Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
Stephen Conry (National President)Chief Executive Officer - Australia & New ZealandJLL
David Harrison (National Vice President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Kylie Rampa (National Vice President)Chief Executive Officer, Property AustraliaLendlease
Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz (Immediate Past President)CEO & Managing DirectorMirvac Group
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Jonathan CallaghanChief Executive OfficerInvesta Office Management Pty Ltd
Deborah CoakleyExecutive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Travis DohertyChief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Bruce HarperGeneral Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Carmel HouriganGlobal Head of Real EstateAMP Capital Investors Ltd
Bob JohnstonChief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
Steve MarasGroup Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Scott NugentDivisional Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Carl SchibrowskiExecutive Vice President & Co-Head of PropertyBrookfield Properties
Mark SteinertManaging Director & CEOStockland
Josephine Sukkar AMPrincipalBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Andrew WhitsonGroup Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The Roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Paolo BevilacquaGeneral Manager - Real UtilitiesFrasers Property Australia
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Andrew ColeGeneral Manager Sustainability, Investment ManagementLendlease
Philip CowlingChief Sustainability OfficerCromwell Property Group
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability Manager - OperationsBrookfield Properties
Steve FordHead of Sustainability and EnergyThe GPT Group
Ian LieblichSustainability CoordinatorInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Group
Michael MarantaNational Sustainability ManagerQIC
Alicia MaynardGeneral Manager Sustainability & Technical ServicesISPT
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
Davina RooneyCEOGreen Building Council of Australia
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager, SustainabilityVicinity Centres
David YatesExecutive General Manager, Investor Relations, Marketing & CommunicationsDexus
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Sandra QianSenior Advisor- Policy and Government RelationsGreen Building Council of Australia

Risk Roundtable

The National Risk Roundtable leverages the resources of members and works collaboratively with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management for the Australian property industry.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Samantha BowieDirector Operational Risk ManagementCBRE
Trevor CuthbertSenior Risk & Insurance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lisa DeanSenior Property Compliance ManagerAMP Capital
Kate GuestGeneral Manager AuditScentre Group
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
George LepessiotisGeneral Manager, Internal Audit and RiskInvesta Property Group
Jamie LoaderNational Operations and Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Properties
Katrina LowLegal CounselQIC
Eleesha McKayInternal Audit ManagerDexus
Lana MurraySenior Finance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Jacqueline O'DeaDeputy General CounselThe GPT Group
Andrew PalmerNational Risk & Insurance ManagerStockland
Warren SmithProcurement ManagerISPT
Edel TierneyRisk ManagerMirvac Group
Robert WallGeneral Manager - Legal At Colliers InternationalColliers International
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Jeff Bracken (Chair)National Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jaelle BerkovitsSenior Legal CounselQIC
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
Stuart DeaconHead of Project ServicesCromwell Property Group
Wayne MarrGeneral Manager, Design ProjectsScentre Group
Chris McCluskeyGeneral Manager, Development ServicesISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Tien NguyenSenior Legal CounselStockland
Jayne RichardsonConstruction Delivery Partner - DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Andrew WattAssistant Manager, Technical ServicesCharter Hall Group
Peter WelshConstruction Director - ApartmentsFrasers Property Australia
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Technical Manager - Building ComplianceLendlease
James ElliottProperty ManagerColliers
Zoe FerrariAssociate DirectorCBRE
Mathew JonstonBusiness Operations DirectorJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Robert MarinelliManaging DirectorPhilip Chun & Associates Pty Ltd
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Luke StambolisManaging Director VICProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: 
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Denis CouplandNational Director - Real Estate ManagementColliers International
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Ross DuckhamSenior AssociateRobertsDay
Jill FraserDelivery PMO ManagerSydney Airport
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Production DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
John OliverSenior ConsultantRider Levett Bucknall
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to- Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Douthwaite
Toni Milis (Chair)Head of CommunitiesLendlease
Anthony BoydChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Callum BramahHead of Corporate Development & ResearchThe GPT Group
Jason CannockHead of Property Finance AustraliaANZ Banking Group
Ben CantwellNational General Manager, Development Communities - Built FormStockland
Paul CroweHead of OriginationPlenary Group
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Mark DonnellyAssociate Director, Strategic AdvisoryColliers International
John FitzsimonsSenior AnalystMaxCap Group
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mark GrantSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Adam HirstGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Chris KeyManaging Director AustraliaGreystar
Katrina KingQIC
Mark LeeInvestment ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Justin LouisDirector, Real Estate Investments AsiaCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Manuel MakasManaging DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Benjamin Martin-HenryHead of Capital Markets, Forecasting & BTR ResearchCBRE
Anna MartinielloSenior Development ManagerISPT
Richard MasseyVice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Robert McLeanAssociate, InvestmentsBrookfield
Paul SkinnerExecutive DirectorChallenger Limited
Clair BoenneDevelopment DirectorGrocon Pty Ltd
Bernadette ChaiDirector, InvestmentGreystar
Kate HeaneyHead of Client Care and Pacific Markets GrowthCBRE
Karlyn MaldonadoSenior Development ManagerChallenger Limited
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Sarah SchickDirector, OriginationPlenary Group
Mina SuhPlanning Leader, SydneyRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Odette WoodDevelopment Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy frameworks and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Douthwaite
Matthew Faddy (Chair)Head of Office & LogisticsThe GPT Group
Kingsley AndrewGeneral Manager - Residential Development QLDStockland
Mark BassettFund ManagerISPT
Bobby BinningHead of PropertyCromwell Property Group
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Lino CaccavoDirector, Real Estate Government Policy and Stakeholder StrategyAMP Capital
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Paul EdwardsGeneral Manager Workplace Experiences, Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Susan FarrExecutive General Manager - Planning & DevelopmentRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Peter FunderProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Stuart HarmanSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers International
Christine NorthamTransactions ManagerCBRE
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Peter StudleyHead of ResearchDexus
Scott TaylorHead of Living UtilitiesLendlease
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Stewart WhiteDirector, Development & Strategic Asset ManagementScentre Group

Cyber Security Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Helen Harms
Paul HannahHead of TechnologyThe GPT Group
Mark HansenChief Information OfficerDexus
Bob HennessyGroup Chief Information OfficerLendlease Management Services Ltd
Andrew MatthewsIT Development & Delivery ManagerAMP Capital Investors Pty Ltd
Niromi MulhollandGroup Manager Cyber Security and Technology RiskScentre Limited
Neal NobleChief Information OfficerInvesta Property Group
Ian PadghamGM Enterprise TechnologyVicinity Centres PM PTY LTD
Ashwin RamChief Information & Technology OfficerStockland
Sebastian SchultesVice President, Business TechnologyBrookfield Australia Investments Limited
Sumeer ShoreeGeneral Manager ITFrasers Property Australia
David SmithGroup General Manager, Business Transformation and TechnologyMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Mandy TsangHead of TechnologyQIC

Public Affairs Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Richard Lindsay
Penny BergerHead of Investor Relations & CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Angus BoothHead of External Affairs & CommunicationsCharter Hall Group
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Darren ConnollyHead of Marketing & CommunicationsCromwell Property Group
Lara EvansSenior Media ManagerAMP
Marc JoshiManager - Communications and Stakeholder RelationsQIC
Virginia KimNational Government and Industry Affairs ManagerLendlease
Emily Lee-WaldaoGroup Executive, Brand & InnovationInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Lisa McCutchionGM Corporate Marketing & CommunicationFrasers Property Australia
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Louise MurraySenior Manager, Communication & Government RelationsDexus
Kerrie MuskensHead of Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield
Bay WarburtonHead of Stakeholder RelationsMirvac Group
Brett WardHead of IR & Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Rachel BlackburnManager, Asset SolutionsDexus
Angela CrosslandSocial Sustainability ManagerThe GPT Group
Amira HashemiSustainability and Innovation CoordinatorFrasers Property Australia
Sujata KarandikarSocial Sustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Kate MacfarlaneCommunications Advisor, Stakeholder Relations & EngagementQIC
Yeshwant MudaliarSustainability ManagerVicinity Centres
Kerrie MuskensHead of Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Lesley StradlingHead of Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Adrian WilliamsHead of Real Estate FinanceAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Manager Community & Social Strategy, Barangaroo SouthLendlease
Amy HoganNational Sustainability Manager, Retirement LivingStockland
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Sarah BreavingtonSocial Sustainability ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Allison HellerManager Social StrategyEthos Urban
Nicole SullivanSenior Manager - Green Star SolutionsGreen Building Council of Australia

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Jane Fitzgerald
Carl Schibrowski (Division President)Executive Vice President & Co-Head of PropertyBrookfield Properties
John Elvy (Division Vice President)ChairmanMadison Marcus Law & Advisory Firm
Kim Gregory (Division Vice President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Chris ChappleCEO151 Property
Michelle DanceFund ManagerDexus
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Kylie O'ConnorChief Operating Officer - Real EstateAMP Capital
Fabrizio PerilliCEO, Development & ConstructionTOGA
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyGeneral Manager Seniors LivingBoyuan Holdings Limited
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management and Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in NSW.

Property Council Contact: Emma Ashton
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Senior Mechanical EngineerWSP
Darren Teoh (Chair)Environmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Helen BurnieSenior Environmental OfficerBlacktown City Council
Zoe CollessAsset ManagerDexus
Scott CrellinNational Director - Operations RetailThe GPT Group
Jane DonaldsonDirector, Leasing and Place ManagementProperty NSW
Anthony GothardSenior Manager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Amy HoganNational Sustainability Manager, Retirement LivingStockland
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Lauren KajewskiSenior Manager of Sustainability & HousingLandcom
Carly MaplesonMechanical EngineerScentre Group
Emma McMahonDirector - Sustainability, PacificCBRE
Jamie O'ReillyAssociate Director National Operations and Sustainability Supervisor LLJLL
David PalinSustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Alex SejourneeSenior ConsultantHFM Asset Management (NSW) Pty Ltd
Andrew ThaiSustainability ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Sonia ThompsonSustainability ManagerLendlease
Jenny TsengDigital Project ManagerWillow Technology Corporation Pty Ltd
Natalie WideraSustainability OfficerGoodman Group

Capital Markets Committee

To promote property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets areas., including the development of a Property and Capital markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Kate Doab
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason WeateSenior ManagerStockland
Merren BoothCapital Transactions ManagerDexus
Chris ChoiAssistant Fund ManagerCharter Hall Group
Ashesh DalalCommerical ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Denee DenneyInvestment ManagerChallenger Limited
Matthew DuncanHead of Debt Advisory AustraliaJLL
Casey GreenbergGeneral Manager, Capital TransactionsESR Australia
Ian HetheringtonDirectorSavills
Ruban KanesharmoothySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield
Tony MassaroPartner - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC Real Estate Advisory
Julian MenegazzoAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Anita MustacNational Director, Client Capital Asia PacificLaSalle Investment Management
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta Property Group
Cecilia SebastinSenior Manager Capital AllocationMirvac Group
Chara SeowAssistant Fund ManagerBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Jessica WallisSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Brett WardHead of IR & Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector, including the financing, construction, operation and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: William Power
Kim Gregory (Chair)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Jenine CranstonSenior DirectorCBRE
Lester AlvisDirectorUrbis
Liz BorsLeasing DirectorAMP Capital
Chris DavisHead of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Kristian ElvishDevelopment ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Stacey FishwickDirector, Development & TransactionsProperty NSW
Richard GaringHead of Office PortfolioDexus
Tony GristPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Andrew HarveyHead of Property and Asset Management NSW (Commercial Office)JLL
Simon HealyGeneral Manager, Commercial Development Mirvac Projects
Tica HessingHuman Geographer & Urban PlannerCushman & Wakefield
Damian HortonPartner, Real Estate AdvisoryPwC Real Estate Advisory
Kimberley JacksonProject DirectorLendlease
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Maryam LitkouhiDevelopment ManagerStockland
Jason MarriottDirectorIGNITE Architects Pty Ltd
Anne-Maree MitfordDirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Danny PoljakHead of Asset ManagementBrookfield Properties
Linda RuddHead of Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Andrew TompsonGM Growth and Development, Company DirectorTSA Management
Lisa TrebleLeasing ManagerCromwell Property Group
Steve UrwinDirectorKernel
Dawn WilsonAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Chris Wild
Penelope Ransom (Chair)Group Executive and Fund Manager, IOFInvesta Property Group
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Yvonne BarnikelPartnerEY
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Leanne BoyleExecutive General Manager, Barangaroo SouthLendlease
Caroline ChoyDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Kaitlyn DavidsonBusiness Development Manager & Client Relationship ManagerRider Levett Bucknall
Rebecca FoxExecutive Director - Public Works AdvisoryProperty NSW
Hannah GriffinCorporate Transactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
KYLIE IZZILLOHUMAN RESOURCES MANAGERFrasers Property Australia
Daniel KernaghanNSW Managing DirectorJLL
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Paul MatthewsSenior Legal CounselLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Karl MayManaging DirectorTurner
Peter McDonaldChief Investment OfficerESR Australia
Louise MongerHead of Property ManagementAMP Capital
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Kiri PurdyLegal CounselBrookfield
Fiona RalphAssociate DirectorCapstone
Brendan RavenhallNational Property Manager - Endeavour DrinksWoolworths Limited
Trish RossiterSenior HR Business PartnerStockland
Christopher SchiavelloDirectorSchiavello Construction (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brooke ShawSenior Manager- People and CommunitiesDexus
Jamie SheltonPrincipal/Sydney Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Karen SkinnerCentre ManagerScentre Group
Liz SteselPartner, Financial AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Anna TownHead of Strategic Marketing Cushman & Wakefield
Mark TunnicliffeClient PartnerKorn Ferry
Geoffrey WarrenRegional DirectorCBRE
Emma WilcherDirector, Performance & RewardThe GPT Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Sasha Kovic (Chair)Manager - New BusinessRoberts Pizzarotti
Jack NeedhamSenior ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers International
Kate DickinsonAssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
James DuffyFund AnalystCharter Hall Group
Jess GuilfoyleCommunications ManagerBrookfield
Michela HammanDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Lara HutchesonAssistant Development ManagerInvesta Property Group
Jacinta MillsTransactions ManagerAMP Capital
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Harrison MurraySenior ManagerProperty NSW
Amy NgAssistant Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Holly PittSolicitorRedenbach Lee Lawyers
Matthew RawlinsonDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Bradley RehnDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Chelsea SalagarasConsultantUrbis
Victoria SteurManager, Office LeasingDexus
Meisha StevensAcoustic EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers
Jordan SukkarFinance and Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Anavi SuriLawyerAshurst
Sam TaylorSenior ConsultantHill PDA
Jack TourishValuerJLL
Amy WilliamsBusiness Development ManagerBureau of Urban Architecture

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and liaison with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Emma Ashton
Drenka Andjelic (Chair)Managing DirectorConstruction Assignments
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Bobby Ali-KhanRegional Business Development Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJones Lang LaSalle Hotels
Geraldine BourgarelHead of Hotel BusinessSydney Airport
David BrenacGeneral Manager of Capital ProjectsThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
Brett ForerGeneral Manager Development PacificAccor Hospitality
Michael HermanExecutive Development ManagementTFE Hotels
Shelley IndykDirectorIndyk Architects Pty Ltd
Alice LanghamSpecial CounselMinterEllison
Greg LeePartnerRedenbach Lee Lawyers
Carlos MaureiraGeneral Manager - Northpoint TowerCromwell Property Group
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Phillip NaylorDevelopment ManagerBrookfield
Matthew O'HalloranDivisional Asset ManagerAMP Capital
Dean OssipManaging DirectorSMLXL Projects
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Felicity SavagePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Clare SwanDirectorEthos Urban
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Karen WalesDirector Transaction ServicesColliers International
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels Asia PacificWithersworldwide

Hunter Chapter

This Committee represents the industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of monthly Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Carmel FosterGroup Manager Corporate ServicesPort Stephens Council
David AntcliffRegional Projects CoordinatorNSW Public Works
Kristy BensonRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Edward CrawfordJoint Managing DirctorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Sally EagletonGeneral Manager Sales and MarketingOneSteel Pty Ltd
Gillian GeraghtySenior Project DirectorHealth Infrastructure
Jonathon HainsworthProject ManagerCoffey
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamDirectorColliers International
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Julie RichAssociate Director, Campus StrategyThe University of Newcastle
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Chris TraversRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Amanda WetzelRegional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Jake Devine
Taylor Sansom (Chair)Recruitment ConsultantHays Construction & Property
Michael BoomSales & Leasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emily AllenTown PlannerBarr Property & Planning
Syidah ArnoldExecutive SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Jodie BoufflerRetail MangerStockland
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Rachel CoggerSenior Manager - Research and EngagementRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Jamie GrahamSenior Project ManagerTSA Management
Lydia KuczeraProject PlannerCITY PLAN
Carol Mandicourt-JonesProject ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Jack McKewGraduate Electrical EngineerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mark SturgessStructural Engineer ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amy SullivanBusiness Development ExecutiveThe GPT Group
Marley Swanson WoodArchitectural GraduateDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Rob WalshProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the industry in the Illawarra.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Marcelo RamirezDirector - Investment ServicesColliers International
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Bernadette CarterANZ PropertyANZ Institutional Property Group
Steven CurrieHead Finance & Strategic InitiativesIRT Group
Polin DaawodDevelopment managerFrasers Property Australia
Cole HendriganResearch FellowSMART Facility
Holly HowellMarketing ManagerThe GPT Group
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Peter HutchinsonExecutive Manager - Property & SustainabilityWarrigal
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
Andrew MartinCentre Manager - Warrawong PlazaJLL
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Chuck StoneDirector, Commercial Developments UnitInnovation Campus (UOW)
Wendy ToddTown PlannerSite Plus Pty Ltd
Hakan UrludagCromwell Property Group
Mark WaldockRegional ManagerNew England Constructions
Greg WallsPlanning ManagerNSW Ports
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers
Shubhadra YoungSustainable Design AdvisorLendlease

Industrial Property Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: William Power
Andrew Simons (Chair)Head of Industrial DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Ian BarterGeneral Manager NSWFrasers Property Australia
Allison BasfordSenior Development Manager - Australia & New Zealand (Industrial)CSR Limited
Charlotte BrabantNational Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Troy BryantHead of Asset Management and Non-Retail DevelopmentWoolworths Limited
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine covingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Robert EwingGeneral Manager - Asset & Development ManagementESR Australia
Matthew FaheyGroup Property ManagerNSW Ports
Adrian GrewPortfolio ManagerDexus
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Darren HuntHead of Development, LogisticsThe GPT Group
Sass J-BalehDirector, ResearchJLL
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Investments AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Craig LenarduzziNational Asset Manager for Logistic and Business ParkStockland
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Stephen O'ConnorDevelopment ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Andrew QuadeHead of Industrial Asset Management and DevelopmentAMP Capital
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Claire SmithPartner Clayton Utz
Kellie TattersallDirector - IndustrialColliers International
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers
Grace ZangariNational Development ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the NSW planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Michelle Mason (Chair)National Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Lino CaccavoDirector, Real Estate Government Policy and Stakeholder StrategyAMP Capital
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Limited
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta Property Group
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Stephen GougeManager NSWKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris HansenProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Alyce KlieseSolictorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Simone LotzPrincipal PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Brenton McEwanHead of TradingDexus
Jamie NelsonHead of Development, OfficeThe GPT Group
Charlie PeckSenior Development ManagerBrookfield Properties
Todd PerryDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Susanne PiniDirector, Head of Retail & Town CentresHDR
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser - Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Karly SpronkProject ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Mina SuhPlanning Leader, SydneyRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonProgram DirectorKathy Jones & Associates Pty Ltd
Luella YuSenior Project ArchitectGHD

Residential Committee

The key role of the Committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Nigel Edgar (Chair)General Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Sophie AleProject DirectorStockland
Steve BarlowGeneral ManagerClearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Robert BennettDirectorElton Consulting, a Veris Company
Jay CarterSales & Marketing DirectorPoly (NSW) Development Pty Ltd
Elle CloustonAssociateHill PDA
Rebecca FrankhamSenior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Paul HouriganHead of DevelopmentBoyuan Holdings Limited
Hamish HumphreysAcquisitions ManagerGannet Developments
Jey MahendraSenior Manager PropertyBlacktown City Council
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Catherine ModiniDevelopment ManagerSydney Olympic Park Authority
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Jessica PatersonDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Ruth RughooburDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Charles ScottSr Development ManagerAMP Capital
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionTOGA

Retirement Living Committee

The Committee represent the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in NSW, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry, and ensure members from across the industry are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Emma Ashton
Michael Rabey (Chair)General Manager Seniors LivingBoyuan Holdings Limited
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Tim BentleyGeneral Manager, Central Coast & QldLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Rob BruceHead of Strategies & InnovationIRT Group
David Bruce-ClarkeNational DirectorJLL
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Sadie BurlingHead of Health and AgeingPaynter Dixon Constructions Pty Limited
Janene EagletonBusiness Development ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Andrew GilesGeneral Manager, OperationsHT Retirement
Andrew GloverRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth GriffinHill PDA
Mark HarrisonHead of Property Portfolio PlanningUniting
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Simon MilitanoHead of Development, Retirement LivingLendlease
Scott MugglestoneSenior Associate, InvestmentsBrookfield
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Rebecca PlumstedSeniors Living Sector Leaderdwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Clayton SeverinoSenior Legal CounselStockland
Paul SullivanSenior Business Development Manager NSW/ACT Retirement Living & Aged CareBendigo & Adelaide Bank Limited
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney
Sheena VindenSenior PartnerAtkinson Vinden Lawyers
Allan WatersGM Business Development, Innovation and ResearchAnglicare Sydney
James WiltshireStrategic Group ManagerAveo

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on NSW revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee also works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonization in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Nathan Deveson (Chair)Managing Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Neil BillyardPartner, TaxBDO
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rosanne CaiFinance ManagerPoly (NSW) Development Pty Ltd
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Gary ChiertPartnerKPMG
Sandra FelliPartnerDeloitte
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Nik MegayHead of TaxCenturia Property Funds
Angela MelickPartner/PrincipalState Tax Specialists Pty Ltd
Nick RogarisDirectorPricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C Seve
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Properties

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Cressida Wall
Christian Grahame (Division President)Head of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mike Davis (Division Vice President)General Manager - VIC Residential DevelopmentStockland
Anne Jolic (Division Vice President)Development Director, MPCMirvac Group
Roger Teale (Immediate Past President)Head of Markets - VictoriaLendlease
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Tony GallagherGeneral Manager, DevelopmentPeet Limited
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Melissa KiddGeneral Manager-Southgate & APMARA Australia Pty Ltd
Debbie McClureChief Sales and Marketing OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
David McFadyenFund Manager, Development & Opportunities FundsISPT
Renaye PetersVice President Campus, Infrastucture and ServicesMonash University
Adrian PozzoChief Executive OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Linda Allison
Melissa Kidd (Chair)General Manager-Southgate & APMARA Australia Pty Ltd
Jane BaddeleyPartnerHall & Wilcox
Ingrid BakkerPrincipal Board DirectorHASSELL Ltd
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Greg Du ChateauDirectorDu Chateau Chun Pty Ltd
Claire FletcherDirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom FoxPortfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Will GreenProject DirectorBrookfield
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Brian HerlihyProject Director, Melbourne QuarterLendlease Development
Richard JenkinsNational Research DirectorMaxCap Group
Ben KoopsDirectorSavills
Nick KostHead of Office & Industrial (City)JLL
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Genna McCarthyDirectorCushman & Wakefield
Oscar NowakSenior Manager Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Tania Wallace-SmithDirectorHGW Projects
Nicole WardRegional Portfolio Manager - Vic / SA / TasCharter Hall Group
Darren WhiteleggPrincipalHonos Property

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Rachel Duggan (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Nick AshtonNational DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Cara BawdenDevelopment ManagerStockland
Manny BikakisGeneral ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
James BrownlieTransportation Section ManagerWood & Grieve Engineers
Louise Cahill-MulvogueHead of Strategy and Support - PropertyAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Kym ChambersGeneral Manager Bourke PlaceAMP Capital
Huy ChauExecutive Manager - Business Development and StrategyDuo Projects
Belinda CoatesDirector, Clients & StrategySlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Niall CunninghamDirectorWSP
Niall CunninghamDirectorWSP
Angela Farbridge-CurrieCFOGrocon Pty Ltd
Jane KellyDirectorUrbis
Jeanette LargeChief Executive OfficerWomen's Property Initiatives
Debbie MacDonaldDirectorTitle Recruitment
Gabe NorthCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Michael RidlerSenior Director, Head of Division Victoria, Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Yvonne SlaterHead of Development DeliveryLifestyle Communities Ltd
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Emma WoodhouseProject Director CommercialLendlease Development
David WoolseyState ManagerRenascent Constructions (VIC) Pty Ltd

Education Precincts

Represents the interests of Victoria's university sector, including long term policy development and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Jeremy Wah (Chair)Commercial Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Richard BriceDirectorEY
Jocelyn ChiewManager Campus Design, Quality and PlanningMonash University
Mark DawsonDirectorUrbis
Anna HakmanHead of Strategic InfrastructureCaulfield Grammar School
David HillValuerJLL
Penny KatsanisSenior Property ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Trudy-Ann KingArcadis Australia Pacific
Ken LohDirectorUmow Lai VIC Pty Ltd
Mariano LopezLandscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorTrevor Main Property Group
David McLeishPartnerAllens
Long NguyenDirector Campus StrategyUniversity of Melbourne
Lisa PhoaQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Sheree ProposchPrincipalHASSELL Ltd
Lody SaymilActing Manager, Space ManagementVictoria University
Karsten SimpsonGeneral Manager New BusinessISPT
Roland Van BentenDevelopment ExecutiveLendlease
Mark Van Den EndenPrinicipalArchitectus
Lilian WongProperty ManagerRMIT University

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Laura Glover (Chair)Senior AssociateMills Oakley
Joshua BaldacchinoAssociateBaker & McKenzie
Trent BellDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mark CircostaProject CoordinatorProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Bridget CrameriBusiness Development SpecialistWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Melanie DavisProperty ManagerAMP Capital
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Angela FinniganDevelopment Analyst - Development & Opportunity FundsISPT
Myles HeritageInvestment AnalystARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ashleigh HodgsonLeasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Scarlette HuangProject ManagerGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Eamon McErvaleProject ManagerPDS Group
Chris MolinaroSenior Property ManagerInvesta Property Group
Kate MullerDevelopment ManagerStockland
Cristina PersicoRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Sal QuahOperations DirectorICD Property
Alexandra SinickasResearch LeaderArup
Cheerag SirsalewalaPortfolio Analyst - Real Estate InvestmentsAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Natalie SussichManagerJLL
Amy SweeneymsAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Kevin TongManager, CBRE Victorian Retail InvestmentsCBRE
Carly TrinhEY

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focussed on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Angus Crawford
Glenn Lampard (Chair)DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Peta AndersonCapital Works ManagerAMP Capital
Craig BecconsallDirectorUrbis
Ian BriggsAssociatePlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Dave CollinsAssociate PrincipalArup
Gemma CourtRegional Marketing ManagerStockland
Simon DanielsLeasing ExecutiveQIC
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Emma DowneyDevelopment ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerManaging DirectorIrwinconsult
Justine HadjBusiness Development ManagementABD Group
Emma HendryCEOHendry Group
Grant HolmanMelbourne Office Manager, DirectorWood & Grieve Engineers
Claudette LeemingHead of PropertyAustralia Post
Elissa Loh-BrownDevelopment ManagerMake Ventures
Rachel LucasMarketing Manager - VIC & QLDCBRE
Lynda MorrisonManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Chris PriftisHead of Business DevelopmentGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Montana StockleyDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Luke ThorntonDevelopment Project ManagerBeulah International
Mark TrovatoSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Linda Allison
Darren Searle (Chair)Head of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Matt AinsaarManaging DirectorUrban Enterprise Pty Ltd
David AllenPrincipalThe Corporate Property Consultancy
Caryn AndersonExecutive General Manager Property and PlanningPort of Melbourne
Damien AugustinusManaging Director, OriginationPlenary Group
Harley BowenAsset ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ben FaheyManager, IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Tim JacksonInvestment Manager (Industrial NSW, VIC & SA)AMP Capital
Nick LidonniciRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Hilary MarshallDirectorRatio Consultants
Michael MartinDirector, Business ParksMAB Corporation
Elisa MclennanBusiness Case AdvisorArup
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager PropertyAustralia Post
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alysia ReillyDirector - Property Sales and LeasingColliers International
Shane RobbDirectorUrbis
Jill RossouwInvestment DirectorIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Nick SparksPartnerMaddocks
Sarah Spencer-GardnerNational Property ManagerPacific National
Chris SummerfieldSection Leader - Economics and Strategic AdvisoryJacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Simone WallisGeneral Manager Property ManagementToll Holdings Ltd
Janet WestonDirector Occupier ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Sarah Horsfield (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Renato CalandroDevelopment Director AcquisitionsGrocon Pty Ltd
Ben CoughlanCOOOliver Hume Corporation
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney
Daniel DuginaRegional Development ManagerLendlease
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew ForteyManaging DirectorPDS Group
Nicholas GolusinDirector - Residential DevelopmentSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Amanda JohnsSenior Legal ConsultantMinterEllison
Aoife KealyDirector, Commercial Development and ServicesCapella Capital
Selena LiuSenior Relationship ManagerANZ
Robyn LukstinDevelopment ManagerMake Ventures
Teresa MaguireState Economic Development ManagerStockland
Matthew O'HalloranDivisional Asset ManagerAMP Capital
Robert PapaleoDirectorColliers International
Andrew PotterSenior Development Executive - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract
Morgan ScholzSenior AssociateKCL Law
Clinton SmiljanicPrincipal ScientistEnvironmental Earth Sciences Pty Ltd
Brinn TavenerDevelopment ManagerIcon Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Ashley WilliamsDirectorEvolve Development

Residential Developers Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to greenfield residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Angus Crawford
Mayur Taylor (Chair)Development ManagerISPT
James WesthProject DirectorStockland
Jade ArnoldBusiness Development ManagerHousing Choices Australia
Drew BanksNational General Manager - Acquisitions & DevelopmentsSatterley Property Group
Natasha CarterDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Penny DabnerDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Carla DelucaProperty Industry Specialist & PartnerMinterEllison
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Nick HoluiguePartnerMaddocks
Alex KoidlPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Teena LynchCapital & AcquisitionsDealCorporation Pty Ltd
Stuart McLarenSenior Development Manager'Mirvac Group
Alison McLeodDirectorAlimac Advisory
Sarah McQuillenDirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Brendan MullanDevelopment ManagerID_Land
Mark RobertsSenior Development ManagerPeet Limited
Justin SlaterDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all participants in the retail sector, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
John Gilbert (Chair)Victorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Julie BuschTrust MemberSouthern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
Alistair CappProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Susan EtchesDirector - Retail ManagementColliers International
Emilie FarySenior AssociateBaker & McKenzie
Lisa FlemingInvestment Manager, RetailDexus
Don FouldsSenior Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Grant LevyPartnerLander & Rogers
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Robert NatoliPortfolio Manager VIC & WAQIC
Karen NoadRegional Retail Manager VIC/WAStockland
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Harold PerksSenior AssociateHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Deborah PriceRetail ManagerAMP Capital
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Michael SchuhJoint Managing Director VictoriaKnight Frank
Justin ShannonRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Ross SnowballRegional DirectorMultiplex
Trent WeirDirector - RetailCBRE

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Angus Kukura (Chair)General Manager Development, Sales and MarketingArcadia Group
Chloe BedlowBusiness Manager Retirement LivingRoyal Freemasons Homes of Victoria
Margaret BridgeOperations Manager, Retirement LivingBaptcare
Angela BuckleyHead of Community Southern RegionAveo
Jacqueline CameronHead of Retirement LivingSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan CockerillExecutive General Manager Finance, Retirement LivingLendlease
Aimee DefriesGeneral Manager Customer and Service DevelopmentAustralian Unity
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Phil GleesonDirectorUrbis
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVMCH
Paul KeleherRM, DevelopmentStockland
Debbie McClureChief Sales and Marketing OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Kieran McKernanDirectorAkii.tech/Consult
Jodie MitchellCEOBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Andrew PhilipManaging DirectorRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Dan PottsPrincipalCottee Parker Architects
Geoff ReeveChief Executive OfficerPinnacle Living Pty Ltd
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy
Nolan StevensGeneral ManagerBuxton Group
Noral WildExecutive DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Angus Crawford
Jeffrey Robinson (Chair)Technical Director, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Penny AustinSustainability ManagerStockland
Hannah BlossomAssociate Director - ESD MechanicalIrwinconsult
Christopher ChuahNational Operations ManagerFrasers Property Australia
John Di MartinoRegional Operations ManagerAMP Capital
David EversDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Gerard HealeyManager, Sustainable Campus DesignUniversity of Melbourne
Letitia HopeAssociate PrincipalArup
Usha Iyer-RanigaDeputy Head International, UN Co Lead Sustainable Buildings and ConstructionRMIT University
Rebecca JinksNational Sustainability Manager - Strategy & Client AdvisoryCushman & Wakefield
Cormac KellySustainability Project EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers
Brenda KingstonDirector SustainabliltyWSP
Nicholas LaneManaging DirectorPassive Place
Valerie MackPrincipalBuchan
Lorraine MooreSustainability ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Dale O'TooleBuilding Performance EngineerThe GPT Group
Nikki PatonDesign & Sustainability ManagerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Claudina TaylorSenior Sustainability ManagerJLL
Andrew ThompsonAssociate, Manager VICCundall Johnston and Partners
James WewerSustainability Manager - Southern Region, BuildingLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Charbel YoussefSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system.

Property Council Contact: Linda Allison
Darren Bates (Chair)Managing DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Biljana ApostolovaPartnerGadens
David BennettChief Financial OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Michelle BennettPartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Jennee ChanSenior Tax CounselAllens
Ellen GrantSenior Valuerm3property
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Yien HongCompany Secretary & General CounselGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Ron JorgensenPartner - TaxThomson Geer Lawyers
Francis LynchSenior Valuations AnalystISPT
Hamish McKnightDirector - Ratings and TaxationUrbis
Janine MiltonCompany Secretary/Finance ManagerKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Valerie MisaSenior ManagerPwC
Annemarie NumaGroup Taxation ManagerGrocon Pty Ltd
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Joyce OngSenior ManagerKPMG
Marcus van LintBusiness AnalystAVJennings
Kane WallaceGeneral Manager FinanceSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Craig WhatmanPartnerPitcher Partners
Andrew WrightSenior AssociateMaddocks

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Chris Mountford
Bruce Harper (Division President)General Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Andrew Hay (Division Vice President)Development Director - Investment ManagementLendlease
David McMahon (Division Vice President)Chief Operating OfficerSunland Group Limited
Laurence Lancini (Immediate Past President)Managing DirectorLancini Property and Development
Adrian AllenProject Director Residential Development QldStockland
Scott DouglasNo Company
Marcus FordPartnerCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Luke FraserChief Executive OfficerHoward Smith Wharves
Amanda NewberyDirectorArticulous Communications
Christine O'HaraAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Sian SinclairGlobal Head of Real Estate & ConstructionGrant Thornton Australia
Ben SlackRegional DirectorUrbis
Kirsty SmithManaging DirectorKelen Property
David StewartManaging DirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Anthony OttManaging Director - QueenslandSavills
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The Committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane, Brisbane Fringe, Gold Coast and Sunshine Coast markets.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Leigh Warner (Chair)National Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Bradley NorrisRegional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Martin BlaszczykGeneral Manager - Office LeasingDexus
Daniel BoyesGeneral Manager - Office LeasingSavills
Christina ChoDirectorCox Architecture
Leone CostiganExecutive CounselHerbert Smith Freehills
Peter DoddQLD Head of Office LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Stuart GriersonDirector, Lease ManagementDepartment of Housing and Public Works
Ken HawkinsAsset Manager, Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Greg HefferanState Manager, OperationsBrookfield Properties
Grant HineInvestment Manager, Global Real EstateQIC
Malcolm KempProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Peter KitcherRelationship Executive/Property & Construction/Business & Corporate BankingCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Russell MartooManaging DirectorResource Co-ordination Partnership Pty Ltd
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers International
Matthew MillerRegional Manager Qld, CommercialLendlease
Ken NeufeldInvestment Manager Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Andrew PageHead of Asset ServicesCromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Qld
Mel PikosAssociate Director Advisory & Transaction Services - OfficeCBRE
Bob RiceRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Kirsty RourkeGeneral Manager, InvestmentsCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Christian SandstromPartner, Head of Commercial Sales, QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
Katrina Face (Chair)Development ManagerDestination Brisbane Consortium
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Robert CavallucciManaging DirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Dy CurrieChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Sarah DixonNational Communications ManagerSunland Group Limited
Luke FraserChief Executive OfficerHoward Smith Wharves
Cory HeathwoodGovernment and Public Affairs Manager Corporate RelationsBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Jennifer HutcheonDirectorQueensland Treasury
Michelle LeeGeneral Manager, Precinct DevelopmentBrisbane Marketing
Rebecca LehmanDirector, Transport PlanningFrank Turquoise Group
James MathewsDirectorKPMG
Richard McLachlanDevelopment Director - Herston QuarterAustralian Unity Investments
Julie SaundersAssociate Director - Commercial Sales Capital MarketsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Planning & ProjectsSouth Bank Corporation
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
Paul SpiroChairmanGadens
Geoff StreetManaging Director QLDdwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Kelli ThomasDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Lisa TimoneySenior Development ManagerWest Village
James TumaNational Director - DesignUrbis
Michelle WooldridgeCommercial Manager, Brisbane ShowgroundsLendlease

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kate Rogers
Kristan Conlon (Chair)PartnerMcCullough Robertson
Annabelle AlandManaging AssociateAllens
Riye Arai-CoupePartnerBluebird Property Partners
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Investments
Mia BannisterNational Business Development ManagerWG Architects
Juliann DummaSenior Property ManagerInvesta Property Group
Amanda GilsonSenior Manager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Desley GrundyPartnerEY
Clare HarveyProject ManagerHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Kathleen HemphillNational Residential ManagerNapier & Blakeley
Daniel HitchcockBusiness Development - QLDSecure Parking Pty Ltd
Melissa HollinsPortfolio Manager - RetailQIC
Dayan JayasekeraMarket Director - Geotechnics and TunnelsSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Deanna LaneCEOFastlane Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Lynette McCorquodaleChief Operating OfficerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Ineke McMahonPrincipal ConsultantDavidson Executive
Sandra NeilMarketing ManagerBrookfield Properties
Samantha QuinneyOffice Manager / Executive AssistantAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Duncan RichardsGroup Leader, Building EngineeringAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
David RokeskyDirector of Human ResourcesTurner & Townsend
Phillip SaalSenior Electrical Engineer, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Allison TurnerNew Business Manager QLDBuildcorp
Laura WestAssociate DirectorCBRE

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Tenneal Bourke
Sarah Scruby (Chair)Senior Development Manager Development & ConstructionRacing Queensland
Tomas LanciniDevelopment ManagerLancini Property and Development
Christopher BullArchitectWG Architects
Christopher CamphinSenior Analyst Capital TransactionsSavills
Sara CecchiBusiness Improvement ManagerSHAPE Australia
Samantha CollinsAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Harry CominoJunior Contract AdministratorBADGE Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
Megumi GavinSenior Executive AnalystKordaMentha
Elliot GoochDevelopment ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Jennifer GraceDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Nadia HightLeasing Coordinator - Property ServicesCromwell Property Group
Tegwen HunterAssistant Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Benjamin LinConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieAssociateGadens
Claire ManganInvestment AnalystQIC
Daniel MillarProperty OfficerCross River Rail Delivery Authority
Billy MillerDirector Office Leasing, QLDCushman & Wakefield
Lucy MorleySenior AccountantGrant Thornton Australia
Rachel O'SheaAssistant Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Stacey PorterProperty ManagerDexus
Morgan RandleSenior Urbanist, PlanningEthos Urban
Denai RexValuer, Valuation & Advisory ServicesCBRE
Aldrin SamuelAssistant Development ManagerSpringfield City Group
Michael TruceDirectorIndigo Group

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks, along with undertaking the annual Industrial Vacancy Report.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Elena Seymour (Chair)Asset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Troy WhalanGeneral Manager New Business, QLDFrasers Property Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Mark CliffordPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lavinia DackExecutive Director - Regional DevelopmentsEconomic Development Queensland
Brendan DelahuntyManager, Industrial - QueenslandJLL
James DimseyAsset ManagerDexus
Myles FredricksenAssociate Director IndustrialCushman & Wakefield
Denise HarperSenior Architect, WG ArchitectsWG Architects
Shaw HarrisonAssociate Director, Industrial & Business ServicesSavills
Ernie HarveyDirectorHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Darryl HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
David KeirGeneral Manager Property and SustainabilityPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Caitlin KellyAssociateHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Stephen MasonPrincipal - Planning Australia Asia PacificRPS
Michael McVeighDirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Smiljana O'BrienAssociateWG Architects
Chris OrrQLD Development Manager - Workspace & LogisticsStockland
Peter RobertsDirector Property Management & Professional ServicesKing & Co Property Consultants
Matthew RollasonPartnerDentons Australia Pty Ltd
Justin SherlockState Manager - QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Lisa SinkinsonAssociate, HydraulicsWSP Australia Pty Limited
Rob WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital
Martin HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging and the progression of opportunites for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Josh Sondergeld (Chair)Project Director, Residential Development QldStockland
Shoko ArakawaDirector Japan PracticeGrant Thornton Australia
Jaime BurnellAsset ManagerDexus
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Megan CollierAssociate DirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Greta EgertonPrincipal Advisor - Planning, Development and InfrastructureIntegran Pty Ltd
Taylor GaileyManager, Real Estate Advisory ServicesKPMG
Brad GastonProperty & Buildings Market Leader - South QueenslandGHD
Athena HodgkinsonSenior Designer - BN HighwaysArcadis Australia Pacific
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonGeneral ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Paul JonesDirectorBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Kris KrpanDirectorUrbis
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Monique RobertsGeneral Mananger Marketing & CommunicationsCalibre
Richard SeftonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Dan StaleyStrategic Planning LeaderQueensland Urban Utilities
Michael StoneGeneral ManagerPeet Limited
Liza ValksDirector, PlanningEthos Urban
Joshua YatesGroup Business Strategy ManagerSEE Civil
Andrew ZellerState Property Manager QLDColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Glenn ZiernikDirector InfrastructureEconomic Development Queensland

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Tanya Martin (Chair)Development Manager New BusinessLendlease
Michael ForwoodManager Town Planning & Urban Design, Associate PartnerSaunders Havill Group
David CorkillCEO/DirectorEthos Urban
Michelle CottrellUrban Planning Leader QLDArup
Andrew CrawfordDirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Meredith HartiganAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Anthony JonesHead of DevelopmentInvest Logan Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Matt LindleyDevelopment ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Ben LyonsDirectorUrbis
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Lyndelle MatthewsSenior PlannerRPS
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Jason MurdochDevelopment ExecutiveSunland Group Limited
Sharon NicolStrategic Planning ManagerBrisbane City Council
Hannah RiggsSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Liz RyanSenior Development Manager, Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Moya SteelePrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Gerard TimbsPartnerHolding Redlich Qld
Karen TrainorPartnerClayton Utz
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Tim KellyAcquisitions ManagerVilla World
Tallis AshleyRetail Leasing ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Dean BakerAsset ManagerAMP Capital
Mitchell BrayNational Business Leader, Urban Development & WaterArcadis Australia Pacific
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Geoff CoghlinDirectorForesight Partners Pty Ltd
Sally FallsSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Sue FolliottSenior Project ManagerTSA Management
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Troy ListerRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MooreJoint Managing DirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa MurdochDirector, Institutional & Middle Markets - QueenslandJLL
Ramon OttenGeneral Manager Australia Fair Shopping CentreRetail First Pty Ltd
Daniel ParkerGeneral Manager - Gold CoastMacroPlan
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Ben RaywardGeneral ManagerRPS
Mark RickettsProject DirectorBurchills Engineering Solutions
Brett SavillePrincipalBUCHAN
Alisha SwainDirector Economy, Planning and EnvironmentCity of Gold Coast
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - Gold CoastSunland Group Limited

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Anthony DemirisDevelopment Manager - QLDAVID Property Group
Michael BissettGeneral Manager - RegionalPensar
Peter CappsExecutiveSavills
Frances CayleyManager - Property ManagementSunshine Coast Council
Carly ConnellySenior Property OfficerSunshine Coast Council
Brad DaviesBusiness Development ManagerBA Murphy Constructions
Warren DennyPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Jason DixonAssociateWT Partnership
Elli FisherPrincipal Urban DesignerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Damian GilmoreQuantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Lauri HitzkeBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Garry McLeanManaging DirectorMcLean Yeoh Pty Ltd
Todd MumbersonSenior Development Manager Retirement LivingLendlease
Emily PendletonSales & Leasing ExecutiveRay White Commercial (QLD)
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Caitlin SewellRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group
Michael SheppardDirectorProject Urban Pty Ltd
Mellissa ZulpoAssociate Environmental ScientistSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Nic MarieExecutive Manager - New Developmentsnbn

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Teri Humphreys (Chair)DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Mark CarterGeneral Manager - Townsville,Techniical Director - PlanningRPS
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Julia Foster-MassieDevelopment ManagerGeon Property
Debbie GellingRegional ManagerLancini Property and Development
Angie HansonPrincipal Cost ManagerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Hywel JonesDesign PrincipalPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Michael KeirPrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Malcolm MillerCentre ManagerStockland
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Reagan PaineNth Qld ManagerRanbury Management Group
Russell PerkinsGeneral Manager - TownsvillePremise Australia Pty Ltd
John QuinlanPrincipal Economic Activation - Future CitiesTownsville City Council
Matthew RyanDirector, ValuationsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Greg SextonPrincipalConrad Gargett
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerDexus
Simon WalkerRegional Development Manager - Qld CommunitiesLendlease
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers International
Lloyd WhitbySenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group
Hannah WilkinsonSolicitorwilson/ryan/grose Lawyers

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Brad Jones (Chair)Senior AssociateWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Jo-Anne ChinEncompass Development Solutions
Mark CreeveyExecutive DirectorRay White Commercial (QLD)
Peter EgertonDiscipline Leader Australia Asia PacificRPS
Daniel ErezManaging DirectorNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Keri GraingerPrincipal, PlanningEthos Urban
Brendan HannanSenior Development ManagerLendlease Development
Matt KearneyDirector - Real Estate Advisory (Infrastructure and Projects Group)KPMG
Genaea KeithSenior Development ManagerEconomic Development Queensland
Stuart LummisChief Executive OfficerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Trent McLauchlanSenior Development ManagerSunland Group Limited
Andrew McLeanSenior Town PlannerSaunders Havill Group
Susan MercerGeneral Manager MarketingGeon Property
Rodney MoyleManaging Director / Architectnettletontribe
John PappasDirector - Business DevelopmentJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brodie RossDevelopment Manager, Acquisitons Residential DevelopmentMirvac Group
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Scott UllmanGeneral Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Sue WangDesign Director - ChinaPlace Design Group Pty Ltd

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Kate Rogers
Kym Thrift (Chair)Senior Leasing ExecutiveAMP Capital
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Michael Atkinson-ShawNational Construction Manager - RetailFDC Construction & Fitout (QLD) Pty Ltd
Aggie BikValuerSavills
Silas CroucherSenior Development ManagerLendlease Urban Regeneration
Karen GreenwoodLegal Advisor Global Real EstateQIC
Sal GuardalaChief Operatins OfficerLancini Property and Development
David HedemannPrincipalHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Dave LiddleNational DirectorTurner & Townsend
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Jon NorlingDirectorNorling Consulting Pty Ltd
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Phillip PeelState Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Tanya SciasciSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Greg SheehanManaging Principal / DirectorBUCHAN
Daniel SuttonRegional General Manager, Shopping Centres - QLD/NSWVicinity Centres
Meagan WakefieldRegional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Ben WeaverDirectorEthos Urban
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Kim Teudt (Chair)General Manager Retirement LivingBlue Care
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Heather BrowneGeneral Manager - DevelopmentAustralian Affordable Housing Securities Limited
Natalie BurnsNational Services and Care ManagerStockland
Kevin DonahoeRegional Lifestyle ManagerIRT Group
Mark EaglestonGroup Community Manager, QLD NorthAveo
Simon FawssettCOORetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Cameron GoffageRegional ManagerOak Tree Group
Linda HooperNational Marketing ManagerLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Michael HorwoodGM Property, National OfficeRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Lynn JohnsenSenior Consultant / ConsultancyColliers International
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
Greg LittleChief Executive OfficerThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Beth LittlerAdvisorChurches of Christ Care
Stuart LummisChief Executive OfficerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Robin LyonsPartnerMinterEllison
Corrie MilneGM Village OperationsIngenia Communities Group
Natalie MooreGeneral Manager, SalesLendlease
Justin O'NeillPrincipalO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Emma PlasierExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Simon PollockTechnical Director - PlanningRPS
Natalie RaymentDirector/Manager PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Cameron StanleyDirectorUrbis

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Scott Nugent (Division President)Divisional Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Richard Kilbane (Division Vice President)General Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Paige Walker (Division Vice President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group
Tanya Trevisan (Immediate Past President)Chief Operating Officer & Executive DirectorIris Residential
Michael BarrSenior Development ManagerISPT
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Julian LodgeChief Executive OfficerPrimewest Management Ltd
Nick OzichRegional DirectorBrookfield Properties
Darren PatemanManaging DirectorFinbar Group Ltd
Ross RobertsonChief Executive OfficerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Damian ShephardRegional ManagerStockland
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Damon DimitrijevicDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
John WilliamsManaging Director - WAJLL

Commercial Property

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Andrew Denny (Chair)Senior Director- Office ServicesCBRE
Ryan AbbottOffice Portfolio & Projects ManagerHawaiian Pty Ltd
Angelo AmaraDirector, Head of Commercial, Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Victoria CampbellAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
David ChokolichGeneral Manager - Technical ServicesHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
John FishEconomic Development PrincipalCity of Perth
Adam HancockDirectorAltegra Property Group
Sharon HoltDirectorBankwest
Jemma HutchinsonLeasing Manger CommercialPrimewest Management Ltd
Matthew LutmanPortfolio Manager- WAMirvac Group
John MalcolmPortfolio Manager - OfficeDexus
Damien MoranManaging DirectorEnergy-Tec
Alison RobertsonState Manager | Operations (WA) Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties
Sharon YapState Manager - WAAltus Group
Michael BrittonWA Deputy Executive DirectorProperty Council of Australia
Catherine FenwickPartner | Head of PMBC WAKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emma LeysPartnerKott Gunning
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: 
Ray Haeren (Chair)Regional DirectorUrbis
Daniel BallardA/Director Complex ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Mark BancroftAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Susan DoveyDepartment CoordinatorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Karen DraperAsset Manager – WAAMP Capital Investors Limited
Louise DraperGeneral Manager-Asset Services 140 William StreetCBRE
Kerry FijacExecutive General Manager of Business Development and MarketingLandCorp
Anna LadymanSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Louise NazarethDevelopment Manager - Residential WAStockland
David OckendenDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Sally OckendenSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Charlotte OsborneSenior AssociateSquire Patton Boggs
Titi ShahkoueiGresley Abas
Dominic SnellgroveDirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Brett WilkinsDirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Cliff WinbyRegional Manager WABrookfield Properties
Deborah BinetAssociate DirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Anna BroughtonAssociate DirectorNS Group
Chris DeshonPractice Lead - WA Building and PlacesAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Renae Cummins
Pratik Shrestha (Chair)Senior Structural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Olivia AbrugiatoLandCorp
Mark ClaydonArchitectHames Sharley
Ilaria CorbettAssociateAllens
Okie DriadikartaDevelopment ManagerStirling Capital Pty Ltd
Jesse DunbarAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Rachel EzzardDevelopment ManagerStockland
William GirdlerConsultantPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Eric GrandingerAssistant Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Tomas HobanRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Sarah JacobsFunds AnalystPrimewest Management Ltd
Jacqueline KirchlechnerSenior Urban DesignerDepartment of Communities
Alexandra MacFarlaneState Property Manager WA/SAANZ Institutional Property Group
Minal NaranAssociateMinterEllison
Shae PavittBusiness Development ManagerIconic Property Services Pty Ltd
Gabrielle PavlouProperty ManagerBrookfield Properties
Corey ScidoneAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Victoria SitaFire Protection EngineerFloth Pty Limited
Ryan SteenkampAnalystAMP Capital
Lachlan WebsterExecutive - Industrial & Business ServicesSavills
Justin ZielinskiProject EngineerTabec Pty Ltd
Stephen LongSenior Building Compliance ConsultantKPMG
Andrea QuinteroBusiness Strategy & Marketing CoordinatorHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for formulating operation and policy positions for the industrial property sector in WA and major infrastructure needs.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Julie Drago (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Gemma AlexanderWA Research ManagerCBRE
Ashley BirdSenior Environmental ConsultantEmerge Associates
Lauren BoxsellManager - Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Matt BrunsdonSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Sarah CoxonLegal ManagerCoxon Group
Anthony Di GiacomoSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Judd DyerDevelopment DirectorLinc Property Pty Ltd
Beverley HayneAssociate DirectorBankwest
Warick IrvingSenior DirectorCBRE
David LewisBusiness Manager General IndustrialLandCorp
Savio NettoCivil EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers Now Part of Stantec
Tom OosterhofAsset ManagerEastcourt
Craig ShepherdDirector Infrastructure and Urban RenewalPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
David SimGeneral Manager - WARPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Justyna SuplewskiManager Infrastructure AdvisoryAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Simon TaskunasPartnerClayton Utz
Karyn ThomsonSenior Real Estate CounselAllens
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald
Andrew WilliamsLandCorp

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the statutory and strategic planning environment to assist the Property Council to advocate on behalf of members on urban development outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Grant Shepherd (Chair)Planning ManagerStockland
Lauren AitkenStrategic PlannerDepartment of Communities
Steven BelkAssociate DirectorAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodganim Lawyers
Tristan CribbDevelopment ManagerCape Bouvard Investments Pty Ltd
Tim DawkinsDirectorUrbis
Kelly DyballDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Steven FernandezVeris Australia Pty Ltd
Julie HislopAssociate DirectorBankwest
Eve LynchManaging AssociateAllens
Susan OosthuizenManager Metro NorthLandCorp
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Kate StevensonDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Scott VincentSenior PlannerPlanning Solutions
Alex WatsonSenior PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Misha WhiteResearch & Urban EconomicsColliers International
Brendan YoungDirector - Urban DevelopmentWSP Australia Pty Limited
Rachel EvansSenior Environment ConsultantEmerge Associates

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Stuart Gardiner (Chair)General Manager, Residential WAFrasers Property Australia
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorStrata Community Association WA
Jo BennettDevelopment ManagerFJM Property Pty Ltd
Andrew CarvilleDevelopment Management |Urban PlanningRed Door Planning Group
Danielle DavisonSenior Development ManagerSirona Capital
Jackie De MeyrickDevelopment ManagerQUBE Property Group Pty Ltd
Ross DuckhamSenior AssociateRobertsDay
Steven KavalskySenior Development ManagerMirvac WA Pty Ltd
Mandy LeungDirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Kim MetcalfDevelopment ManagerDepartment of Communities
Dane O’CallaghanPeet Ltd
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager Development, WALendlease
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Margie TannockPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Eleni ThormanSenior AssociateCLE Town Planning + Design
Andrew WallisSenior Development ManagerStockland
Carl WilliamsSenior Development ManagerLandCorp
Laurie DavidsonProject OfficerPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Mike RendellPrincipalHassell Ltd

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums, discusses operational and policy issues relevant to shopping centre management in WA.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Ann Manifis (Chair)Head of RetailJLL
Chris BartonRegional Manager WAScentre Group
Alwin BaxAsset ManagerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Sarah BestBusiness Development OfficerCity of Perth Property Management Section
Brooke BoardmanMarketing ManagerDexus
Mark BorrelloManaging PrincipalThomson Geer
Zanda CameronPrincipalRobertsDay
Prue CunninghamDevelopment ManagerStockland
Shannon DaviesPartnerStork Davies Legal Advisors
Mary Del DossoDirector, Retail ManagementColliers International
Glen FowlerSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
James FudgeProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Megan GammonAssociate DirectorUrbis
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Darren GoodwinSenior AssociateNorman Disney & Young
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Ed NeilanChief Operations OfficerEnergy-Tec
Susannah PalmerAssociate DirectorBankwest
Malcolm ReedDirector, RetailHarvis
Alison ReidGeneral Manager - Shopping Centres At HawaiianHawaiian Pty Ltd
Robert StanifordPortfolio Manager, Retail Service WAISPT
Lee LawlerDirectorCBRE

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerMasonic Care
Sigrid AdamsDirector of SalesVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
Cameron AlderDevelopment ManagerStockland
Patrick ChaneyGeneral Manager - OperationsSt Ives Retirement Living
Sarah CorderoyArchitectCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Gordon GenatManaging DirectorNovacare Busselton Village Pty Ltd
Rhonda HardyChief Executive OfficerCity of Kalamunda
Sally JonesAssociate ArchitectKPA Architects
Sandy KomenGeneral Manager, Connected LivingRAAFA (WA Division) Inc
Bianca McGoldrickSpecial CounselJackson McDonald
Craig MuirGHD
Andrew O'ConnorGeneral Manager, Lendlease Retirement Living, WA/SALendlease
Mitesh RamjiPartner, Financial AdvisoryGrant Thornton
Brett SheaState Operation ManagerRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Philip SimichGeneral ManagerOcean Gardens Inc
Carl ThompsonDesign DirectorUrbis
Bevan TylerGeneral ManagerHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Henry VuExecutive, Investment ServicesColliers International
Craig WallaceLavan
Jenny WilliamsGM Home Care & HousingAmana Living Inc
Clay YarwoodSales ManagerPerrott Painting
Stephen KenneyOZSENIORS
Roger KwokManaging DirectorArcadia Group
Luke ParkerDirectorOP Properties

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices in WA.

Property Council Contact: 
Matt Holmes (Chair)Regional Infrastructure ManagerScentre Group
Lisa CookeActing Manager SustainabilityCity of Perth
Priya CorreiaDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew FairsSustainable Energy Programs ManagerPublic Utilities Office
Leigh GibbSustainability ConsultantNorman Disney & Young
Adele GismondiSTRATEGIC RELATIONS MANAGERWater Corporation
Nivia GiuffreSustainability and Innovation ManagerLandCorp
Lucian iacobsenior associateRobertsDay
Jessica LisleSustainability Advisor & Environmental PlannerEmerge Associates
Jeff MalcolmDirectorMGA Town Planners
Peter RiceEngineering ConsultantHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Jacquetta SheltonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mark YoungStudio DirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Huia AdkinsSenior Waste ConsultantEncycle Consulting Pty Ltd
Mark AtkinsonDirectorAtkinson Legal
Tristan CockmanDirectorJustice Legal Pty Ltd
Alasdair MacKerronSenior Structural Project EngineerWood & Grieve Engineers Now Part of Stantec
Mary PringlePartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Darrel WilliamsDirectorNorman Disney & Young
Karen WrightDirector, PlanningUrbis

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Steve Maras (Division President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Adrian Esplin (Division Vice President)Chief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Ben Yates (Immediate Past President)Managing DirectorDevelopment and Advisory
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Freddy BartlettManaging DirectorInheritance Capital Asset Management
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Trevor CookeManaging DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Scott FerrisHead of Strategy & Business DevelopmentLendlease
Kim GillanGeneral Manager-State Representative SACharter Hall Group
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Warwick MittigaCEOArcadian Property
Lachlan MonfriesCentre ManagerScentre Group
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events & publications relating to building regulations and services.

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Andrew Cialini (Chair)DirectorBuildSurv
Simon BrunoAsset ManagerMaras Group
Orlando CavuotoConstruction Project ManagerKaufland Australia Pty Ltd
Ian DoddPartnerKatnich Dodd
John DominoGeneral Manager, ConstructionPeregrine Corporation
Heath DoyleBusiness Unit ManagerBADGE Constructions
Mike ElgarDirector - Property Asset ManagementMRS Property
Courtney GroseClient Relationship ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Sam JohnssonBuildings Practice Leader - AdelaideAurecon
Louis PalumboManager, Building Assessment & ComplianceCity of Adelaide
Selwyn SamanAssociate, SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Ltd
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Nick ThurlowOffice Manager - AdelaideNorman Disney & Young

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Leah Wright (Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Skye BayneDirector, Marketing & CommunicationsCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Kirstie CoultasSenior ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Eleanor DrakeStructural EngineerAurecon
Jayne FitzpatrickProject AdministratorSarah Constructions
Ashley HarenRegional People & Culture ManagerWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Vivianne KollevrisProject ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Dana LinnettManagerHays Construction & Property
Dane NoblePrincipal Electrical EngineerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Bridget RosieSenior Submissions CoordinatorLendlease
Anna RoussosDirectorAnna Roussos Recruitment + Advisory
Matthew SalisburyRegional Director SA & NTWSP Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew SuttieDirectorRider Levett Bucknall

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry).. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Hannah Harding
Cianan Hehir (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Vanessa AmodeoProject ManagerSkycity Entertainment Group
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaSenior Mechanical EngineerLucid Consulting Australia
Sally GeeEngineerAurecon
Tim HallidayProject + Development ManagerTrice - Project + Development Managers
Laura HaywoodAssociate Project ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Rebecca McCreaManager / Certified Practising ValuerJLL
Zandra McGeeExecutive - Office LeasingSavills
Milly NottUrban PlannerFuture Urban
Rebecca PierottiSenior Project EngineerLendlease
Rachel RalphsAssistant Portfolio ManagerCommercial & General
Zorica VasilijkovicRecruitment Consultant, EngineeringHays Construction & Property

Future Trends and Innovations

SA: Future Trends and Innovations

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Daniel Moore (Chair)Associate, Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Ltd
Alan ChalmersServices Account Manager - Building & IT BusinessSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Esther ChewGrieve Gillett Andersen
Tim ColganGeneral ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Sascha FrostDesign ManagerWalker Corporation
Nick GentileProperty Portfolio PlannerBAE Systems Australia
Louisa GlennonAssociateHames Sharley
Alex JuniperAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Milos MilutinovicSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Annie PottsAssociateAurecon
George RoussosSenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lauren SmithSenior Leasing ExecutiveColliers International
Simon TooveyExecutive DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Dino VryniosArchitectDas Studio
Jason WongSenior Project ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in SA. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Tom Game (Chair)PrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Eddie BamptonProject ManagerBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
Mark BrammyDevelopment DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Andrew CainDirectorHarmony Property Syndication
Kieran CarvillCEOT-Ports
Martin CooteManager - Sales & Business DevelopmentRenewal SA
Kara JovicevicQuality and Risk ManagerLeedwell Property Pty Ltd
Paul KirkwoodRegional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Richard LittleAssociateResource Co-ordination Partnership Pty Ltd
Luke MacConnellManaging DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Tanya RofeDirector - Valuation & Advisory ServicesColliers International

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of Main Streets and reinforce the importance of Main Streets as key community arteries, both in existing suburbs and in planning for Adelaide’s new urban futures.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Natasha BertramRetail Leasing ExecutiveSavills
Shad DunlopProperty ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Leon GouwsStudio LeaderHames Sharley
Bonnie HallionAssociateFisher Jeffries
Richard HaymanCEOPPI Funds Management
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
Lloyd IoannouManager - Property Asset ManagementMRS Property
Edmond KrecsikLeasing Executive, South AustraliaPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Con MaiosChairpersonJetty Road Mainstreet Committee
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Julie ThomasManager, Advisory & Transaction ServicesCBRE
Simon TothillProject LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Milly VorrasiSenior Business ManagerHays Construction & Property
Rachel WalshDirector, PlaceRenewal SA

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning & urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
George GiannakodakisManaging DirectorPointData
Georgina HaftehPrincipal - Urban Design, Design & Planning Team Lead, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HowdenSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Phillippa MetljakLocal Government LawyerKelledy Jones Lawyers
Paul MorrisDirectorGTA Consultants
Deb PageCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Rebecca RutschackTeam Leader - Planning AssessmentCity of Adelaide
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Rebecca ThomasSenior AssociateEkistics Planning & Design
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Kathryn WalkerPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Almerinda Pollice
Chris Menz (Chair)General Manager, CommunitiesCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
David AllingtonRegional Manager SA / WAStockland
Joe CapozzaManager , Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoPartnerFisher Jeffries
Jeremy ClappSA Manager Buildings and InfrastructureFMG Engineering
Mark DevineActing Chief ExecutiveRenewal SA
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Andrew HudsonDirectorForme Projex
Antonia LiAssoicateThomson Geer Lawyers
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Ben MooreSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Maria PalumboCEOJunction Australia Ltd
Ben RussAssociatePointData
Annoushka ScharnbergPartnerFinlaysons
Debbie SnoswellAccount ManagerSA Water Corporation

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in SA, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Jason Sack (Chair)General Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Andrew BourneOperations ManagerThe Parks Villages
Sherry BrownGroup Manager, Customer ConnectSouthern Cross Care (SA & NT) Inc
Scott ColegatePrinicpalMarchese Partners
Michelle GheorghiuExecutive Infrastructure DirectorMinda Incorporated
Vanessa GorePartnerFisher Jeffries
Anthony IbrahimLendlease
Danielle MacolinoSenior AssociateFisher Jeffries
Andrew MeinelGeneral Manager Client ServicesKeyInvest
Anoop MenonSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jane MonkGeneral ManagerGannon Lifestyle Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo Retirement Living Communities
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
David YoungArea ManagerStockland

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on SA revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerManaging Director (SA)m3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Anetta JohnstonDirectorKPMG
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Adam RinaldiPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Marc RomaldiDirectorWRP Legal & Advisory
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Stephens (SA) Pty Ltd
Fiona StapletonAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Peter Scott (Division President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Daniel Hanna (Division Vice President)Director of Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Scott Newton (Division Vice President)Chief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew Clark (Immediate Past President)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Robert Rockefeller (Treasurer)DirectorNekon Pty Ltd
John BackhouseDepartment of Health & Human Services
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Carl HarrisManaging PartnerDeloitte
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Anna PattersonHead of Unlisted InvestmentsTasplan Super
Scott WilsonManaging DirectorWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd
Jacinta YoungExecutive Director, Commercial Services and DevelopmentUniversity of Tasmania

Future Directions and Diversity Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Rachel Wainwright (Chair)Commercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Claude AlcorsoCommercial Sales & LeasingEdwards Windsor
Sam AlexanderTax ManagerDeloitte
Alex BobbiAssociateDobson Mitchell Allport
Anna DaviesPage Seager Lawyers
Erin RockliffeProject ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd

Management Committee

Operation and office management focused and is primarily geared at the financial performance of the division, as well as he highest-level advocacy issues

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Peter Scott (Chair)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Matthew ClarkAssociate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Daniel HannaDirector of Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Property owners, developers, planning consultants, lawyers, urban landscape designers and, architects.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Marc Edwards (Chair)Senior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Keith DrewDirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Robert GrantState Executive - TASMarsh Pty Ltd
Aurora KostezkyCounselDobson Mitchell Allport
Frazer ReadPrincipalAll Urban Planning

Public Policy Committee

Infrastructure financing specialists, consultants and designers, infrastructure delivery and development specialists.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Matthew Clark (Chair)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Daniel HannaDirector of Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jason PatulloIndustry General Manager, Residential, Commercial, RetailJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd

Residential Committee

Property owners, retirement village owners, developers and managers of residential property, planning and building consultants and legal advisors.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
David Shelley (Chair)Partner - PropertyPage Seager Lawyers
Gary BairdState Manager TASJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Todd HendersonDirectorCumulus Studio Pty Ltd
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Scott WilsonManaging DirectorWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Urban Renewal Committee

Property sector specialists interested in understanding and promoting City Deals, and overcoming sophisticated challenges which hamper economic growth in our urban areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Peter Scott (Chair)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Warrick HobartManaging DirectorNAI Harcourts
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
James JonesGHD
Jacinta YoungExecutive Director, Commercial Services and DevelopmentUniversity of Tasmania

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
Travis Doherty (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
George Katheklakis (Division President)DirectorKDN Group
David Maxwell (Division Vice President)DirectorRiverview Projects (ACT) Pty Ltd
Phil O'Brien (Division Vice President)General ManagerAmalgamated Property Group
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer)PartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJLL
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Rowan HindmarshChief Executive OfficerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Greg LyonsHead of Institutional SalesL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Martin ElliotKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Rose GiorgiHead of ACTCushman & Wakefield
Janukshi JamontsAssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Nick McDonald-Crowley
Eleni NotarasPrincipalNotaras Commercial
Mary O'NeillSenior ManagerEY

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Scott
Ethan AlthoferUniversity of Canberra
Anita BorellaAccount DirectorJLL
Nikki ButlinArchitectMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelManager Decision SupportEY
Apurva DamleDevelopment OfficerPEET Limited
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Frank GiorgiSenior Sales and Leasing ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Jorgie GormanSenior Property ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark GrantJLL
Paul MiddletonManager - Project ConsultingXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Alisa MossSenior Interior DesignerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Mary O'NeillGeneral ManagerBond Projects
Kim RaysmithTurner & Townsend
Lawrence RobinsonElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kirsten RodgersDowse Projects
Sun SeolGHD
Tracy WilcoxGeneral ManagerRPS PM

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Provide advice and representation on issues relating to economic development and infrastructure in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJLL
Mark BauerGeneral ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Roberta BroscoNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Stephanie DonnellyTeam Leader - ACT B+PAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kevin DwyerCromwell Property Group
Caroline FaehLawyerMoulis Legal
Rose GiorgiHead of ACTCushman & Wakefield
Bruce HenryDirectorXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Shay KashyapANZ Banking Group Ltd
Edward Le QuesneDirectorEY
Bridget Mullumby
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
James OsentonNational DirectorWT Partnership
Marko OstiXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Glenn PockneeLead Design Technician - CivilGHD
Cindy WilliamsRegional DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Bridget MullumbyJLL

Future Directions and Events Committee

The Future Directions and Events Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry.A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Hayley BowyerXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Sarah CarrollSafety & Environment Specialist At the University of CanberraUniversity of Canberra
Ziqi ChenRider Levett Bucknall
Tom DalyEY
Sarah FulkerSenior Procurement Manager - GovernmentJLL
Sarah GladwishMissCushman & Wakefield
Hannah GriffithsGML Heritage
Asif HossainManager, Estate MaintenanceGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Paola LonchamptAECOM
Sarah PollheimRegistered Architect & Senior Project ArchitectClarkeKeller
Emma ReynardGraduate Electrical EngineerGHD
Nathan RossGEOCON Group Pty Ltd
Todd VolmariCushman & Wakefield
James BakerSales & Leasing AssociateBurgess Rawson
Jack BatesSales RepresentativeHarvey Norman Commercial
Benjamin CargillCivil EngineerSpiire
Giselle ChorvatMichael Page International
Dean FaganelloJLL
Taria JankovicSenior Recruitment ConsultantHays Construction & Property
Genevieve Kenyon-SladeSite EngineerConstruction Control

Planning and Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Benita AinsworthSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Farhad EdibamSenior AssociateGHD
Glen FrewSenior Development ManagerPEET Limited
Maree HarmanAcquisitions ManagerVillage Building Co
Michael HeatherHead of Sales and Leasing - ACTCushman & Wakefield
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Peter HoolihanProperty LawyerMaddocks
Elisabeth JuddDirectorJudd Studio
Chris MaleganProject ManagerEVRI Group
Timothy MalyManaging DirectorL J Hooker Strata ACT
Kate MasonMarketing ManagerXact Project Consultants Pty Ltd
Dean McPhersonMrAMC Architecture
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
John MorrisseySenior AssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Ronan MossAssociateCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Richard NashGeneral ManagerPurdon Planning
Aaron OshyerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lauren PinkertonSenior Legal CounselUniversity of Canberra
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Dharmesh SinghANZ
Rachel ThomsonWSP Australia Pty Limited
Pieter Van Der WaltDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Jacqueline WeiEngineer, Urban DevelopmentAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ian WoodSuburban Land Agency
Adrian WoolgarDirectorCBRE
Peter HoolihanProperty LawyerMaddocks
Matthew SandfordPBS Building

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellPartnerMinterEllison
Glenn IrvineLifestyle ManagerIRT Group
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Janukshi JamontsAssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Amanda KiddChief Operations OfficerLDK Healthcare
Robert MortonArchitectCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Stuart MunroTurner & Townsend
Kirstin OjerholmBusiness Development ManagerZenith Interiors
Craig PearsallCromwell Property Group
Anthony PolitoAsset ManagerStockland
Arabella RhodeLendlease
Matthew SandfordPBS Building
Amanda GalvinColliers International
Amanda GalvinColliers International
Hugh HowarthProject DirectorAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Paul MastonOperations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)

Sustainable Development Committee

To improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework and advance sustainable development in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
George Katheklakis (Immediate Past President)DirectorKDN Group
Rachelle HardakerPurdon Planning
Bronwyn JonesBronwyn Jones Architects
Darren KellyNorman Disney & Young
Emily LeemhuisAssistant PlannerPurdon Planning
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Noam MaitlessGHD
Chris McmillianCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Micheal SmithMechanical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kip TannerDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Georgia ThomsonSolicitorTerracon Legal
Andrew HannanCEOCHC
Susan HelyarExecutive DirectorACTCOSS
Jeremy MatherMrMather Architecture

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Division President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President)Head of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President)DirectorJalouise Pty Ltd
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President)DirectorGRC Properties
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Ben FinocchiaroTerritory Property Group
Fabio FiorPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Kate KnuckeySenior Project ManagerNS Group
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited
Marlon SaundersExecutive Manager, Corporate Financial ServicesCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Michael SitzlerDirectorLawnbail Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Central Business District Committee

Provides expert advice on property issues affecting the Darwin CBD.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Robert Annis-BrownExecutive Manager NTCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ross FinocchiaroDirectorTerritory Property Group
Mark GarrawayDirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Manuel LiverisDirectorJalouise Pty Ltd
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited

Commercial Real Estate Committee

Advise on major legislative and economic issues that impact the development, ownership and management of commercial property as an asset class in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Fabio FiorPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Craig InksterAssociate - Commercial AgencyColliers International
Martin KellySenior AssociateFinlaysons
Tatiane KellyClayton Utz
Andrew LangleySenior Relationship ManagerANZ

Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Jacqueline ReidAdministration AssistantHerron Todd White (Northern Territory)
Seth ChinDirectorChin & Associates
Lachlan CrowlRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephanie GuanMissKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth HalikosLawyerTsoukalis Lawyers
Freya MulveyLawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Jason MurphyMrCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Zac NeckSenior ConsultantTurner & Townsend Thinc
Mark RossRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Planning and Infrastructure

To develop policies and provide advice regarding planning systems and controls in the property sector.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Steven HayArea ManagerLendlease
Tatiane KellyClayton Utz
Manuel LiverisDirectorJalouise Pty Ltd
Mick SmithSenior RealtorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Dallas UzkuraitisDirector / Business OwnerDella Plumbing & Maintenance

Residential / Retirement Living Committee

Addresses legislative, social and economic issues affecting residential property development in the NT. Identifies networking, advocacy and research needs in the residential sector & coordinates events, products and services.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Chris KellyDirector Governance and Regulatory ServicesCity Of Palmerston
Quentin KilianChief Executive OfficerReal Estate Institute of Northern Territory

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums and considers operational and policy issues relevant to retail property development, operation and management in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Patrick BellotHead of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Limited
Kate KnuckeySenior Project ManagerNS Group
Louise MartinCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Kira SullivanCommercial CoordinatorNorthern Territory Airports

Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Peter JamesDirectorNT Solar Futures
Richard McAllisterNT Operations ManagerCoffey
Adam PrenticeNorthern Territory Practice ManagerHames Sharley (NT) Pty Ltd

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: 
Andrew Whitson (Division President)Group Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland
Ranisha ClarkeGeneral Manager Operations, CommunitiesLendlease
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Mark HunterManaging DirectorSatterley Property Group
Cameron LeggattExecutive General Manager – ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Stenio OrlandiChief Operating Officer AVJennings
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Diana SarcasmoGeneral ManagerMirvac Group
Nigel Satterley AMChief ExecutiveSatterley Property Group
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Matt WallaceManaging Director - CommunitiesLendlease
Linda WalshGeneral Manager - Marketing and SalesAVID Property Group
Donna ElayadiNational Marketing ManagerAVJennings

Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Deborah Coakley (Division President)Executive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Anastasia Clarke (Immediate Past President)Chief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta Property Group
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Chris JuddHead of Property Funds ManagementAMP Capital
Hamish MacDonaldHead of Real Estate, AustraliaBlackrock Investment Management
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Angelo ScasserraManaging Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Courtenay SmithChief Financial Officer - Property AustraliaLendlease
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield
Adrian TaylorHead of OfficeCharter Hall Group
Bevan TowningHead of PropertyAustralian Super
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Accounting Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
John Alouisa (Chair)Chief Financial AccountantLendlease
Lindy BannonSenior ManagerEY
Bianca BuckmanPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Andrew ClugstonPartnerPitcher Partners
Matt ConnFund Controller, PropertyAMP Capital
Gustav De MuelenaerePartnerDeloitte
Anne EdwardsHead of Group Finance & Business ImprovementCharter Hall Group
Felicity FennyGroup Financial ControllerTOGA
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & FundsMirvac Group
Scott HollowayVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
David IrvineGeneral Manager FinanceGoodman Group
Michelle JappGeneral Manager - Operational FinanceStockland
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Kerri LeechHead of Long WALE REIT & Industrial FinanceCharter Hall Group
Reiner LowGroup Financial ControllerAbacus Property Group
Rebekah MorganHead of FinanceThe GPT Group
Brendan MurrayFinancial ControllerInvesta Property Group
Hantie RheederFinancial Controller, GroupDexus
Brad SheahonFinancial ControllerCromwell Property Group
Jacquie SherlockGeneral Manager Finance OperationsISPT
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Chris TiedemannFinancial Controller External ReportingVicinity Centres
Sylvia WallacePartner - Business Advisory and AssurancePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner Assurance & AdvisoryDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenPartnerEY
Joyce ZhuFinance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

CFO-only forum responsible for providing strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Alison Harrop (Chair)Chief Financial OfficerDexus
Leanne AllenExecutive Director, Chief Financial OfficerCommercial & General
Rob BaulderstoneChief Financial Officer and Company SecretaryAbacus Property Group
Anthony BoydChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Shane GannonCFOMirvac Group
Ivan GorridgeChief Financial OfficerInvesta Property Group
Jo GullickCFO | Head of Business Innovation | Company SecretaryProperty Council of Australia
Scott HollowayVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
Frank KrileGroup Deputy Chief Financial OfficerLendlease
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Katrina RichardsonDirector - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Elliott RusanowCFOScentre Group
Darren SchultzChief Financial OfficerISPT
Oliver StilesHead of Finance, Real EstateAMP Capital
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Adrian WhitingChief Financial OfficerTOGA Pty Ltd
Michael WildeChief Financial OfficerCromwell Property Group
Kathleen YeungCFOQualitas Property Partners
Laura EnrightNational Property AnalystCromwell Property Group
Alison FlemmingGeneral ManagerScentre Group
Michelle JappGeneral Manager - Operational FinanceStockland
Kerri LeechHead of Long WALE REIT & Industrial FinanceCharter Hall Group
Milica NikolicCorporate Finance ExecutiveGoodman Group
Shanna SouterBusiness Solutions ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Jacqueline O'Dea (Chair)Deputy General CounselThe GPT Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneActing Company SecretaryVicinity Centres
Lisa BauSenior Legal Counsel and Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Ben BensonSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Jarrod BrooksSenior Legal CounselChallenger Limited
Anna CrawfordPartnerDeloitte
Vijay CugatiManaging AssociateAllens
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties
Paul GiugniGeneral Counsel Aus/NZScentre Group
Katherine GraceGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryStockland
Simon GrantGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryISPT
Michael GuildayDeputy Head of LegalLendlease
Kate HemphillGroup General CounselTOGA
Brit IbanezPartner, Funds Management & Commercial DisputesMcMahon Clarke
Jacquee JovanovskiActing Company SecretaryVicinity Centres
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
Scott MahonyHead of Risk & ComplianceDexus
Geoff MooneyHead of Risk & ComplianceCharter Hall Group
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Jonathan ScottSenior AssociateAshurst
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Lesley StradlingHead of Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Judy YeungSenior Legal CounselAMP Capital

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Angelo Scasserra (Chair)Managing Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Brooke ConlonDirector, Debt Advisory Capital MarketsColliers International
Paul CuttanceManaging Director Real Estate FinanceCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Gwen GreenbergExecutive Director DCMANZ
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Tim JohansenManaging DirectorQualitas Real Estate Finance
Roger KnottSenior Investment Manager, CreditAustralian Super
Darren LakeGroup TreasurerMirvac Group
Wayne LaskyManaging DirectorMaxCap Group
Daniel MarksPartner - Finance & ProjectsMinterEllison
Andrew McCaskerHead of Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Dean McGuirePortfolio Manager Group Investments & CapitalThe GPT Group
Toby McMillanAssistant Portfolio ManagerVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Sian NagleDirectorBank of America Merrill Lynch
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt AdvisoryEY
Julian PinsonDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
David RoweGroup TreasurerStockland
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
Yin-Peng ChiewDirector - StrategyQualitas Real Estate Finance
Sarah DredgeExecutive AssistantCBRE
Sarah GaoInvestment Banking AssociateCredit Suisse
Emma LeesSenior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Lily ZhangTreasury ManagerThe GPT Group

Global Investment Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Eli Braggins
Jacey Lee (Chair)Senior Manager - Cross Border InvestmentsSavills
John Ratcliffe (Chair)Executive Director, Real Estate TransactionsChallenger Limited
Ben BoydManaging DirectorMoelis & Company
Marc GiuffridaHead of International Capital - PacificCBRE
Matthew GulczynskiDirectorMerrill Lynch International (Australia) Limited
Nick HarrisHead of Funds ManagementThe GPT Group
Jacqueline HowSenior Legal Counsel & Assistant Company SecretaryStockland
Betsy Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Jennifer Johnstone-KaiserHead of PropertyFrontier Advisors Pty Ltd
Chris JuddHead of Property Funds ManagementAMP Capital
Steven KearneyHead of Capital Markets NSWCushman & Wakefield
Marc KempSenior AssociateAllens
Sue-Ann KhooDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mellissa LaiSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldHead of Real Estate, AustraliaBlackrock Investment Management
Shrabastee MallikAssociate Director-Capital Strategy - Research & ConsultancySavills
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Craig NewmanManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichDirectorM3 Capital Partners
Matthew StrottonGlobal Director - CapitalQIC
Michael ThorpeManaging Director, Real Estate & InfrastructureCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Kate ToweyPartner, Head of Real Estate GroupAllens
Sunny TsunSenior Vice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Eli Braggins
Dudley Heywood (Chair)Head of Tax Australia and New ZealandScentre Group
Anita AuSenior Tax ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasManagerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Christian BeestonTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rebecca BoltonSpecial CounselK&L Gates
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Craig ClucasGroup Director- TaxLendlease
Jane CoomerHead of TaxChallenger Limited
Emma CrauseVice President - TaxBrookfield
Rachelle DrossosAssociate DirectorKPMG
Scott FarrellPartnerKPMG
Paul GroundwaterSenior Tax CounselAMP Capital
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager TaxStockland
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Paul KingSenior Tax CounselMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeAccount DirectorDeloitte
Reiner LowGroup Financial ControllerAbacus Property Group
Manuel MakasManaging DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Jock McCormackHead of TaxDLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Rosalind MyintPartner - TaxShineWing Australia
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerSenior AssociateAllens
Brent SmithGroup Tax ManagerTOGA
George StamoulosPartner, TaxEY
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia
Robert WardGroup Taxation ManagerGoodman Group
Sanjay WavdePartnerAshurst
Kelly WongHead of Tax, Australia - TaxationLendlease

Indirect Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Eli Braggins
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnPartner, TaxDLA Piper Australia
Kate AndrewsSenior Tax ManagerDexus
Michelle BennettPartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
James ChoiExecutive DirectorEY
Karin ChristieSenior Finance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonTax Manager, IndirectFrasers Property Australia
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elisha HerbertTax Consulting ManagerPitcher Partners
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Anthony HuiTax AssociateAshurst
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Costa KoutsisPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Group
Rebecca LawrenceSenior AssociateGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Reiner LowGroup Financial ControllerAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesChallenger Limited
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Andrew NutmanAssociate DirectorShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Kavita PanjratanSenior GST CounselAMP Capital
Mayank PatelSenior Tax ConsultantTOGA
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Tim SinclairDirectorDeloitte
Anthony VersacePartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Properties
Jackie ZuccoSenior GST ManagerAMP Capital

Market Trends Roundtable

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Barry Brakey(no Company Details) Barry Brakey
Callum BramahHead of Corporate Development & ResearchThe GPT Group
Angela BuckleyNational Manager - Retail Capital TransactionsMirvac Group
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta Property Group
Mark HarrisonHead of Capital TransactionsCharter Hall Group
Jennifer Johnstone-KaiserHead of PropertyFrontier Advisors Pty Ltd
James KaufmanExecutive Director - Head of InvestmentsQualitas Property Partners
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Mark LumbyHead of Commercial Property - RetailAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Miriam PattersonHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Robert PepicelliGeneral Manager Capital Markets & StrategyISPT
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Anneke ThompsonNational Director, ResearchColliers International
Assi ToivakkaAnalyst - PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Patrick WeightmanTransactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
John WhiteManaging Director Public Real Estate Securities Asia PacificHeitman

Treasurers' Roundtable

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Lilly Cheung (Chair)Group TreasurerThe GPT Group
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Iole D'AngeloPortfolio ManagerAMP Capital
Jason DykiVice PresidentBrookfield
Evan GoodridgeHead of TreasuryAbacus Property Group
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Emma LeesSenior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerTOGA
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
David RoweGroup TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Kah WongGeneral Manager of TreasuryVicinity Centres
Firzana ZahidTreasury AnalystGoodman Group
Melanie BourkeHead of Office Portfolio - Office & IndustrialDexus
Emma BurkeGeneral Manager - Business FinanceStockland
Katina KikitisSenior Treasury ManagerLendlease

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Mark Lumby (Chair)Head of Commercial Property - RetailAustralian Unity Real Estate Investment
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Alexandra CrossingHead of Pacific Investments, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management Global Real EstateQIC
Michael FattouhFund Manager - QIC Shopping Centre FundQIC
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Group
Brendan IversPartner, Funds ManagementMcMahon Clarke
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Yossi KraemerHead of Portfolio Management and Institutional CapitalQualitas Real Estate Finance
Elizabeth LancasterVice PresidentBrookfield
Mark LeeInvestment ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Narelle McGheePortfolio Manager (QPF)QIC
Nick McGrathFund Manager, AMP Capital Wholesale Office FundAMP Capital
Chris MillardSenior Investment ManagerISPT
Bruce MorrisConstruction Project ManagerMirvac Group
Katie O'MearaSenior Legal CounselThe GPT Group
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Miriam PattersonHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Richard StackerIndustrial CEOCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanHead of Investor Relations, Investment ManagementLendlease
Hamish WehlHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group
Padraig BrownHead of Real EstateMercer

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Division President)CEOMasonic Care
Nicholas Playoust (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony Randello (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorLendlease
Stig AndersenExecutive General Manager Retirement VillagesIRT Retirement Villages
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Murray BoyteExecutive DirectorEureka Group Holdings Limited
Helen EmmersonHead of Care / Deputy CEOSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Nikki FisherIngenia Communities Group
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Andrew GilesGeneral Manager, OperationsHT Retirement
Geoff GradyExecutive Director & Chief Executive OfficerAveo
Justin HarrisonChief Executive OfficerThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Jim HazelChairmanOmega Communities
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Roger KwokManaging DirectorArcadia Group
Kirrily LordGeneral Manager - Operations and Legal Administration, Retirement LivingStockland
Debbie McClureChief Sales and Marketing OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Jane MonkGeneral ManagerGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Maggie OwensCare Villages Director ANZBupa Australia Group
Brett RobinsonChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Kim TeudtGeneral Manager Retirement LivingBlue Care

Tax Committee

The Retirement Living Tax Committee is a group of tax experts that advises the Retirement Living Council on specific matters relating to taxation.

Property Council Contact: Leida Pirts
Craig Clucas (Chair)Group Director- TaxLendlease
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Kirsten ArblasterPartnerPwC
Edgar BaltinsPrincipalBaltins & Co
Eugene BehTax ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Gary ChiertPartnerKPMG
Leanne ChisholmSenior Tax ManagerAustralian Unity
James ChoiExecutive DirectorEY
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
David DavenportTax ManagerAustralian Unity
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Laura DonnelleyTax Manager - Retirement LivingLendlease
Ken FehilyDirectorFehily Advisory
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager TaxStockland
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Anita LukeDirectorPwC
Michael MoschnerSpecial CounselGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Paul NguyenDirector, Indirect TaxLendlease
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Peter QuattrocchiDirectorPitcher Partners
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Vicky ShiGroup Tax ManagerAveo
Tim SinclairDirectorDeloitte
Daniel SydesDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Liam TohillFinancial ControllerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd

Academy 

Property Council Academy National Course Advisory

Provides strategic direction of the full range of Property Council Academy professional development courses.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
COMMITTEE/EDU-NAT

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
Andrea BrownHead of Project Management & Building ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanAMP Capital
Brad CollinsManaging DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Shane FraddFacilities Manager - Norwest Support OfficeWoolworths Limited
Nigel FraserDivisional Facilities Manager - Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Ashak NathwaniLecturer in Mechanical EngineeringUniversity of Sydney
Jessica NicolSenior Facilities MangerInvesta Property Group
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tarah SpencerPartnerships & Activation Manager, CRELendlease
Campbell SteerHead of Service DeliveryDEM Fire & Essential Services Group
Jim TatsisNational Manager, Group Asset Management and OperationsStockland
BIBIANA UZABEAGAMaintenance ManagerUniversity of Canberra

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Glen BoultwoodExecutive DirectorSerene Capital
Matthew BrownFund Manager - CPOF, Head of Office Asset ManagementCharter Hall Group
Alexandra BrownleeLeasing Manager, Office & In DustrialDexus
Simon CoxNational Director Asset ServicesCushman & Wakefield
Mike GeorgeInternational Director, Head of Premium Services, AustraliaJLL
Luke GreenwoodHead of Corporate Real EstateLendlease
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Paul NelsonProject Consultant - City ChangeNewcastle City Council
Jill Rikard-BellMsNational Australia Bank
Andrea RobertsHead of Investment Management - OfficeAMP Capital
Lolita SouthwellAsset ManagerBrookfield Properties
Charlotte StrattonHead of Leasing, OfficeThe GPT Group
Jamie TokoInvestment ManagerAMP Capital
Shaun WitherowState Director - Head of Division - Asset Management Services QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Neil ArcklessProject DirectorLendlease
Carolyn ChudleighPartnerHFW
Eve ClarkeDesign ManagerAMP Capital
Craig DevlinProject Manager/ArchitectCottee Parker Architects
Anne-Louise FlemingDevelopment ManagerDexus
Frank IanniSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Virginia LloydRegional Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jason LourenszSenior Development ManagerISPT
Greg MannesProject DirectorThe GPT Group
Ken MunroDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Andrew PartridgeTransaction ManagerAXA Real Estate Investment Managers
Chris SheehanState Manager Development - QldWoolworths Limited
Scott StumblesSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Anne TerryPartnerKPMG

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Darren BeattyDirector Institutional PropertyWestpac Banking Corporation
Natalia ChatalovaAssociate Director - TransactionsAbacus Property Group
Daniel Ekins
Dannelle HowleyPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Karen LandyIngenia Communities Group
Jemma MaddickAssistant Fund ManagerDexus
Peter McGuinnessInvestment Analyst - Real AssetsCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Erica ReesLegal CounselSCA Property Group
John SearsHead of ResearchCushman & Wakefield
Warren TaylorHead of Asset AnalysisVicinity Centres
Evan WalshHead of Finance & Analysis O&IAMP Capital

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
John ChalmersMirvac Group
Melissa KinghamFund ManagerSCA Property Group
Trevor LeeRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Limited
Mark LyonsGroup Property ManagerHCF Group Property
Ceanda MahBusiness Analyst, Investment DevelopmentsSCA Property Group
Kate MathewsonNational Portfolio Manager, Retail ServicesISPT
Dave MoretonGeneral Manager, Rouse Hill Town CentreThe GPT Group
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Leif OlsonDirectorCBRE
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Ivor PhilipsMrRockworth (Australia) Pty Ltd
Matthew RaffertyCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
Steven SchneiderNational Director, Retail ManagementColliers International
Sandi SwanAssistant Centre Manager, Karrinyup Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Jessica WilkinsonLendlease