andrew CainDirectorHarmony Property Syndication
Kieran CarvillCEOT-Ports
Martin CooteManager - Sales & Business DevelopmentRenewal SA
Tom GamePrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Kara JovicevicSenior Property ManagerLeedwell Property Pty Ltd
Paul KirkwoodRegional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Richard LittleAssociateResource Co-ordination Partnership Pty Ltd
Luke MacConnellManaging DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Tanya RofeDirector, Valuation & Advisory ServicesColliers International

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of Main Streets and reinforce the importance of Main Streets as key community arteries, both in existing suburbs and in planning for Adelaide’s new urban futures.

Property Council Contact: 
Natasha BertramRetail Leasing ExecutiveSavills
Shad DunlopProperty ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Leon GouwsProject LeaderHames Sharley
Bonnie HallionAssociateFisher Jeffries
Nicole HandleyRetail Leasing ConsultantCity of Adelaide
Richard HaymanCEOPPI Funds Management
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
Lloyd IoannouAsset ManagerMRS Property
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Con MaiosDeputy ChairJetty Road Mainstreet Committee
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Julie ThomasManager, Advisory & Transaction ServicesCBRE
Simon TothillProject LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Georgina VasilevskiGeneral Manager, People & Place ManagementRenewal SA
Milly VorrasiSenior Business ManagerHays Construction & Property

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning & urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
George GiannakodakisManaging DirectorInfraPlan (Aust) Pty Ltd
Chris GreeningAssociate & Senior ArchitectMatthews Architects
Georgina HaftehPrincipal - Urban Design, Design & Planning Team Lead, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HowdenSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Philippa MetljakLawyerKelledy Jones Lawyers
Paul MorrisDirectorGTA Consultants
Deb PageCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Rebecca RutschackTeam Leader - Planning AssessmentCity of Adelaide
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Rebecca ThomasSenior AssociateEkistics Planning & Design
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Kathryn WalkerPartnerPiper Alderman

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Chris Menz (Chair)General Manager, CommunitiesCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
David AllingtonRegional Manager, VIC/WAStockland
Joe CapozzaManager , Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoPartner - Property & Development, Dispute ResolutionFisher Jeffries
Jeremy ClappSA Manager Buildings and InfrastructureFMG Engineering
Mark DevineActing Chief ExecutiveRenewal SA
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Andrew HudsonDirectorForme Projex
Antonia LiLawyerThomson Geer Lawyers
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Ben MooreSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Maria PalumboCEOJunction Australia Ltd
Ben RussAssociateInfraPlan (Aust) Pty Ltd
Annoushka ScharnbergPartnerFinlaysons
Debbie SnoswellAccount Manager, Land DevelopmentSA Water Corporation

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in SA, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Jason Sack (Chair)General Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Andrew BourneOperations ManagerThe Parks Villages
Scott ColegatePrincipal - AdelaideMarchese Partners
Michael DockeryGroup Marketing ManagerLendlease
Michelle GheorghiuExecutive Infrastructure DirectorMinda Incorporated
Danielle MacolinoSenior AssociateFisher Jeffries
Andrew MeinelGeneral Manager Client ServicesKeyInvest
Anoop MenonSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jane MonkGeneral ManagerGannon Lifestyle Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo Retirement Living Communities
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
David YoungArea ManagerStockland

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on SA revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerManaging Director (SA) m3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Anetta JohnstonDirectorKPMG
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Adam RinaldiPartnerPiper Alderman
Marc RomaldiDirectorWRP Legal & Advisory
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Stephens (SA) Pty Ltd
Fiona StapletonAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Matthew Clark (Division President)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Daniel Hanna (Division Vice President)Director of Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Peter Scott (Division Vice President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Robert Rockefeller (Treasurer)DirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
James JohnsExecutive DirectorDJ Motors Pty Ltd
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonCommercial Property ConsultantL J Hooker Commercial Hobart
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Anna PattersonHead of Unlisted InvestmentsTasplan Super
Jacinta YoungExecutive Director Commercial Services & DevelopmentUniversity of Tasmania

Future Directions and Diversity Committee

Responsible for membership retention and recruitment, developing and monitoring the Division’s marketing activities and assisting in developing existing and new methods of communicating to members.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Claude AlcorsoCommercial Sales & LeasingEdwards Windsor
Sam AlexanderTax ManagerDeloitte
Alex BobbiAssociateDobson Mitchell Allport
Belinda HillsCommercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Erin RockliffeProject ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Rachel WainwrightCommercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah WilsonAssociate Environment and Planning LawyerPage Seager Lawyers

Infrastructure Committee

Update members on utility issues.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
COMMITTEE/UTIL-TAS

Management Committee

Operation and office management focused and is primarily geared at the financial performance of the division, as well as he highest-level advocacy issues

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Daniel HannaDirector of Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Peter ScottDirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Property owners, developers, planning consultants, lawyers, urban landscape designers and, architects.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Keith DrewDirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Robert GrantState Executive - TASMarsh Pty Ltd
Aurora KostezkyCounselDobson Mitchell Allport
Scott WilsonManaging DirectorWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Residential Committee

Property owners, retirement village owners, developers and managers of residential property, planning and building consultants and legal advisors.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Gary BairdState Manager TASJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Todd HendersonDirectorCumulus Studio Pty Ltd
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Jason PatulloIndustry General Manager, Residential, Commercial, RetailJohn Holland Pty Ltd
David ShelleyPartner - PropertyPage Seager Lawyers

Urban Renewal Committee

Property sector specialists interested in understanding and promoting City Deals, and overcoming sophisticated challenges which hamper economic growth in our urban areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Warrick HobartManaging DirectorNAI Harcourts
James JohnsExecutive DirectorDJ Motors Pty Ltd
James JonesGHD
Scott VerdouwDirectorJaws Architects
Jacinta YoungExecutive Director Commercial Services & DevelopmentUniversity of Tasmania

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
George Katheklakis (Division President)DirectorKDN Group
Colin Alexander (Division Vice President)DirectorPEET Limited
David Maxwell (Division Vice President)DirectorRiverview Projects (ACT) Pty Ltd
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer)PartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJLL
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Travis DohertyChief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
Steven FlanneryValuations DirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Tony Hedley AMManaging DirectorHedley Property Investments Ltd
Rowan HindmarshChief Executive OfficerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Heather KentProperty Investment Manager, ISPTISPT
Greg LyonsHead of Institutional SalesL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
Arabella RhodeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Richard SnowHead of PropertyCanberra Airport

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Ethan AlthoferUniversity of Canberra
Anita BorellaAccount DirectorJLL
Nikki ButlinArchitectMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelManager Decision SupportUniversity of Canberra
Apurva DamleDevelopment OfficerPEET Limited
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Frank GiorgiRaine & Horne Commercial Canberra
Jorgie GormanSenior Property ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark GrantJLL
Paul MiddletonManager - Project ConsultingXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Alisa MossSenior Interior DesignerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Mary O'NeillGeneral ManagerBond Projects
Kim RaysmithTurner & Townsend
Kirsten RodgersDowse Projects
Belinda SarafovProject ManagerRPS
Sun SeolGHD
Tracy WilcoxRPS PM

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Provide advice and representation on issues relating to economic development and infrastructure in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJLL
Mark BauerGeneral ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Roberta BroscoNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Stephanie DonnellyTeam Leader - ACT B+PAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kevin DwyerCromwell Property Group
Caroline FaehLawyerMoulis Legal
Rose GiorgiHead of ACTCushman & Wakefield
Bruce HenryDirectorXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Shay KashyapANZ Banking Group Ltd
Edward Le QuesneDirectorEY
Bridget Mullumby
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
James OsentonDirectorWT Partnership
Marko OstiXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Glenn PockneeLead Design Technician - CivilGHD
Heather RaeWSP Australia Pty Limited
Cindy WilliamsAssociateWSP Australia Pty Limited

Future Directions and Events Committee

The Future Directions and Events Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry.A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Hayley BowyerXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Sarah CarrollSenior Contracts Officer, Environment, Estate ManagementUniversity of Canberra
Ziqi ChenRider Levett Bucknall
Tom DalyEY
Justin DubynaBDMHarvey Norman Commercial
Sarah FulkerProcurement Manager - DefenceJLL
Sarah GladwishMissCushman & Wakefield
Hannah GriffithsGML Heritage
Asif HossainManager, Estate MaintenanceGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Paola LonchamptAECOM
Sarah PollheimRegistered Architect & Senior Project ArchitectClarkeKeller
Emma ReynardGraduate Electrical EngineerGHD
Tom SkidmoreCromwell Property Group
Todd VolmariCushman & Wakefield

Planning and Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Benita AinsworthKing & Wood Mallesons
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Farhad EdibamSenior AssociateGHD
Glen FrewSenior Development ManagerPEET Limited
Maree HarmanAcquisitions ManagerVillage Building Co
Michael HeatherManaging Director - ACTCBRE
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Elisabeth JuddDirectorJudd Studio
Fabrizia LucaMaddocks
Chris MaleganProject ManagerEVRI Group
Timothy MalyManaging DirectorL J Hooker Strata ACT
Kate MasonMarketing ManagerXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Dean McPhersonMrAMC Architecture
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
John MorrisseySenior AssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Ronan MossAssociateCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Richard NashGeneral ManagerPurdon Planning
Aaron OshyerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lauren PinkertonSenior Legal CounselUniversity of Canberra
Arabella RhodeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Dharmesh SinghANZ
Rachel ThomsonWSP Australia Pty Limited
Pieter Van Der WaltDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Jacqueline WeiEngineer, Urban DevelopmentAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ian WoodSuburban Land Agency
Adrian WoolgarAssociate Director, Metropolitan InvestmentsCBRE

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Laarni BalilaArchitectGHD
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellSpecial CounselMinterEllison
Glenn IrvineActing Lifestyle ManagerIRT Group
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Janukshi JamontsAssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Amanda KiddChief Operations OfficerLDK Healthcare
Robert MortonArchitectCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Stuart MunroTurner & Townsend
Kirstin OjerholmBusiness Development ManagerZenith Interiors
Craig PearsallCromwell Property Group
Anthony PolitoAsset ManagerStockland
Arabella RhodeLendlease
Matthew SandfordPBS Building

Sustainable Development Committee

To improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework and advance sustainable development in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Rachelle HardakerPurdon Planning
Bronwyn JonesBronwyn Jones Architects
Darren KellyNorman Disney & Young
Emily LeemhuisAssistant PlannerPurdon Planning
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Noam MaitlessGHD
Chris McmillianCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Lawrence RobinsonElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Laura RodgerMaddocks
Micheal SmithMechanical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kip TannerDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Georgia ThomsonKing & Wood Mallesons

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Adrian Handford (Division President)DirectorGRC Properties
Trevor Dalton (Division Vice President)DirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Mark Garraway (Division Vice President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Treasurer)Head of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Robert Annis-BrownExecutive Manager NTCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Craig BellDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Fabio FiorPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Nick HaniganExecutive Director & Development ManagerPaspaley Pearls Properties Pty Ltd
Marissa HopewellProject ManagerProject Strategies Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Manuel LiverisDirectorJalouise Pty Ltd
Harley ParoulakisCEOPaspalis Property Trust
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Central Business District Committee

Provides expert advice on property issues affecting the Darwin CBD.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Robert Annis-BrownExecutive Manager NTCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ross FinocchiaroDirectorTerritory Property Group
Mark GarrawayDirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Manuel LiverisDirectorJalouise Pty Ltd
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited

Commercial Real Estate Committee

Advise on major legislative and economic issues that impact the development, ownership and management of commercial property as an asset class in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Fabio FiorPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Craig InksterAssociate - Commercial AgencyColliers International
Stuart JacksonLawyerClayton Utz
Martin KellySenior AssociateFinlaysons
Andrew LangleySenior Relationship ManagerANZ

Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Lachlan CrowlRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephanie GuanMissKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Carmen JapMinterEllison
Freya MulveyLawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Zac NeckSenior ConsultantTurner & Townsend Thinc
Tilly RogersCommercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark RossRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Anna WhelanMarketing ManagerThe GPT Group

Planning and Infrastructure

To develop policies and provide advice regarding planning systems and controls in the property sector.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Steven HayArea ManagerLendlease
Stuart JacksonLawyerClayton Utz
Manuel LiverisDirectorJalouise Pty Ltd
Mick SmithSenior RealtorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Dallas UzkeraitisDirector / Business OwnerDella Plumbing

Residential / Retirement Living Committee

Addresses legislative, social and economic issues affecting residential property development in the NT. Identifies networking, advocacy and research needs in the residential sector & coordinates events, products and services.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Quentin KilianChief Executive OfficerReal Estate Institute of Northern Territory

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums and considers operational and policy issues relevant to retail property development, operation and management in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Patrick BellotHead of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
Kate KnuckeySenior Project ManagerNS Projects Pty Ltd
Louisa MartinThe GPT Group
Andrew WarrenderNorthern Territory Airports

Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Peter JamesDirectorNT Solar Futures
Richard McAllisterNT Operations ManagerCoffey
Adam PrenticeNorthern Territory Practice ManagerHames Sharley (NT) Pty Ltd

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: 
COMMITTEE/RESID-NAT

International & Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the International & Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Anastasia Clarke (Chair)Chief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Trent AlstonHead of Real EstateChallenger Investment Partners
Aditya AsawaDeputy Chief Financial Officer & Head of StrategyFrasers Property Australia
Mark FergusonHead of Australian Real Estate SecuritiesAMP Capital
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Chris JuddHead of Property Funds ManagementAMP Capital
Peter MenegazzoChief Investment OfficerInvesta Property Group
Tiernan O'RourkeCFOStockland
Angelo ScasserraManaging Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Courtenay SmithChief Financial Officer - Property Australia, LendleaseLendlease
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield
Adrian TaylorHead of OfficeCharter Hall Group
Kim WrightManaging Director, Global Head Public Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Kerrie MuskensHead of Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Australia Investments Limited
Fiona RobensFinance Manager - NSW Residential Stockland

Accounting Working Group

Represent and advise the Property Council of accounting and financial reporting matters affecting our industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
John Alouisa (Chair)Chief Financial AccountantLendlease
Lindy BannonSenior ManagerEY
Bianca BuckmanPartner - Financial ServicesPwC Real Estate Advisory
Andrew ClugstonManagerPitcher Partners
Matt ConnFund Controller, PropertyAMP Capital
Gustav De MuelenaereDirector, Assurance & AdvisoryDeloitte
Anne EdwardsJoint Acting Chief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Felicity FennyToga Group of Companies
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & Funds
Scott HollowaySenior Manager FP&ABrookfield Properties
David IrvineGoodman Group
Michelle JappCommercial Manager - Retirement Living FinanceStockland
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Kerri LeechHead of Long WALE REIT & Industrial FinanceCharter Hall Group
Reiner LowHead of Treasury / TaxAbacus Property Group
Rebekah MorganGroup Financial ControllerThe GPT Group
Brendan MurrayHead of Property Management AccountingInvesta Property Group
Hantie RheederDexus
Brad SheahonFinancial ControllerCromwell Property Group
Jacquie SherlockISPT
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Chris TiedemannFinancial Controller External ReportingVicinity Centres
Sylvia WallacePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner Assurance & AdvisoryDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenEY
Joyce ZhuFinance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

CFO-only forum responsible for providing strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Alison Harrop (Chair)Chief Financial OfficerDexus
Leanne AllenCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Rob BaulderstoneChief Financial OfficerAbacus Property Group
Mark BloomChief Financial OfficerScentre Group
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Shane GannonChief Financial OfficerMirvac Group
Ivan GorridgeChief Financial OfficerInvesta Property Group
Jo GullickChief Financial Officer and Company SecretaryProperty Council of Australia
Scott HollowaySenior Manager FP&ABrookfield Properties
Matt KnoxChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Frank KrileGlobal Chief Financial OfficerLendlease
Michael O'BrienChief Investment OfficerVicinity Centres
Tiernan O'RourkeCFOStockland
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Katrina RichardsonDirector - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Darren SchultzChief Financial OfficerISPT
Oliver StilesHead of Investment FinanceAMP Capital
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Adrian WhitingChief Financial OfficerTOGA Pty Ltd
Michael WildeFinancial ControllerCromwell Property Group
Kathleen YeungGroup Chief Financial OfficerQualitas Property Partners
Laura EnrightNational Property AnalystCromwell Property Group
Alison FlemmingGeneral ManagerScentre Group
Michelle JappCommercial Manager - Retirement Living FinanceStockland
Kerri LeechHead of Long WALE REIT & Industrial FinanceCharter Hall Group
Shanna SouterBusiness Solutions ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Jacqui O'Dea (Chair)Deputy General Counsel/Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneVicinity
Lisa BauSenior Legal Counsel and Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Jarrod BrooksChallenger Limited
Anna CrawfordPartnerDeloitte
Vijay CugatiAllens
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield
Paul GiugniGeneral Counsel Aus/NZScentre Group
Katherine GraceGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryStockland
Simon GrantGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryISPT
Michael GuildayDeputy Head of LegalLendlease
Kate HemphillGroup General CounselTOGA
Brit IbanezMcMahon Clarke
Jacquee JovanovskiActing Company SecretaryVicinity
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
Lisa LautierK & L Gates
Scott MahonyHead of Risk & ComplianceDexus
Geoff MooneyHead of Risk & ComplianceCharter Hall Group
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Jonathan ScottAshurst
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Lesley StradlingAbacus Property Group
Judy YeungAMP Capital

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Angelo Scasserra (Chair)Managing Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Danny ArmstrongManaging PartnerShineWing Australia
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Brooke ConlonColliers
Paul CuttanceManaging Director Real Estate FinanceCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Deborah FordAnalyst, Real EstateChallenger Limited
Gwen GreenbergExecutive Director DCMANZ
Brett HintonCromwell Property Group
Tim JohansenManaging DirectorQualitas Real Estate Finance
Roger KnottSenior Investment Manager, CreditAustralian Super
Darren LakeGroup TreasurerMirvac Group
Wayne LaskyManaging DirectorMaxCap Group
Daniel MarksPartner - Finance & ProjectsMinterEllison
Andrew McCaskerCBRE
Dean McGuirePortfolio Manager Group Investments & CapitalThe GPT Group
Toby McMillanAssistant Portfolio ManagerVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Sian NagleDirectorBank of America Merrill Lynch
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt Advisory
Julian PinsonDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Paul RobertsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
David RoweStockland
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
Yin-Peng ChiewQualitas Real Estate Finance
Sarah DredgeExecutive AssistantCBRE
Sarah GaoInvestment Banking AssociateCredit Suisse
Emma LeesMirvac Group
Lily ZhangTreasury ManagerThe GPT Group

Global Investment Group

Dedicated working group for investors, corporate and professional experts targeting global investor outreach, FIRB and international investment issues

Property Council Contact: Eli Braggins
Jacey Lee (Chair)Senior Manager, Cross Border TransactionsSavills
John Ratcliffe (Chair)Director, Real Estate TransactionsChallenger Limited
Marc GiuffridaCBRE
Matthew GulczynskiMerrill Lynch International (Australia) Limited
Nick HarrisGPT
Jacqueline HowSenior Legal Counsel & Assistant Company SecretaryStockland
Betsy-Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Jennifer JohnstoneFrontier Advisors
Chris JuddHead of Property Funds ManagementAMP Capital
Marc KempSenior AssociateAllens
Sue-Ann KhooGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mellissa LaiSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldDirector, AustraliaBlackrock Investment Management
Shrabastee MallikSavills
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Craig NewmanManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichDirectorM3 Capital Partners
Matthew StrottonProperty Investment AnalystQIC
Michael ThorpeSenior Vice President, Head of International Capital, PacificCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Kate ToweyPartner, Head of Real Estate GroupAllens
Sunny TsunSenior Vice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Kim WrightManaging Director, Global Head Public Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for income and international tax matters affecting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Eli Braggins
Dudley Heywood (Chair)Head of Tax Australia and New ZealandScentre Group
Anita AuFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasPricewaterhouseCoopers
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Christian BeestonTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rebecca BoltonSpecial CounselK&L Gates
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Craig ClucasGroup Director- TaxLendlease
Jane CoomerHead of TaxChallenger Limited
Emma CrauseVice President - TaxBrookfield
Rachelle DrossosKPMG
Scott FarrellPartnerKPMG
Irene FilipponeGM - TaxVicinity Centres
Paul GroundwaterSenior Tax CounselAMP Capital
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Paul KingSenior Tax CounselMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeAccount DirectorDeloitte
Reiner LowHead of Treasury / TaxAbacus Property Group
Manuel MakasManaging DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Jock McCormackHead of TaxDLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattCromwell Property Group
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerAllens
Brent SmithGroup Tax ManagerToga Group
George StamoulosEY
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia
Robert WardGroup Taxation ManagerGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Sanjay WavdeSenior AssociateAshurst
Kelly WongLendlease

Indirect Tax Committee

Indirect Tax Committee

Property Council Contact: Eli Braggins
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnSenior AssociateDLA Piper Australia
Kate AndrewsDexus
Michelle BennettPartnerKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
James ChoiEY
Karin ChristieSenior Finance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonTax Manager, IndirectFrasers Property Australia
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Irene FilipponeGM - TaxVicinity Centres
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Costa KoutsisPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Rebecca LawrenceGreenwoods
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Reiner LowHead of Treasury / TaxAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesChallenger Limited
Scott McGillPartner/DirectorPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattCromwell Property Group
Andrew NutmanAssociate DirectorShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Kavita PanjratanSenior GST CounselAMP Capital
Mayank PatelToga Group of Companies
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Tim SinclairAccount Director- Indirect TaxDeloitte
Anthony VersaceKPMG
Karl WoodNo Company
Vanessa WorkmanTax ManagerBrookfield

Market Trends Roundtable Committee

Market Trends Roundtable Committee

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Barry BrakeyNational Board MemberProperty Industry Foundation
Callum BramahHead of ResearchThe GPT Group
Angela BuckleyNational Manager - Retail Capital TransactionsMirvac Group
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Irene FilipponeGM - TaxVicinity Centres
Mark HarrisonCharter Hall Group
Jennifer JohnstoneFrontier Advisors
James KaufmanExecutive DirectorQualitas Property Partners
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Mark LumbyHead of Commercial Property - RetailAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Miriam PattersonHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Robert PepicelliManager, Strategy & Capital MarketsISPT
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Anneke ThompsonNational Director | ResearchColliers International
Assi ToivakkaResearch AnalystUrbis
Patrick WeightmanTransactions AnalystCromwell Property Group

Treasurers' Roundtable Committee

Treasurers' Roundtable Committee

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Lilly Cheung (Chair)The GPT Group
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Iole D'AngeloPortfolio ManagerAMP Capital
Jason DykiBrookfield
Evan GoodridgeHead of TreasuryAbacus Property Group
Brett HintonCromwell Property Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Emma LeesMirvac Group
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerTOGA Pty Ltd
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
David RoweStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
David WhiteDexus
Kah WongGeneral Manager TreasuryVicinity Centres
Firzana ZahidTreasury AnalystGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Melanie BourkeHead of Office Portfolio - Office & IndustrialDexus
Emma BurkeGeneral Manager - Business FinanceStockland
Irene FilipponeGM - TaxVicinity Centres
Katina KikitisLendlease

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Responsible for coordinating advocacy and industry matters directly relevant to unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Mark Lumby (Chair)Head of Commercial Property - RetailAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Alexandra CrossingSenior Portfolio Manager/Head of Pacific RegionCBRE
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management Global Real EstateQIC
Michael FattouhPortfolio Manager, QIC Global Real EstateQIC
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Limited
Brendan IversPartner, Funds ManagementMcMahon Clarke
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Yossi KraemerQualitas Real Estate Finance
Eliabeth LancasterBrookfield
Mark LeeInvestment ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Narelle McGheePortfolio Manager (QPF)QIC
Nicholas McGrathFund Manager, AMP Capital Wholesale Office FundAMP Capital
Chris MillardSenior Investment ManagerISPT
Bruce MorrisConstruction Project ManagerMirvac Group
Katie O'MearaSenior Legal CounselThe GPT Group
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Miriam PattersonHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Richard StackerGroup Executive - Global Investor RelationsCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanLendlease
Hamish WehlHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group
Padraig BrownHead of Real EstateMercer

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Alison Quinn (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia
Stig AndersenIRT Communities CEOIRT Group
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Murray BoyteExecutive DirectorEureka Group Holdings Limited
Tracy DareGroup Executive Commercial Services, UCQBlue Care
Helen EmmersonHead of Care / Deputy CEOSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Nikki FisherChief Operating OfficerIngenia Communities Group
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Andrew GilesGeneral Manager, OperationsAustralian Retirement Holdings
Geoff GradyExecutive Director & Chief Executive OfficerAveo
Justin HarrisonChief Executive OfficerThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Roger KwokManaging DirectorArcadia Group
Kirrily LordGeneral Manager - Operations and Legal Administration, Retirement LivingStockland
M-L MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
Debbie McClureChief Sales and Marketing OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Jane MonkGeneral ManagerGannon Lifestyle Communities
Stuart NicolsonHead of Seniors LivingCharter Hall Group
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Nicholas PlayoustManaging DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony RandelloManaging Director, Retirement LivingLendlease
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager, Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity

Tax Committee

The Retirement Living Tax Committee is a group of tax experts that advises the Retirement Living Council on specific matters relating to taxation.

Property Council Contact: Leida Pirts
Edgar BaltinsPrincipalBaltins & Co
Eugene BehTax ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Gary ChiertKPMG
Leanne ChisholmSenior Tax ManagerAustralian Unity
James ChoiEY
Craig ClucasGroup Director- TaxLendlease
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
David DavenportTax ManagerAustralian Unity
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner, SydneyMinterEllison
Laura DonnelleyTax Manager - Retirement LivingLendlease
Ken FehilyDirectorFehily Advisory
Anita LukeDirectorPwC
Scott McGillPartner/DirectorPitcher Partners
Michael MoschnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Paul NguyenDirector, Indirect TaxLendlease
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Peter QuattrocchiDirectorPitcher Partners
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Vicky ShiSenior AssociateAveo
Tim SinclairAccount Director- Indirect TaxDeloitte
Daniel SydesDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Liam TohillFinancial ControllerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd

Academy 

Property Council Academy National Course Advisory

Provides strategic direction of the full range of Property Council Academy professional development courses.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
COMMITTEE/EDU-NAT

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics OperationsThe GPT Group
Andrea BrownHead of Project Management & Building ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanAMP Capital
Brad CollinsManaging DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Shane FraddFacilities Manager - Norwest Support OfficeWoolworths Limited
Nigel FraserDivisional Facilities Manager - Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Ashak NathwaniLecturer in Mechanical EngineeringUniversity of Sydney
Jessica NicolSenior Facilities MangerInvesta Property Group
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tarah SpencerPartnerships & Activation Manager, CRELendlease
Campbell SteerHead of Asset ManagementPlanix Projects
Jim TatsisMrStockland
Bibiana UzabeagaMaintenance EngineerUniversity of Canberra

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Glen BoultwoodExecutive DirectorSerene Capital
Matthew BrownFund ManagerCharter Hall Group
Alexandra BrownleeLeasing Manager, Office & In DustrialDexus
Simon CoxNational Director Asset ServicesCushman & Wakefield
Michael GeorgeRegional Director - Head of Premium Asset GroupJLL
Luke GreenwoodHead of Corporate Real EstateLendlease
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Paul NelsonProject Consultant - City ChangeNewcastle City Council
Jill Rikard-BellMsNational Australia Bank
Andrea RobertsHead of Asset Management - Office and LogisticsThe GPT Group
Lolita SouthwellAsset ManagerBrookfield
Charlotte StrattonHead of Leasing, OfficeThe GPT Group
Jamie TokoInvestment ManagerAMP Capital
Shaun WitherowState Director - Head of Division - Asset Management Services QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Neil ArcklessProject DirectorLendlease
Carolyn ChudleighPartnerHFW
Eve ClarkeDesign ManagerAMP Capital
Craig DevlinProject Manager/ArchitectCottee Parker Architects
Anne-Louise FlemingDevelopment ManagerDexus
Frank IanniSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Diana KhouryAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Virginia LloydRegional Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jason LourenszSenior Development ManagerISPT
Greg MannesOffice Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Ken MunroDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Andrew PartridgeTransaction ManagerAXA Real Estate Investment Managers
Chris SheehanDevelopment ManagerWoolworths Limited
Scott StumblesSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Anne TerryPartnerKPMG

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Darren BeattyDirector Institutional PropertyWestpac Banking Corporation
Natalia ChatalovaAssociate Director - TransactionsAbacus Property Group
Daniel Ekins
Dannelle HowleyPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Karen LandyIngenia Communities Group
Jemma MaddickAssistant Fund ManagerDexus
Peter McGuinnessInvestment Analyst - Real AssetsCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Erica ReesLegal CounselSCA Property Group
John SearsNational Director ResearchCushman & Wakefield
Warren TaylorHead of Asset AnalysisVicinity Centres
Evan WalshHead of Finance & Analysis O&IAMP Capital

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
John ChalmersMirvac Group
Melissa KinghamFund ManagerSCA Property Group
Trevor LeeRegional Project ManagerWoolworths Limited
Mark LyonsGroup Property ManagerHCF Group Property
Ceanda MahBusiness Analyst, Investment DevelopmentsSCA Property Group
Kate MathewsonNational Portfolio Manager, Retail ServicesISPT
Dave MoretonGeneral Manager, Rouse Hill Town CentreThe GPT Group
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Leif OlsonDirectorCBRE
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager for QLDStockland
Ivor PhillipsHead of Retail - Collins SquareWalker Corporation
Matthew RaffertyCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
Steven SchneiderNational Director, Retail ManagementColliers International
Sandi SwanAssistant Centre Manager, Karrinyup Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Jessica WilkinsonLendlease